Clinical

Summarized by Plex Health
Last Updated: 05 May 2022
nih clinical center "nih clinical center", by Daniel Sone (photographer). The Mark O. Hatfield Clinical Research Center at the National Institutes of Health Clinical Center. Used on https://www.cancer.gov/about-cancer/treatment/clinical-trials/what-are-trials/where/clinical-center...

Anxiety is greater than merely feeling unhappy or fed up, it is a major state of mind disorder. With the right treatment and support, most people with clinical depression can make a complete recovery. If you think you might be dispirited, see your GP. Having symptoms of clinical depression is among the most common factors for people seeing their general practitioner. The symptoms of anxiety can be complex and differ extensively between people. There are many other symptoms of anxiety. The social symptoms of clinical depression consist of: refraining well at the workplace; preventing contact with friends and participating in fewer social activities; disregarding your rate of interests and leisure activities; having troubles in your house and family life.

* Please keep in mind that all text is summarized by machine, we do not bear any responsibility, and you should always check original source before taking any actions

** If you believe that content on the Plex is summarised improperly, please, contact us, and we will get rid of it quickly; please, send an email with a brief explanation.

Research Papers' Summaries

NNDSS - Table 1F. Brucellosis to Candida auris, clinical

(Table source)
reporting_areammwr_yearmmwr_weekbrucellosis_current_week_1brucellosis_previous_52_weeksbrucellosis_cum_2020_flagbrucellosis_cum_2019campylobacteriosis_currentcampylobacteriosis_previouscampylobacteriosis_cum_2020campylobacteriosis_cum_2019candida_auris_clinical_current_1candida_auris_clinicalcandida_auris_clinical_cum_1candida_auris_clinical_cum_3location_2reporting_area_sort
US RESIDENTS20201-7-12653366265857-0--US RESIDENTS20200101
NEW ENGLAND20201-1-141331443-0--NEW ENGLAND20200102
CONNECTICUT20201-0-2911-0--20200103
MAINE20201-0-3831-0--20200104
MASSACHUSETTS20201-1-11661120-0--20200105
NEW HAMPSHIRE20201-0-155-0--20200106
RHODE ISLAND20201-0-191-0--20200107
VERMONT20201-0-85-0--20200108
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20201-2-6830968134-0--MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200109
NEW JERSEY20201-1-6737-0--20200110
NEW YORK20201-1-19111-0--20200111
NEW YORK CITY20201-1-53765356-0--NEW YORK CITY20200112
PENNSYLVANIA20201-1-14891440-0--20200113
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20201-2-3027630129-0--EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200114
ILLINOIS20201-2-186142-0--20200115
INDIANA20201-0-141-0--20200116
MICHIGAN20201-1-5932-0--20200117
OHIO20201-0-17991722-0--20200118
WISCONSIN20201-1-12541232-0--20200119
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20201-1-371613780-0--WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200120
IOWA20201-1-21572135-0--20200121
KANSAS20201-0-2311-0--20200122
MINNESOTA20201-1-15-0--20200123
MISSOURI20201-1-749719-0--20200124
NEBRASKA20201-1-94197-0--20200125
NORTH DAKOTA20201-0-153-0--20200126
SOUTH DAKOTA20201-0-305-0--20200127
SOUTH ATLANTIC20201-3-2232522176-0--SOUTH ATLANTIC20200128
DELAWARE20201-2-116-0--20200129
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20201-1-53-0--20200130
FLORIDA20201-3-12349-0--20200131
GEORGIA20201-0-4233-0--20200132
MARYLAND20201-1-13381317-0--20200133
NORTH CAROLINA20201-0-6644-0--20200134
SOUTH CAROLINA20201-1-430411-0--20200135
VIRGINIA20201-1-57054-0--20200136
WEST VIRGINIA20201-0-169-0--20200137
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20201-1-798725-0--EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200138
ALABAMA20201-1-22829-0--20200139
KENTUCKY20201-0-43-0--20200140
MISSISSIPPI20201-0-42349-0--20200141
TENNESSEE20201-1-13217-0--20200142
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20201-5-7320712-0--WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200143
ARKANSAS20201-1-1281-0--20200144
LOUISIANA20201-1-328-0--20200145
OKLAHOMA20201-1-573-0--20200146
TEXAS20201-5-624161-0--20200147
MOUNTAIN20201-2-7177758-0--MOUNTAIN20200148
ARIZONA20201-1-465419-0--20200149
COLORADO20201-1-145115-0--20200150
IDAHO20201-1-213-0--20200151
MONTANA20201-0-191-0--20200152
NEVADA20201-1-92-0--20200153
NEW MEXICO20201-0-23426-0--20200154
UTAH20201-1-2110-0--20200155
WYOMING20201-0-112-0--20200156
