Coccidioidomycosis

Summarized by Plex Health
Last Updated: 05 May 2022
medpix case - disseminated coccidioidomycosis "medpix case - disseminated coccidioidomycosis", by Original Source: Michelle Olson; Author: Michelle Olson (Naval Medical Center San Diego); Approved By: Daniel Hawley (Naval Medical Center San Diego);. Sagittal CT performed a few weeks later demonstrates worsening expansile lytic lesions to T10, T11, and T12....

Workers in native areas exposed to dust from disrupted soil are considered to be at a higher risk for coccidioidomycosis. Episodes of job-related coccidioidomycosis have happened in diverse work settings. Clusters of infections have additionally been found among employees and prisoners at state prisons located in native areas. Schmelzer LL, Tabershaw IR [1968], Exposure consider occupational coccidioidomycosis. Am J Public Health Nations Health. California Department of Public Health [2014] Das R, McNary J, Fitzsimmons K, Dobraca D, Cummings K, Mohle-Boetani J, Wheeler C, McDowell A, Iossifova Y, Bailey R, Kreiss K, Materna B [2012] Work-related coccidioidomycosis in California: break out investigation, respirator recommendations, and monitoring findings. Coccidioidomycosis amongst cast and team members at an outdoor television recording event, California, 2012. MMWR Morb Mortal Wkly Rep. 63:321 -4. Coccidioidomycosis in California state correctional institutions. 1111:103 -11. de Perio MA, Burr GA [2014] Assessment of Coccidioides exposures and coccidioidomycosis infections amongst jail employees. Carcinogen Evaluation Program Report No.

* Please keep in mind that all text is summarized by machine, we do not bear any responsibility, and you should always check original source before taking any actions

** If you believe that content on the Plex is summarised improperly, please, contact us, and we will get rid of it quickly; please, send an email with a brief explanation.

NNDSS - Table II. Babesiosis to Coccidioidomycosis

(Table source)
reporting_areammwr_yearmmwr_weekbabesiosis_current_week_flagbabesiosis_previous_52_weeks_medbabesiosis_previous_52_weeks_maxbabesiosis_cum_2014_flagbabesiosis_cum_2013chlamydia_trachomatis_infection_current_weekchlamydia_trachomatis_infection_previous_52_weeks_medchlamydia_trachomatis_infection_previous_52_weeks_maxchlamydia_trachomatis_infection_cum_2014chlamydia_trachomatis_infection_cum_2013coccidioidomycosis_current_weekcoccidioidomycosis_previous_52_weeks_medcoccidioidomycosis_previous_52_weeks_maxcoccidioidomycosis_cum_2014coccidioidomycosis_cum_2013
UNITED STATES20141-14132-4918326409295199183204491320629013166
NEW ENGLAND20141-366-2315928116331571901
MID. ATLANTIC20141-756-193334093740933186900
E.N. CENTRAL20141-011-505388646985052637021
W.N. CENTRAL20141-01-72151017537298317
S. ATLANTIC20141-02-3626538365683626360501
E.S. CENTRAL20141-00-58618172206586111300
W.S. CENTRAL20141-01-1621349352711621527101
MOUNTAIN20141-00-62516812265625116241322304103
PACIFIC20141-02-190042565263900309096390962
UNITED STATES20142-14132-612163264362950125738484402720629042401
NEW ENGLAND20142-369-43399281163664166101
MID. ATLANTIC20142-756-11867341037393159513900
E.N. CENTRAL20142-011-92438904698210971600212
W.N. CENTRAL20142-01-24415101753731268017
S. ATLANTIC20142-02-3295541065597356936001
E.S. CENTRAL20142-00-913182322031739255100
W.S. CENTRAL20142-01-1676346743123927867601
MOUNTAIN20142-00-87116822276219528381813222723262
PACIFIC20142-02-1203442565275385883759639018137
UNITED STATES20143141328106302651429510435367797370205291287735
NEW ENGLAND201433696510915116313952824011
MID. ATLANTIC20143-756-12405340937337176877400