PACIFIC20201-2-173223973200-0--PACIFIC20200157
ALASKA20201-1-73-0--20200158
CALIFORNIA20201-2-14330943122-0--20200159
HAWAII20201-1-217-0--20200160
OREGON20201-0-438421-0--20200161
WASHINGTON20201-1-2620772647-0--20200162
US TERRITORIES20201-0-1-0--US TERRITORIES20200163
AMERICAN SAMOA20201-0-0-0--AMERICAN SAMOA20200164
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20201-0-0-0--20200165
GUAM20201-0-0-0--20200166
PUERTO RICO20201-0-1-0--20200167
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20201-0-0-0--20200168
NON-US RESIDENTS20201-0-1-0--NON-US RESIDENTS20200169
TOTAL20201-7-12653367265857-0--TOTAL20200170
US RESIDENTS20202-7-147921418741903-0--US RESIDENTS20200201
NEW ENGLAND20202-1-161334599-0--NEW ENGLAND20200202
CONNECTICUT20202-0-2925-0--20200203
MAINE20202-0-1823-0--20200204
MASSACHUSETTS20202-1-14664054-0--20200205
NEW HAMPSHIRE20202-0-1517-0--20200206
RHODE ISLAND20202-0-193-0--20200207
VERMONT20202-0-1827-0--20200208
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20202-2-133310215304-0--MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200209
NEW JERSEY20202-1-6772-0--20200210
NEW YORK20202-1-34903518-0--20200211
NEW YORK CITY20202-1-6676123120-0--NEW YORK CITY20200212
PENNSYLVANIA20202-1-33915794-0--20200213
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20202-2-53276100263-0--EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200214
ILLINOIS20202-2-861289-0--20200215
INDIANA20202-0-11-0--20200216
MICHIGAN20202-1-5948-0--20200217
OHIO20202-0-39995572-0--20200218
WISCONSIN20202-1-14543353-0--20200219
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20202-1-4916193150-0--WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200220
IOWA20202-1-27575156-0--20200221
KANSAS20202-0-2322-0--20200222
MINNESOTA20202-1-0-0--20200223
MISSOURI20202-1-14492545-0--20200224
NEBRASKA20202-1-8411711-0--20200225
NORTH DAKOTA20202-0-156-0--20200226
SOUTH DAKOTA20202-0-3010-0--20200227
SOUTH ATLANTIC20202-3-2632550369-0--SOUTH ATLANTIC20200228
DELAWARE20202-2-11111-0--20200229
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20202-1-56-0--20200230
FLORIDA20202-3-123126-0--20200231
GEORGIA20202-0-4257-0--20200232
MARYLAND20202-1-6382034-0--20200233
NORTH CAROLINA20202-0-6678-0--20200234
SOUTH CAROLINA20202-1-11301521-0--20200235
VIRGINIA20202-1-9651418-0--20200236
WEST VIRGINIA20202-0-1618-0--20200237
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20202-1-10982689-0--EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200238
ALABAMA20202-1-128937-0--20200239
KENTUCKY20202-0-449-0--20200240
MISSISSIPPI20202-0-5231019-0--20200241
TENNESSEE20202-1-432724-0--20200242
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20202-4-362954382-0--WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200243
ARKANSAS20202-1-82895-0--20200244
LOUISIANA20202-1-3231-0--20200245
OKLAHOMA20202-1-15511517-0--20200246
TEXAS20202-3-131991929-0--20200247
MOUNTAIN20202-2-917833122-0--MOUNTAIN20200248
ARIZONA20202-1-7651039-0--20200249
COLORADO20202-1-45530-0--20200250
IDAHO20202-1-2478-0--20200251
MONTANA20202-0-193-0--20200252
NEVADA20202-1-913-0--20200253
NEW MEXICO20202-0-234614-0--20200254
UTAH20202-1-22423-0--20200255
WYOMING20202-0-112-0--20200256
PACIFIC20202-2-1147418269425-0--PACIFIC20200257
ALASKA20202-1-73-0--20200258
CALIFORNIA20202-2-1118309185297-0--20200259
HAWAII20202-1-1211011-0--20200260
OREGON20202-0-11382341-0--20200261
WASHINGTON20202-1-17755173-0--20200262
US TERRITORIES20202-0-0-0--US TERRITORIES20200263
AMERICAN SAMOA20202-0-0-0--AMERICAN SAMOA20200264
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20202-0-0-0--20200265
GUAM20202-0-0-0--20200266
PUERTO RICO20202-0-0-0--20200267
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20202-0-0-0--20200268
NON-US RESIDENTS20202-0-1-0--NON-US RESIDENTS20200269
TOTAL20202-7-147921418741903-0--TOTAL20200270
US RESIDENTS20203-7-3431203613892783-6-US RESIDENTS20200301
NEW ENGLAND20203-1-1613373128-0--NEW ENGLAND20200302
CONNECTICUT20203-0-2930-0--20200303
MAINE20203-0-4856-0--20200304
MASSACHUSETTS20203-1-11666267-0--20200305
NEW HAMPSHIRE20203-0-1518-0--20200306
RHODE ISLAND20203-0-1926-0--20200307
VERMONT20203-0-18311-0--20200308
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20203-1-59241165301-0--MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200309
NEW JERSEY20203-1-67106-0--20200310
NEW YORK20203-1-35907052-0--20200311
NEW YORK CITY20203-0-0-0--NEW YORK CITY20200312
PENNSYLVANIA20203-1-249495143-0--20200313