W.S. CENTRAL20148-01-2179359843462107929996011
E.N. CENTRAL20143-011-1204388946984291118610213
W.N. CENTRAL20143-01-198150917531431442217
S. ATLANTIC20143-02-270653586549110311558701
E.S. CENTRAL20143-00-748182322032743458100
S. ATLANTIC201412-02-132525378672458344661630111
W.S. CENTRAL20143-01-873507430940141186501
MOUNTAIN20143-00-865169222824183457963131226254535
PACIFIC20143-02-11907425550967272134807629032196
UNITED STATES201441413298724265422904364289103741104202291592994
NEW ENGLAND201443706900115514673696001
MID. ATLANTIC20144-756-2218233943734105161214000
E.N. CENTRAL20144-011-1131384844246770160980233
W.N. CENTRAL20144-01-34515411753307758921171
S. ATLANTIC20144-02-2385537165401508520622011
E.S. CENTRAL20144-00-453181722033814611400
W.S. CENTRAL20144-01-293511430970771543601
MOUNTAIN20144-00-787169322906187592669133229513740
PACIFIC20144-02-1141242274717102961781734629075249
UNITED STATES2014514132911731276553033386996138882442062966841188
NEW ENGLAND201453706586900115523714839001
MID. ATLANTIC20145-756-2260834103737141991583900
E.N. CENTRAL20145-011-131448985703109152659720263
W.N. CENTRAL20145-01-3141541175342397610171
S. ATLANTIC20145-02-347453856543204762687210111
E.S. CENTRAL20145-00-908181722035360814000
W.S. CENTRAL20145-01-683498430973381891001
MOUNTAIN20145-00-94716992295834575355132229550859
PACIFIC20145-02-11512419147181375322540366490126324
UNITED STATES20146-1413211124292764429675111485167825182043007201406
NEW ENGLAND20146-3707530903115533165480001
MID. ATLANTIC20146-756-3208033943739172801923200
E.N. CENTRAL20146-011-13944880561414765322180383
W.N. CENTRAL20146-01-32815391753587193631173
S. ATLANTIC20146-02-42215370654325785324820111
E.S. CENTRAL20146-00-5621812221676171034300
W.S. CENTRAL20146-01-5253501430884872256101
MOUNTAIN20146-00-8601706229710604927221312295561012
PACIFIC20146-02-11929419245831776026874156590152389
UNITED STATES201471513912113362769729767140386196058382003088341624
NEW ENGLAND20147-4758521911115542476492001
MID. ATLANTIC201477563192834103740203952270100
E.N. CENTRAL20147-011-13714842558318455377680393
W.N. CENTRAL20147-01-30615661819690210874173
S. ATLANTIC20147-02-34275375654331115378560111
E.S. CENTRAL20147-00-11601789221690801231200
W.S. CENTRAL20147-01-394361143261622726156011
MOUNTAIN20147-00-46617042293125791095971282306281157
PACIFIC20147-02-11763417545832138630940316791193461
UNITED STATES201481514013117412768329773161849223470211973078961803
NEW ENGLAND20148-4798520900115549077353001
MID. ATLANTIC201487564211033783732235072604800
E.N. CENTRAL20148-011-12444834559421858428210393
W.N. CENTRAL20148-01-118156618198031122621174
S. ATLANTIC20148-02-35625385654335677433580111
E.S. CENTRAL20148-00-94917892216110031420800
MOUNTAIN20148-00-424170422941351712545201242296891293
PACIFIC20148-02-16354175458322270348796791193504
UNITED STATES20149-151401912996267482883818784024169431973119491960
NEW ENGLAND20149-47912632900115561648394001
PACIFIC201412-02-12129421246454085752030286592362757
MID. ATLANTIC20149-7565230233753730268812973300
E.N. CENTRAL20149-011-129238474410251343706503113
W.N. CENTRAL20149-01-2911565181410116136441741
S. ATLANTIC20149-02-153505359654442034492440111
E.S. CENTRAL20149-00-57017652216119291587400
W.S. CENTRAL20149-01-16355943462125933866012
MOUNTAIN20149-00-4981704229615474145091232296901371
PACIFIC20149-02-1204542334645288493936536791243581
UNITED STATES2014101514122150782672528871215669270051421862989812059
NEW ENGLAND201410-48113489891115566929476001
MID. ATLANTIC2014107566225633553731302173320500
AMER. SAMOA201433NN
E.N. CENTRAL201410-011-1109538564418284854125603113
W.N. CENTRAL201410-01-2201565181411406151281741
S. ATLANTIC201410-02-148065359654548287547070111
E.S. CENTRAL201410-00-123617512216129371785700
W.S. CENTRAL201410-01-2245352443872705138190012
MOUNTAIN201410-00-769170323211787016438331092166901396
PACIFIC201410-02-1196242274656327244379496791275655
UNITED STATES201411-15141241493526725289472399242974472517829510112171
NEW ENGLAND201411-482147178901156814910363001
MID. ATLANTIC201411-7567187433513731325153663600
E.N. CENTRAL201411-011-1125939134431320664534203125
W.N. CENTRAL201411-01-3781569181413472167011751
S. ATLANTIC201411-02-154435359668954462606270111
E.S. CENTRAL201411-00-56917192216135051997200
W.S. CENTRAL201411-01-2383350643872991641583012
MOUNTAIN201411-00-4451694230819248184251042136701456
PACIFIC201411-02-11867420046543659147798256691323705
UNITED STATES20141215141261175526750290662637343249415017429410892264
NEW ENGLAND201412482155808991156920911227001
MID. ATLANTIC201412-7568227133423731370774016700
E.N. CENTRAL201412-011-11308397444763610149796103145
W.N. CENTRAL201412-01-2081588181014433181431751
E.S. CENTRAL201412-00-93416912216147622165700
W.S. CENTRAL201412-01-468350643873169745712012
MOUNTAIN201412-00-605170223232125420046211002127071497
UNITED STATES201413-15141281359226783291932897943514995317229512002368
NEW ENGLAND201413-482173879101156992612165001
MID. ATLANTIC201413-7568247333543738406594355300
E.N. CENTRAL201413-011-1109239994488397155378013146
W.N. CENTRAL201413-01-1811595181015903197541752
S. ATLANTIC201413-02-150755359674064199713290111
E.S. CENTRAL201413-00-108916822216158512379200
W.S. CENTRAL201413-01-376353943873545149080012
MOUNTAIN201413-00-532170123542298021752361002117911542
PACIFIC201413-02-12387418646424511056294176592389814
UNITED STATES201414-15141291512226823291993250593783693517429514012512
NEW ENGLAND201414-4821863489611551070413259001
MID. ATLANTIC201414-7568239533593743440274672100
E.N. CENTRAL201414-011-1127640014489434955781113146
W.N. CENTRAL201414-01-3171591181017894214241754
S. ATLANTIC201414-02-144885407675370945770870111
E.S. CENTRAL201414-00-89418172217237672533600
W.S. CENTRAL201414-01-2268353943874021553041012
MOUNTAIN201414-00-574169023652457723385191012119671621
PACIFIC201414-02-12276416146354943560305166592414877
UNITED STATES2014151514534986626746291833410744053654717329415972655
NEW ENGLAND201415-482206288911561084614142001
MID. ATLANTIC201415-7568157033623743459125012000
E.N. CENTRAL201415-011-159740014489460166194113146
W.N. CENTRAL201415-010-324515901816188822297817207
S. ATLANTIC201415-02-127905346675373807825670111
E.S. CENTRAL201415-00-51618142217246192732900
W.S. CENTRAL201415-01-2317352043884285857148012
MOUNTAIN201415-00-1701688238025423247643010021011141694
PACIFIC2014150211599416146355271164376176592448944
UNITED STATES201416-17146361243626755291873664144328983617429416512809
NEW ENGLAND201416-5822249588911561181114998001
MID. ATLANTIC201416-7568170833553743490175359900
E.N. CENTRAL201416-011-1122440044493502706644513146
W.N. CENTRAL201416-010-3349159218172000224694282311
S. ATLANTIC201416-02-138455316675978804877870112
E.S. CENTRAL201416-00-115318122217263762948800
W.S. CENTRAL201416-01-447348643884513560812012
MOUNTAIN201416-00-111617002386280652639510021011151779
PACIFIC201416-02120994161463556934686803665924981008
UNITED STATES2014171714637110892673129213387433461222117429417762983
NEW ENGLAND201417-5822332988911561226116031001
MID. ATLANTIC201417756875933723775497755766400
E.N. CENTRAL201417-011-11284399844885463470789113156
W.N. CENTRAL201417-010-3238159218172210126348282715
S. ATLANTIC201417-02-139045316677484372933050112
E.S. CENTRAL201417-00-104917912217279023131200