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20203-2-50276164398-6-EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200314
ILLINOIS20203-2-8617119-6-20200315
INDIANA20203-0-01-0--20200316
MICHIGAN20203-1-5978-0--20200317
OHIO20203-0-439998120-0--20200318
WISCONSIN20203-1-7544980-0--20200319
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20203-1-28161128227-0--WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200320
IOWA20203-1-19577377-0--20200321
KANSAS20203-0-2331-0--20200322
MINNESOTA20203-1-0-0--20200323
MISSOURI20203-1-492569-0--20200324
NEBRASKA20203-1-9412821-0--20200325
NORTH DAKOTA20203-0-1513-0--20200326
SOUTH DAKOTA20203-0-30216-0--20200327
SOUTH ATLANTIC20203-3-142289117511-0--SOUTH ATLANTIC20200328
DELAWARE20203-2-111517-0--20200329
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20203-1-57-0--20200330
FLORIDA20203-3-123236-0--20200331
GEORGIA20203-0-0-0--20200332
MARYLAND20203-1-15383956-0--20200333
NORTH CAROLINA20203-1-661105-0--20200334
SOUTH CAROLINA20203-1-18302631-0--20200335
VIRGINIA20203-1-16654335-0--20200336
WEST VIRGINIA20203-0-216324-0--20200337
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20203-1-1119957134-0--EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200338
ALABAMA20203-1-15282147-0--20200339
KENTUCKY20203-0-4421-0--20200340
MISSISSIPPI20203-0-6231928-0--20200341
TENNESSEE20203-1-321738-0--20200342
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20203-4-5129594188-0--WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200343
ARKANSAS20203-1-13282211-0--20200344
LOUISIANA20203-1-13321360-0--20200345
OKLAHOMA20203-1-12512734-0--20200346
TEXAS20203-3-131993283-0--20200347
MOUNTAIN20203-2-617859189-0--MOUNTAIN20200348
ARIZONA20203-1-6652364-0--20200349
COLORADO20203-1-45547-0--20200350
IDAHO20203-1-24712-0--20200351
MONTANA20203-0-196-0--20200352
NEVADA20203-1-914-0--20200353
NEW MEXICO20203-0-341122-0--20200354
UTAH20203-1-221229-0--20200355
WYOMING20203-0-115-0--20200356
PACIFIC20203-2-1168418532707-0--PACIFIC20200357
ALASKA20203-1-78-0--20200358
CALIFORNIA20203-2-1137309396518-0--20200359
HAWAII20203-1-211014-0--20200360
OREGON20203-0-13384254-0--20200361
WASHINGTON20203-1-187584113-0--20200362
US TERRITORIES20203-0-0-0--US TERRITORIES20200363
AMERICAN SAMOA20203-0-0-0--AMERICAN SAMOA20200364
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20203-0-0-0--20200365
GUAM20203-0-0-0--20200366
PUERTO RICO20203-0-0-0--20200367
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20203-0-0-0--20200368
NON-US RESIDENTS20203-0-1-0--NON-US RESIDENTS20200369
TOTAL20203-7-3431203613892783-6-TOTAL20200370
US RESIDENTS20204-7-6331203819203691-7-US RESIDENTS20200401
NEW ENGLAND20204-1-1413396168-0--NEW ENGLAND20200402
CONNECTICUT20204-0-2939-0--20200403
MAINE20204-0-859-0--20200404
MASSACHUSETTS20204-1-9667785-0--20200405
NEW HAMPSHIRE20204-0-215413-0--20200406
RHODE ISLAND20204-0-19210-0--20200407
VERMONT20204-0-38812-0--20200408
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20204-1-44243221392-0--MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200409
NEW JERSEY20204-1-67133-0--20200410
NEW YORK20204-1-27909779-0--20200411
NEW YORK CITY20204-0-0-0--NEW YORK CITY20200412
PENNSYLVANIA20204-1-1794124180-0--20200413
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20204-2-40276228515-7-EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200414
ILLINOIS20204-2-8636159-7-20200415
INDIANA20204-0-01-0--20200416
MICHIGAN20204-1-59101-0--20200417
OHIO20204-0-3599133154-0--20200418
WISCONSIN20204-1-55459100-0--20200419
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20204-1-12161143299-0--WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200420
IOWA20204-1-95783100-0--20200421
KANSAS20204-0-2343-0--20200422
MINNESOTA20204-1-0-0--20200423
MISSOURI20204-1-492595-0--20200424
NEBRASKA20204-1-3413326-0--20200425
NORTH DAKOTA20204-0-1517-0--20200426
SOUTH DAKOTA20204-0-30218-0--20200427
SOUTH ATLANTIC20204-3-142289182681-0--SOUTH ATLANTIC20200428
DELAWARE20204-2-11919-0--20200429
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20204-1-512-0--20200430
FLORIDA20204-3-123312-0--20200431
GEORGIA20204-0-0-0--20200432
MARYLAND20204-1-17385870-0--20200433
NORTH CAROLINA20204-1-666133-0--20200434
SOUTH CAROLINA20204-1-16303341-0--20200435
VIRGINIA20204-1-19827365-0--20200436
WEST VIRGINIA20204-0-16329-0--20200437
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20204-1-149971171-0--EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200438
ALABAMA20204-1-11242655-0--20200439
KENTUCKY20204-0-4431-0--20200440
MISSISSIPPI20204-0-3232434-0--20200441
TENNESSEE20204-1-322151-0--20200442
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20204-4-147295145290-0--WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200443
ARKANSAS20204-1-8283025-0--20200444
LOUISIANA20204-1-12321573-0--20200445
OKLAHOMA20204-1-21514850-0--20200446
TEXAS20204-3-1619952142-0--20200447
MOUNTAIN20204-2-22178145255-0--MOUNTAIN20200448
ARIZONA20204-1-13654585-0--20200449
COLORADO20204-1-6454159-0--20200450
IDAHO20204-1-2242216-0--20200451
MONTANA20204-0-19210-0--20200452
NEVADA20204-1-9210-0--20200453
NEW MEXICO20204-0-1341732-0--20200454
UTAH20204-1-221637-0--20200455
WYOMING20204-0-116-0--20200456
PACIFIC20204-2-3106418689920-0--PACIFIC20200457
ALASKA20204-1-712-0--20200458
CALIFORNIA20204-2-377309497663-0--20200459
HAWAII20204-1-2212124-0--20200460
OREGON20204-0-11385672-0--20200461
WASHINGTON20204-1-1675115149-0--20200462
US TERRITORIES20204-0-0-0--US TERRITORIES20200463
AMERICAN SAMOA20204-0-0-0--AMERICAN SAMOA20200464
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20204-0-0-0--20200465
GUAM20204-0-0-0--20200466
PUERTO RICO20204-0-0-0--20200467
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20204-0-0-0--20200468
NON-US RESIDENTS20204-0-1-0--NON-US RESIDENTS20200469
TOTAL20204-7-6331203819203691-7-TOTAL20200470
US RESIDENTS2020578398214328065091-7-US RESIDENTS20200501
NEW ENGLAND20205-1-12133119226-0--NEW ENGLAND20200502
CONNECTICUT20205-0-2954-0--20200503
MAINE20205-0-381011-0--20200504
MASSACHUSETTS20205-1-96691109-0--20200505
NEW HAMPSHIRE20205-0-15618-0--20200506
RHODE ISLAND20205-0-19221-0--20200507
VERMONT20205-0-91013-0--20200508
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20205-2-1115314584808-0--MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200509
NEW JERSEY20205-1-67170-0--20200510
NEW YORK20205-1-2490121114-0--20200511
NEW YORK CITY20205-1-16376297302-0--NEW YORK CITY20200512
PENNSYLVANIA20205-1-2894166222-0--20200513
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20205-2-38274308625-7-EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200514
ILLINOIS20205-2-8636195-7-20200515
INDIANA20205-0-01-0--20200516
MICHIGAN20205-1-15932127-0--20200517
OHIO20205-0-2599158189-0--20200518
WISCONSIN20205-1-125582113-0--20200519
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20205-1-18161177361-0--WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200520

NNDSS - TABLE 1F. Brucellosis to Candida auris, clinical

(Table source)
reporting_areammwr_yearmmwr_weekbrucellosis_current_week_flagbrucellosis_previous_52_weeks_maxbrucellosis_cum_2019_flagbrucellosis_cum_2018campylobacteriosis_current_weekcampylobacteriosis_previous_52_weeks_maxcampylobacteriosis_cum_2019campylobacteriosis_cum_2018candida_auris_clinical_current_week_flagcandida_auris_clinical_previous_52_weeks_max_flagcandida_auris_clinical_cum_2019_flagcandida_auris_clinical_cum_2018_flaglocation_2reporting_area_sort
US RESIDENTS20191-6-22681952268596NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190101
NEW ENGLAND20191-1-141331440NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW ENGLAND", "zip": ""}20190102
CONNECTICUT20191-0-13517NPNCNPNN20190103
MAINE20191-0-122NPNCNPNN20190104
MASSACHUSETTS20191-0-13571323NPNCNPNN20190105
NEW HAMPSHIRE20191-1-115NPNCNPNN20190106
RHODE ISLAND20191-0-201NPNCNPNN20190107
VERMONT20191-0-112NPNCNPNN20190108
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20191-1-682916893NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MIDDLE ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190109
NEW JERSEY20191-0-6129NPNCNPNN20190110
NEW YORK20191-1-67963NPNCNPNN20190111
NEW YORK CITY20191-1-44884427NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW YORK CITY", "zip": ""}20190112
PENNSYLVANIA20191-1-181021834NPNCNPNN20190113
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20191-2-1332843394NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190114
ILLINOIS20191-1-18221NPNCNPNN20190115
INDIANA20191-0-4511NPNCNPNN20190116
MICHIGAN20191-1-6417NPNCNPNN20190117
OHIO20191-1-22972224NPNCNPNN20190118
WISCONSIN20191-1-11541121NPNCNPNN20190119
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20191-2-331793356NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190120
IOWA20191-1-33613325NPNCNPNN20190121
KANSAS20191-1-377NPNCNPNN20190122
MINNESOTA20191-1-1NPNCNPNN20190123
MISSOURI20191-1-5315NPNCNPNN20190124