W.S. CENTRAL201417-01-2386345943885003964981012
MOUNTAIN201417-00-36817472382285622798810021012351884
PACIFIC201417-02177241554635577877280465924981073
UNITED STATES201418181474312667269632947941940949153912617529323833176
NEW ENGLAND201418-58225496881115713287166740111
MID. ATLANTIC20141885710165833903782531296137200
E.N. CENTRAL201418-011-2140039334400586287431213176
W.N. CENTRAL201418-010-3304158618172412228056283018
S. ATLANTIC201418-02-242305377690791638987660112
E.S. CENTRAL201418-00-137017442210296533316600
W.S. CENTRAL201418-01-63381248645010472353012
MOUNTAIN201418-00-11091772249533768298846810520917151998
PACIFIC201418-02-120374155463565080769565864926191149
UNITED STATES201419-181484411358267862978144776051595720418129329383359
NEW ENGLAND201419-58326491888115714100174500111
MID. ATLANTIC201419-85710246333963782604216452400
E.N. CENTRAL201419-011-21112403449466234278916113197
W.N. CENTRAL201419-010-3256159418262560429796283522
S. ATLANTIC201419-02-23795534169139684610453310122
E.S. CENTRAL201419-00-75417592209323373528400
W.S. CENTRAL201419-01-76349445575250371439012
MOUNTAIN201419-00-49018252757344823267917010920921822094
PACIFIC201419-02119214152463669125813363263926991231
UNITED STATES201420-181485114528267442978947555354358421018329133693481
NEW ENGLAND201420-58332511888115714857184940111
MID. ATLANTIC201420-85712234933973782636876806500
E.N. CENTRAL201420-0112117140194946662048299613208
W.N. CENTRAL201420-010-3144159518262655431309283930
S. ATLANTIC201420-02-24396538269181032541099460122
E.S. CENTRAL201420-00-71218322210337423717300
W.S. CENTRAL201420-01-2044348045575823875079012
MOUNTAIN201420-00-134118282764370303466816111620925102206
PACIFIC201420-0218604154464571987858544965957971232
UNITED STATES201421181485710328265242949249553256717213618429136043659
NEW ENGLAND20142148334462880115715401194270111
MID. ATLANTIC20142185714199933903782666717127200
E.N. CENTRAL201421-01121136400547857004986719113228
W.N. CENTRAL201421-010-4152159618262785832822274832
S. ATLANTIC201421-02-33699540769191079011150820123
E.S. CENTRAL201421-00-40318322209341523914000
W.S. CENTRAL201421-01-374348045575901278560012
MOUNTAIN201421-00-29818182764375543654811311820926862297
PACIFIC201421-0218054065447976934876022265958451316
UNITED STATES201422181487111963266502963052047359261413518229338093642
NEW ENGLAND20142248342501864115716114202730111
MID. ATLANTIC201422-85719207733903782699447410500
E.N. CENTRAL201422-011286439904785732169020713238
W.N. CENTRAL201422-010-5163159618262946734243275139
S. ATLANTIC201422-02-33956541169241135331196080124
E.S. CENTRAL201422-00-85518222209354514046400
W.S. CENTRAL201422-01-1573345845576363481457012
MOUNTAIN201422-00-26218092764389593794410111820928212381
PACIFIC201422-0217124108461380155943133462939111207
UNITED STATES201423181489512251266982963054511561956514818229340293815
NEW ENGLAND201423-48358611864115717646211780111
MID. ATLANTIC20142385726207433903782724347736600
NEW ENGLAND201424-38389189850115718153223280111
E.N. CENTRAL201423-011112414001478577396942631132410
W.N. CENTRAL201423-010-72451596182630262358621265244
S. ATLANTIC201423-02-34379541269261191601251710124
E.S. CENTRAL201423-00-20418212209372234198400
W.S. CENTRAL201423-01-380346145576439085458012
MOUNTAIN201423-00-101618282764424113966811811820929772479
PACIFIC201423-0221014115461384193986152862939731275
UNITED STATES2014241414814112296266552963056809264626113418229342413978
MID. ATLANTIC20142475736229133973782769728067900
E.N. CENTRAL201424-0112980397947858006998233132511
W.N. CENTRAL201424-010-10322159418263171937454265247
S. ATLANTIC201424-02-349485382692712507613044310134
E.S. CENTRAL201424-00-34618312209382444379700
W.S. CENTRAL201424-01-15973434455765216893100112
MOUNTAIN201424-00-65118282765446934125812012320931512581
PACIFIC201424-021972412246138795010275913619310081332
LOUISIANA201418-01-503135950168423012
PUERTO RICO201423N00N46962772376276400
MICHIGAN20143-00-431873109112332161021
TENNESSEE20147-00-1965798442676390200
TENNESSEE201410-00-1235728442379580600
MINNESOTA201421-010-434341943357636163824
INDIANA201413-01-11265577776300711600
OHIO201417N00N31310271163154041768510142
MONTANA201420-00-1751041433143110131
W.N. CENTRAL201431-010-41414159718264493048355267058
ILLINOIS201415-00-501194148295311852700
VERMONT20141-01-23211121800
NEW JERSEY20142412521137564690124751288100
WEST VIRGINIA20148-01-879912768772400
WISCONSIN201414-011-29342551760046364012
TEXAS20142N00N1331252130023214506600
NEW JERSEY201415-02421625626897644804200
RHODE ISLAND20145-026-8116021738100
DELAWARE201422-01-142852201624227101
NEW MEXICO20149N00N9520735916442814036
NORTH CAROLINA201414N00N12399451835140771432800
NORTH DAKOTA20141-01-54783702
RHODE ISLAND201414-027801471055119300
MICHIGAN201410-00-3388371092669485530391
NEW JERSEY20144-024-21265586281519222400
SOUTH CAROLINA201416-01-5234979277912830900
NEW YORK CITY20149-01216151078126288371035200
MARYLAND201414-02-398468881507864760111
DIST. OF COL.20141-00-1172849500
MICHIGAN201412-01-458850109482811025303111
ARKANSAS201414N00N2302804213781453900
FLORIDA201418N00N100415861774275322758200
MISSOURI20143N00N157527632854129403
NEW MEXICO20148N00N10421035914672599035
MONTANA201422-00-75104157415730131
WYOMING201416-00-72564362487011
CONNECTICUT201411-136932293792181277700
PENNSYLVANIA201410N00N819995132494241012700
IOWA20147N00N212042431261138900
PUERTO RICO201419N00N1181012771989222500
MARYLAND201423-01-24474758819802103760124
MARYLAND201417-01-451468881649377910112
NEW YORK201423352127597291866158181546900
MISSOURI201420N00N5426279389104000344
OREGON20148-00-25728447522702011011
ILLINOIS20144-00-1043132114492400
MISSOURI201422N00N12154362710698113840347
TENNESSEE20146-00-3025808442480334300
KENTUCKY20146N00N2603275701745186900
MICHIGAN201424-01-4358051091180902096003195
MONTANA20145-00-8075104381352011
MAINE201410-066911063260800
CALIFORNIA20142-02-1131532544278257166859639018136
ALASKA20141-00-30109146308700
NEVADA20144N00N572163225917031612
TENNESSEE201411-00-1715678442550640400
CALIFORNIA20144-02-18553222368175301404734629075248
ILLINOIS201423-00-3410991441171082761500
NEW HAMPSHIRE201422-042517636313520111

NNDSS - Table II. Chlamydia to Coccidioidomycosis

(Table source)
reporting_areammwr_yearmmwr_weekchlamydia_trachomatis_infection_current_weekchlamydia_trachomatis_infection_previous_52_weeks_medchlamydia_trachomatis_infection_previous_52_weeks_maxchlamydia_trachomatis_infection_cum_2017chlamydia_trachomatis_infection_cum_2016coccidioidomycosis_current_weekcoccidioidomycosis_previous_52_weeks_medcoccidioidomycosis_previous_52_weeks_maxcoccidioidomycosis_cum_2017coccidioidomycosis_cum_2016
UNITED STATES2017182862905632594828625647148208269148201
NEW ENGLAND201715341044129653480601
AMER. SAMOA2017280000
WASHINGTON201728496519819128871658200
CONNECTICUT20172812594594856694000
MISSISSIPPI20172844832171171301052600
COLORADO201728488790126251445700
NEW ENGLAND2017281681076152427326282340112
MID. ATLANTIC201711598391842841598406000
GEORGIA20172834112281426317503423200
DIST. OF COL.2017281291393183327380200
NEW YORK CITY2017153012971520530140200
WISCONSIN2017283485146331327214158028
E.N. CENTRAL20171109442214909109447442172
C.N.M.I.201728
MARYLAND201728294508134312389145170245