NEBRASKA20191-1-264NPNCNPNN20190125
NORTH DAKOTA20191-1-122NPNCNPNN20190126
SOUTH DAKOTA20191-0-243NPNCNPNN20190127
SOUTH ATLANTIC20191-2-1631916133NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "SOUTH ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190128
DELAWARE20191-1-11NPNCNPNN20190129
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20191-1-62NPNCNPNN20190130
FLORIDA20191-2-13553NPNCNPNN20190131
GEORGIA20191-1-643618NPNCNPNN20190132
MARYLAND20191-1-3713NPNCNPNN20190133
NORTH CAROLINA20191-2-6727NPNCNPNN20190134
SOUTH CAROLINA20191-0-1019106NPNCNPNN20190135
VIRGINIA20191-1-5611NPNCNPNN20190136
WEST VIRGINIA20191-0-92NPNCNPNN20190137
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20191-1-381332NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190138
ALABAMA20191-1-3210NPNCNPNN20190139
KENTUCKY20191-0-11NPNCNPNN20190140
MISSISSIPPI20191-0-32537NPNCNPNN20190141
TENNESSEE20191-0-3515NPNCNPNN20190142
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20191-2-3297315NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190143
ARKANSAS20191-1-21NPNCNPNN20190144
LOUISIANA20191-1-337NPNCNPNN20190145
OKLAHOMA20191-1-31193NPNCNPNN20190146
TEXAS20191-2-1728NPNCNPNN20190147
MOUNTAIN20191-1-1231512354NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MOUNTAIN", "zip": ""}20190148
ARIZONA20191-1-14431412NPNCNPNN20190149
COLORADO20191-1-1947915NPNCNPNN20190150
IDAHO20191-0-336NPNCNPNN20190151
MONTANA20191-0-201NPNCNPNN20190152
NEVADA20191-0-5NPNCNPNN20190153
NEW MEXICO20191-0-286NPNCNPNN20190154
UTAH20191-0-2013NPNCNPNN20190155
WYOMING20191-0-131NPNCNPNN20190156
PACIFIC20191-4-753897579NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "PACIFIC", "zip": ""}20190157
ALASKA20191-1-91NPNCNPNN20190158
CALIFORNIA20191-4-622856250NPNCNPNN20190159
HAWAII20191-1-458NPNCNPNN20190160
OREGON20191-2-839819NPNCNPNN20190161
WASHINGTON20191-0-513251NPNCNPNN20190162
US TERRITORIES20191-0-0NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US TERRITORIES", "zip": ""}20190163
AMERICAN SAMOA20191-0-0NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "AMERICAN SAMOA", "zip": ""}20190164
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20191-0-0NPNCNPNN20190165
GUAM20191-0-0NPNCNPNN20190166
PUERTO RICO20191-0-0NPNCNPNN20190167
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20191-0-0NPNCNPNN20190168
NON-US RESIDENTS20191--NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NON-US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190169
TOTAL20191-6-22681952268596NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "TOTAL", "zip": ""}20190170
US RESIDENTS20192-6-247419569201309NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190201
NEW ENGLAND20192-1-191334681NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW ENGLAND", "zip": ""}20190202
CONNECTICUT20192-0-3351316NPNCNPNN20190203
MAINE20192-0-128NPNCNPNN20190204
MASSACHUSETTS20192-0-15572739NPNCNPNN20190205
NEW HAMPSHIRE20192-1-11139NPNCNPNN20190206
RHODE ISLAND20192-0-204NPNCNPNN20190207
VERMONT20192-0-1135NPNCNPNN20190208
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20192-1-104291182195NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MIDDLE ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190209
NEW JERSEY20192-0-6156NPNCNPNN20190210
NEW YORK20192-1-16791714NPNCNPNN20190211
NEW YORK CITY20192-1-618811359NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW YORK CITY", "zip": ""}20190212
PENNSYLVANIA20192-1-271025266NPNCNPNN20190213
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20192-2-169286125202NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190214
ILLINOIS20192-1-12821353NPNCNPNN20190215
INDIANA20192-0-4523NPNCNPNN20190216
MICHIGAN20192-1-264834NPNCNPNN20190217
OHIO20192-1-50977252NPNCNPNN20190218
WISCONSIN20192-1-15563240NPNCNPNN20190219
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20192-2-3517988106NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190220
IOWA20192-1-20615334NPNCNPNN20190221
KANSAS20192-1-37118NPNCNPNN20190222
MINNESOTA20192-1-1NPNCNPNN20190223
MISSOURI20192-1-14533031NPNCNPNN20190224
NEBRASKA20192-1-2610NPNCNPNN20190225
NORTH DAKOTA20192-1-1213NPNCNPNN20190226
SOUTH DAKOTA20192-0-124310NPNCNPNN20190227
SOUTH ATLANTIC20192-3-4532085307NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "SOUTH ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190228
DELAWARE20192-1-12NPNCNPNN20190229
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20192-1-612NPNCNPNN20190230