MID. ATLANTIC20172829284035509911428310508700
NORTH CAROLINA20172811221319221063063000
KENTUCKY201728403384714101057898012
W.N. CENTRAL20171248184120702481930291
MOUNTAIN201728113820912714543035799510911415930723340
E.N. CENTRAL201728143844295214106819126233142047
OKLAHOMA2017284335547279761164700
OREGON201728328344545974592530247
CALIFORNIA201728204139484448108175105318148822417211714
WEST VIRGINIA20172869891302271255000
PUERTO RICO2017282081253504067435300
S. ATLANTIC201711014559070381014347102
KANSAS201728802502986933637200
NEW JERSEY201728318680763170611828700
MONTANA20172878158110623170267
IDAHO201728951081662312315400
NEW YORK CITY20172886113491593379823516400
ILLINOIS2017285712161501245023903000
MASSACHUSETTS201728549616140981396200
VIRGIN ISL.2017287154637800
E.S. CENTRAL20171451483226245105000
INDIANA2017283006279811774516569001
ALABAMA201728476703125791563100
WYOMING20172830345595210880121
VERMONT2017282410256791400
W.S. CENTRAL2017121253969542721253231011
ARIZONA2017288146701092187341773610911015529733259
MINNESOTA201728344252410863120240244
NEW HAMPSHIRE2017289571201288322400112
HAWAII2017281301793062359400
MOUNTAIN20171233199826362331492140123161140126
NEW YORK2017289188502358226322110000
IOWA2017282563026364678000
PACIFIC2017113954994533813954863674143673
AMER. SAMOA201710000
FLORIDA20172818642771500985042200
VIRGINIA201728047102165200
TENNESSEE201728146658912164971680500
RHODE ISLAND2017192298801
MISSOURI2017111859371311855902
DELAWARE201718099199807301
OKLAHOMA20171402963904033900
NORTH CAROLINA2017110271294129400
NEW JERSEY201711566511378156137800
C.N.M.I.20171
OREGON2017125633142225619803
GUAM201710000
LOUISIANA20171592198323011
VIRGIN ISL.201713281200
MAINE20171134791571343100
MICHIGAN20171156871112715669413
NEBRASKA20171551492745511901
MASSACHUSETTS2017123451559223457500
INDIANA2017122959776622965800
IOWA20171452543024526800
PUERTO RICO201711234811300
IDAHO201711072127700
FLORIDA201712421805232424265500
ALASKA201711041525500
PENNSYLVANIA2017166811151376668109400
UTAH20171671832206720713
OHIO201714291162135542913552042
COLORADO20171477119238600
ARKANSAS2017126850510701
DIST. OF COL.2017115228319200
ARIZONA20171132643990132301140120160140123
WYOMING20171243873243101
MINNESOTA20171424526526141
TEXAS201712085278331072085276200
NORTH DAKOTA2017162939201
SOUTH CAROLINA2017160456578960446300
TENNESSEE2017161680674100
NEW MEXICO20171102333641024303
GEORGIA20171921121915400
SOUTH DAKOTA201718111911901
MARYLAND2017132526886326002
NEW HAMPSHIRE201711649921816413401
WISCONSIN2017128050161928046102
KENTUCKY2017145362687455100
ILLINOIS2017110561576157600
NEW YORK20171244803101724418600
KANSAS20171302392833024700
CONNECTICUT20171222835022700
WEST VIRGINIA201715691182564600
MISSISSIPPI201713255667400
HAWAII2017113417314400
VERMONT2017124763100
VIRGINIA20171624135853400
ALABAMA2017130173918400
NEVADA20171200267167153
WASHINGTON20171394597107839458400
CALIFORNIA20171745380841427453882674143673
MONTANA20171841098002
NEW YORK CITY20172796129515221871275800
HAWAII2017213317328600
MOUNTAIN201721267199726352155328666122160184270
WISCONSIN2017239150162079198202
ILLINOIS201724510741497286307700
UTAH20172109183220268427131
SOUTH DAKOTA201728010722001
OREGON20172331422256603031
COLORADO20172422477119281476500
KANSAS201721623828315851600
NEBRASKA201721482745523801
WASHINGTON201725425971078936120400
GEORGIA20172923121986700
MICHIGAN2017220787111275871676131
CALIFORNIA201721725380840644434793827514915142
DIST. OF COL.2017229215128330828200
E.S. CENTRAL20172689215229151347357800
IDAHO2017210721218800
W.S. CENTRAL2017227433968542750267287011
W.N. CENTRAL20172231184120789663851291
VERMONT2017223767100