FLORIDA20192-2-135140NPNCNPNN20190231
GEORGIA20192-1-14433142NPNCNPNN20190232
MARYLAND20192-1-12371827NPNCNPNN20190233
NORTH CAROLINA20192-3-67350NPNCNPNN20190234
SOUTH CAROLINA20192-0-6191712NPNCNPNN20190235
VIRGINIA20192-1-13561529NPNCNPNN20190236
WEST VIRGINIA20192-0-93NPNCNPNN20190237
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20192-1-18813260NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190238
ALABAMA20192-1-8321418NPNCNPNN20190239
KENTUCKY20192-0-11NPNCNPNN20190240
MISSISSIPPI20192-0-10251717NPNCNPNN20190241
TENNESSEE20192-0-35125NPNCNPNN20190242
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20192-2-282973269NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190243
ARKANSAS20192-1-321311NPNCNPNN20190244
LOUISIANA20192-1-10331122NPNCNPNN20190245
OKLAHOMA20192-1-1511918NPNCNPNN20190246
TEXAS20192-2-17236NPNCNPNN20190247
MOUNTAIN20192-1-11115445118NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MOUNTAIN", "zip": ""}20190248
ARIZONA20192-1-1431724NPNCNPNN20190249
COLORADO20192-1-16471832NPNCNPNN20190250
IDAHO20192-0-333415NPNCNPNN20190251
MONTANA20192-0-208NPNCNPNN20190252
NEVADA20192-0-94NPNCNPNN20190253
NEW MEXICO20192-0-28410NPNCNPNN20190254
UTAH20192-0-120223NPNCNPNN20190255
WYOMING20192-0-132NPNCNPNN20190256
PACIFIC20192-4-145389285171NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "PACIFIC", "zip": ""}20190257
ALASKA20192-1-91NPNCNPNN20190258
CALIFORNIA20192-4-127285238123NPNCNPNN20190259
HAWAII20192-1-4451115NPNCNPNN20190260
OREGON20192-2-14392529NPNCNPNN20190261
WASHINGTON20192-0-132113NPNCNPNN20190262
US TERRITORIES20192-0-0NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US TERRITORIES", "zip": ""}20190263
AMERICAN SAMOA20192-0-0NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "AMERICAN SAMOA", "zip": ""}20190264
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20192-0-0NPNCNPNN20190265
GUAM20192-0-0NPNCNPNN20190266
PUERTO RICO20192-0-0NPNCNPNN20190267
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20192-0-0NPNCNPNN20190268
NON-US RESIDENTS20192--NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NON-US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190269
TOTAL20192-6-247419569201309NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "TOTAL", "zip": ""}20190270
US RESIDENTS20193-6-3409195715331985NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190301
NEW ENGLAND20193-1-1413382132NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW ENGLAND", "zip": ""}20190302
CONNECTICUT20193-0-351625NPNCNPNN20190303
MAINE20193-0-129NPNCNPNN20190304
MASSACHUSETTS20193-0-11575463NPNCNPNN20190305
NEW HAMPSHIRE20193-1-11315NPNCNPNN20190306
RHODE ISLAND20193-0-207NPNCNPNN20190307
VERMONT20193-0-311913NPNCNPNN20190308
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20193-1-92291294325NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MIDDLE ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190309
NEW JERSEY20193-0-61293NPNCNPNN20190310
NEW YORK20193-1-23794033NPNCNPNN20190311
NEW YORK CITY20193-1-498816396NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW YORK CITY", "zip": ""}20190312
PENNSYLVANIA20193-1-2010289103NPNCNPNN20190313
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20193-2-154285227318NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190314
ILLINOIS20193-1-1824786NPNCNPNN20190315
INDIANA20193-0-4533NPNCNPNN20190316
MICHIGAN20193-1-2641758NPNCNPNN20190317
OHIO20193-1-489712081NPNCNPNN20190318
WISCONSIN20193-1-4574360NPNCNPNN20190319
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20193-2-29179123159NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190320
IOWA20193-1-13616648NPNCNPNN20190321
KANSAS20193-1-37127NPNCNPNN20190322
MINNESOTA20193-1-1NPNCNPNN20190323
MISSOURI20193-1-16535245NPNCNPNN20190324
NEBRASKA20193-1-2620NPNCNPNN20190325
NORTH DAKOTA20193-1-1215NPNCNPNN20190326
SOUTH DAKOTA20193-0-24314NPNCNPNN20190327
SOUTH ATLANTIC20193-3-38320158402NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "SOUTH ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190328
DELAWARE20193-1-13NPNCNPNN20190329
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20193-1-612NPNCNPNN20190330
FLORIDA20193-2-135140NPNCNPNN20190331
GEORGIA20193-1-6434661NPNCNPNN20190332
MARYLAND20193-1-18364335NPNCNPNN20190333
NORTH CAROLINA20193-3-671379NPNCNPNN20190334
SOUTH CAROLINA20193-0-8192917NPNCNPNN20190335
VIRGINIA20193-1-6562661NPNCNPNN20190336
WEST VIRGINIA20193-0-94NPNCNPNN20190337
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20193-1-7815685NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190338
ALABAMA20193-1-3323127NPNCNPNN20190339
KENTUCKY20193-0-111NPNCNPNN20190340
MISSISSIPPI20193-0-4252123NPNCNPNN20190341
TENNESSEE20193-0-35335NPNCNPNN20190342
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20193-2-5429795131NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190343
ARKANSAS20193-1-421817NPNCNPNN20190344
LOUISIANA20193-1-331124NPNCNPNN20190345
OKLAHOMA20193-1-1811936NPNCNPNN20190346
TEXAS20193-2-321724090NPNCNPNN20190347
MOUNTAIN20193-1-21215473174NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MOUNTAIN", "zip": ""}20190348
ARIZONA20193-1-1431937NPNCNPNN20190349
COLORADO20193-1-19473045NPNCNPNN20190350
IDAHO20193-0-333817NPNCNPNN20190351
MONTANA20193-0-20212NPNCNPNN20190352
NEVADA20193-0-96NPNCNPNN20190353
NEW MEXICO20193-0-28819NPNCNPNN20190354
UTAH20193-0-20631NPNCNPNN20190355
WYOMING20193-0-137NPNCNPNN20190356
PACIFIC20193-4-109389425259NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "PACIFIC", "zip": ""}20190357
ALASKA20193-1-94NPNCNPNN20190358
CALIFORNIA20193-4-103285363188NPNCNPNN20190359
HAWAII20193-1-451125NPNCNPNN20190360
OREGON20193-2-4393435NPNCNPNN20190361
WASHINGTON20193-0-2132177NPNCNPNN20190362
US TERRITORIES20193-0-0NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US TERRITORIES", "zip": ""}20190363
AMERICAN SAMOA20193-0-0NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "AMERICAN SAMOA", "zip": ""}20190364
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20193-0-0NPNCNPNN20190365
GUAM20193-0-0NPNCNPNN20190366
PUERTO RICO20193-0-0NPNCNPNN20190367
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20193-0-0NPNCNPNN20190368
NON-US RESIDENTS20193--NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NON-US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190369
TOTAL20193-6-3409195715331985NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "TOTAL", "zip": ""}20190370
US RESIDENTS2019463427195823522799NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190401
NEW ENGLAND20194-1-7133118168NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW ENGLAND", "zip": ""}20190402
CONNECTICUT20194-0-2353230NPNCNPNN20190403
MAINE20194-0-112310NPNCNPNN20190404
MASSACHUSETTS20194-0-4576783NPNCNPNN20190405
NEW HAMPSHIRE20194-1-11519NPNCNPNN20190406
RHODE ISLAND20194-0-2018NPNCNPNN20190407
VERMONT20194-0-111018NPNCNPNN20190408
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20194-1-89291420451NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MIDDLE ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190409
NEW JERSEY20194-0-6114112NPNCNPNN20190410
NEW YORK20194-1-21796261NPNCNPNN20190411
NEW YORK CITY20194-1-5088221130NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW YORK CITY", "zip": ""}20190412
PENNSYLVANIA20194-1-18102123148NPNCNPNN20190413
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20194-2-145285312436NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190414
ILLINOIS20194-1-18259113NPNCNPNN20190415
INDIANA20194-0-4546NPNCNPNN20190416
MICHIGAN20194-1-4643285NPNCNPNN20190417
OHIO20194-1-3497154107NPNCNPNN20190418
WISCONSIN20194-1-7556785NPNCNPNN20190419
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20194-2-38179208218NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190420
IOWA20194-1-19619368NPNCNPNN20190421
KANSAS20194-1-371933NPNCNPNN20190422
MINNESOTA20194-1-1NPNCNPNN20190423
MISSOURI20194-1-17537464NPNCNPNN20190424
NEBRASKA20194-0-2261624NPNCNPNN20190425
NORTH DAKOTA20194-1-1238NPNCNPNN20190426
SOUTH DAKOTA20194-0-24321NPNCNPNN20190427
SOUTH ATLANTIC20194346320250560NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "SOUTH ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190428
DELAWARE20194-1-43NPNCNPNN20190429
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20194-1-614NPNCNPNN20190430
FLORIDA20194-2-135219NPNCNPNN20190431
GEORGIA20194-1-16437076NPNCNPNN20190432
MARYLAND2019417365446NPNCNPNN20190433
NORTH CAROLINA20194-3-672993NPNCNPNN20190434
SOUTH CAROLINA20194-16193725NPNCNPNN20190435
VIRGINIA20194-1-16565289NPNCNPNN20190436
WEST VIRGINIA20194-0-1975NPNCNPNN20190437
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20194-11281102116NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190438
ALABAMA20194-16324835NPNCNPNN20190439
KENTUCKY20194-0-1113NPNCNPNN20190440
MISSISSIPPI20194-0-4252931NPNCNPNN20190441
TENNESSEE20194-0-1352250NPNCNPNN20190442