NEW JERSEY20172207651732752211000
MAINE20172857915721910300
MISSOURI20172173597713530115302
TENNESSEE20172110630815408150500
ALABAMA2017246110351470765154800
ARIZONA2017250264298966682166119158183261
LOUISIANA201725921983565011
NORTH DAKOTA20172629316901
ALASKA2017210415213500
MID. ATLANTIC201722524390642845294799300
UNITED STATES20172123932980033017269115669468209272202415
WYOMING20172233873507201
MINNESOTA201724315261033141
OHIO201725951156131314442674042
PENNSYLVANIA20172871111513761777222100
NEW HAMPSHIRE201721979921836230901
NEW ENGLAND2017228910431197825194501
MASSACHUSETTS20172512592234116400
TEXAS201722696278231074856558400
IOWA201724225230222352200
NEW MEXICO201727223339096472032
GUAM201720000
OKLAHOMA201724729339017072900
MARYLAND201725268863228502
C.N.M.I.20172
PACIFIC2017222674995534356261016627514916142
MONTANA20172841091680211
INDIANA20172177589766546126600
NORTH CAROLINA2017210361272251400
ARKANSAS2017226850540901
CONNECTICUT201723228357527700
SOUTH CAROLINA201726135817891217107900
PUERTO RICO201721244813507300
E.N. CENTRAL20172141542474921365496751721
FLORIDA2017218052324242244100
DELAWARE20172991998015901
NEW YORK20172650806122989490400
AMER. SAMOA201720000
NEVADA20172139200267261373155
RHODE ISLAND2017248028352101
MISSISSIPPI2017211832556612938300
WEST VIRGINIA20172639118213911200
KENTUCKY201723626874514200
VIRGIN ISL.201723282700
S. ATLANTIC20172968565670532018891302
VIRGINIA201726241358117400
ILLINOIS201734210811270746433000
WASHINGTON2017345659510781392184600
MARYLAND20173159556119033456902
NEW MEXICO20173115235396315698032
INDIANA201733045887661236194400
NEW ENGLAND20173244103711971082314001
NORTH DAKOTA201731261935524501
KANSAS201733623728343174600
CALIFORNIA20173118438074055724111766127515150215
OHIO201734181156128422933875042
UNITED STATES201731214929256324184868484417169206292456628
PENNSYLVANIA20173956111113762995333800
KENTUCKY201737636268720919700
MASSACHUSETTS20173510592234173400
OREGON201733643304228191021021
MISSOURI201731265967131104176802
W.S. CENTRAL20173272039485427903911320011
ALABAMA20173521735765119200
RHODE ISLAND201738028354601
MISSISSIPPI2017313332556629965500
SOUTH DAKOTA201738010730400
S. ATLANTIC20173176656757077575514001021
MICHIGAN2017386711275872493031
E.S. CENTRAL20173355177022861918393500
ALASKA2017310415223800
W.N. CENTRAL201732211841208022245657281
IOWA201734725130250577800
COLORADO2017340548411921330119200
MAINE20173678015728619100
MONTANA20173831092660212
DIST. OF COL.2017315229230845300
VIRGINIA201736071358155200
VERMONT20173324841511100
AMER. SAMOA201730000
GUAM201730000
WYOMING201732338737514501
NEVADA2017398204267379551157
NEW JERSEY201731946507271469277200
C.N.M.I.20173
NEW YORK CITY20173650129815303214396500
DELAWARE201738099199231246011
CONNECTICUT20173223357560900
PUERTO RICO2017312448138914100
NEW YORK2017382680614911718164800
MOUNTAIN2017311181996263536335201157122160403409
IDAHO20173381062126133800
TEXAS201731900277731076845854400
TENNESSEE20173146616815645189100
MID. ATLANTIC2017326263892428493961172300
ARKANSAS20173302685068857801
NEBRASKA2017314927512936001
UTAH20173102183216458644132
SOUTH CAROLINA201736065817891823161000
HAWAII201731321744438000
E.N. CENTRAL201731095425548336141141891721
MINNESOTA201734275281456141
NORTH CAROLINA2017310281272340100
WISCONSIN201733315016221279154702
WEST VIRGINIA20173979118225517200
OKLAHOMA2017342291356329105900
FLORIDA20173824181627232804409500
PACIFIC20173200449925355949615251127515251215
ARIZONA20173337651106810151367157119158402396
NEW HAMPSHIRE201731749921853744901
LOUISIANA20173748586198317771139011
VIRGIN ISL.2017310284800
GEORGIA201739231219190300