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20194-2-74297183216NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190443
ARKANSAS20194-1-14212423NPNCNPNN20190444
LOUISIANA20194-1-331150NPNCNPNN20190445
OKLAHOMA20194-1-16119503NPNCNPNN20190446
TEXAS20194-2-4417298140NPNCNPNN20190447
MOUNTAIN20194-1-227154136236NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MOUNTAIN", "zip": ""}20190448
ARIZONA20194-1-16433852NPNCNPNN20190449
COLORADO20194-1-19474261NPNCNPNN20190450
IDAHO20194-0-4331325NPNCNPNN20190451
MONTANA20194-0-20617NPNCNPNN20190452
NEVADA20194-0-1919NPNCNPNN20190453
NEW MEXICO20194-0-1281924NPNCNPNN20190454
UTAH20194-0-6201637NPNCNPNN20190455
WYOMING20194-0-12111NPNCNPNN20190456
PACIFIC20194-4-89389623398NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "PACIFIC", "zip": ""}20190457
ALASKA20194-1-29108NPNCNPNN20190458
CALIFORNIA20194-4-66285508293NPNCNPNN20190459
HAWAII20194-1-8452135NPNCNPNN20190460
OREGON20194-2-11395941NPNCNPNN20190461
WASHINGTON20194-0-21322521NPNCNPNN20190462
US TERRITORIES20194-0-0NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US TERRITORIES", "zip": ""}20190463
AMERICAN SAMOA20194-0-0NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "AMERICAN SAMOA", "zip": ""}20190464
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20194-0-0NPNCNPNN20190465
GUAM20194-0-0NPNCNPNN20190466
PUERTO RICO20194-0-0NPNCNPNN20190467
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20194-0-0NPNCNPNN20190468
NON-US RESIDENTS20194--11NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NON-US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190469
TOTAL2019463428195823532799NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "TOTAL", "zip": ""}20190470
US RESIDENTS20195-64404193629863512NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190501
NEW ENGLAND20195-1-13133156211NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW ENGLAND", "zip": ""}20190502
CONNECTICUT20195-0-3354439NPNCNPNN20190503
MAINE20195-0-212513NPNCNPNN20190504
MASSACHUSETTS20195-0-85787105NPNCNPNN20190505
NEW HAMPSHIRE20195-1-11821NPNCNPNN20190506
RHODE ISLAND20195-0-20212NPNCNPNN20190507
VERMONT20195-0-111021NPNCNPNN20190508
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20195-1-104291552569NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MIDDLE ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190509
NEW JERSEY20195-0-6114142NPNCNPNN20190510
NEW YORK20195-1-22798481NPNCNPNN20190511
NEW YORK CITY20195-1-6488292163NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW YORK CITY", "zip": ""}20190512
PENNSYLVANIA20195-1-18102162183NPNCNPNN20190513
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20195-2-146284404529NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190514
ILLINOIS20195-1-18288133NPNCNPNN20190515
INDIANA20195-0-4561NPNCNPNN20190516
MICHIGAN20195-1-6445101NPNCNPNN20190517
OHIO20195-1-3597189124NPNCNPNN20190518
WISCONSIN20195-1-115482110NPNCNPNN20190519
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20195-2-27179255272NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190520

NNDSS - TABLE 1F. Brucellosis to Candida auris, clinical

(Table source)
reporting_areammwr_yearmmwr_weekbrucellosis_current_week_flagbrucellosis_previous_52_weeks_maxbrucellosis_cum_2019_flagbrucellosis_cum_2018campylobacteriosis_current_weekcampylobacteriosis_previous_52_weeks_maxcampylobacteriosis_cum_2019campylobacteriosis_cum_2018candida_auris_clinical_current_week_flagcandida_auris_clinical_previous_52_weeks_max_flagcandida_auris_clinical_cum_2019_flagcandida_auris_clinical_cum_2018_flaglocation_2
US RESIDENTS20191-6-22681952268596NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}
NEW ENGLAND20191-1-141331440NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW ENGLAND", "zip": ""}
MIDDDLE ATLANTIC20191-1-682916893NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MIDDDLE ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}
NEW YORK CITY20191-1-44884427NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW YORK CITY", "zip": ""}
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20191-2-1332843394NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20191-2-331793356NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}
SOUTH ATLANTIC20191-2-1631916133NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "SOUTH ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20191-1-381332NPNCNPNN{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20191-2-3297315NPNCNPN