S. ATLANTIC20174247657047095936120380021
OKLAHOMA2017443290356569139100
MID. ATLANTIC20174295039144284137331565300
NEW MEXICO20174422393984571012032
SOUTH CAROLINA201745545957892376226200
COLORADO2017453648411921869164500
E.N. CENTRAL201741171425748519433190261721
CALIFORNIA2017412793805412210451158011574164108297
ILLINOIS2017460107812711395558200
VIRGINIA201746071358239600
HAWAII2017413217413350500
NEW ENGLAND20174691104212003101421901
PENNSYLVANIA20174848111613764059442700
LOUISIANA20174787592198325651725012
IDAHO2017410310721235148300
KANSAS20174129237283791100000
MINNESOTA201744335261915142
WYOMING2017422385511118301
MASSACHUSETTS201743475135971884231000
INDIANA201743675867661954253400
DELAWARE2017412299199353364011
NEW YORK CITY20174940129815314881533300
MISSOURI2017417459671416932430021
WASHINGTON2017451459110781906248500
ALABAMA201745247351190175000
AMER. SAMOA201740000
GEORGIA201749201219312300
ALASKA2017410315235200
TENNESSEE20174240616815885265700
IOWA20174249302505103800
C.N.M.I.20174
FLORIDA201741193181627714863606900
UTAH20174104183217667835133
MONTANA20174831093600212
PACIFIC2017421664993536013682202911575164109297
TEXAS20174389727753107108221141500
ARKANSAS201742685068894901
NEW JERSEY201743076517272224341800
RHODE ISLAND201747580406819801
CONNECTICUT20174231374775200
MARYLAND20174323556119671779402
MISSISSIPPI20174188325651525122100
DIST. OF COL.2017416815229467352200
WEST VIRGINIA201741169118237325500
PUERTO RICO2017412448150418300
NEW YORK2017485580915772569247500
VERMONT20174824894516700
GUAM201740000
NEW HAMPSHIRE201741629921869961001
OREGON2017437333042211921148031
OHIO201741651160128425515158042
MAINE20174997915738528200
NEVADA20174197204267605750158
ARIZONA20174468651107216902077156119169554541
NEBRASKA201748415227534354101
W.N. CENTRAL201744111836207836677616283
NORTH CAROLINA20174103612726459500

NNDSS - Table II. Chlamydia to Coccidioidomycosis

(Table source)
reporting_areammwr_yearmmwr_weekchlamydia_trachomatis_infection_current_weekchlamydia_trachomatis_infection_previous_52_weeks_medchlamydia_trachomatis_infection_previous_52_weeks_maxchlamydia_trachomatis_infection_cum_2016chlamydia_trachomatis_infection_cum_2015coccidioidomycosis_current_weekcoccidioidomycosis_previous_52_weeks_medcoccidioidomycosis_previous_52_weeks_maxcoccidioidomycosis_cum_2016coccidioidomycosis_cum_2015
UNITED STATES201611145528656311281145525886139208353139176
NEW ENGLAND20161360935142936085700
MID. ATLANTIC201611735358942201735309500
NEW YORK CITY2016126611931353266129500
E.N. CENTRAL201611664419345871664416412
W.N. CENTRAL2016134316861934343174827
S. ATLANTIC201611360603976471360475401
DIST. OF COL.2016113240313300
E.S. CENTRAL2016116114722600161110700
W.S. CENTRAL201612897372065452897348102
MOUNTAIN2016156718442514567179813914928413989
PACIFIC2016123684694520823684882639487
AMER. SAMOA20161
C.N.M.I.20161
VIRGIN ISL.2016115261200
ALASKA2016120821232012000
OREGON20161115317434115314011
OKLAHOMA2016128435031400
MISSOURI2016117456269317449301
SOUTH DAKOTA201611066103107300
LOUISIANA20161721426335172113801
TENNESSEE2016116157879416158200
WASHINGTON2016143455893843444400
ARKANSAS2016173256867301
NEBRASKA20161681422676826701
NORTH CAROLINA2016110412547146000
PENNSYLVANIA20161100910291465100986000
IDAHO2016154108154548700
GUAM201610000
UTAH20161711592027119804
VIRGINIA20161531689105753158800
MARYLAND201615068348201
WYOMING201613367034903
PUERTO RICO20161882976900
INDIANA20161411550122341155800
NORTH DAKOTA2016159775702
CONNECTICUT201612503497300
MASSACHUSETTS2016135947254735951500
GEORGIA2016111091264108600
ALABAMA20161447119147100
KANSAS20161572202955724300
MONTANA201616780117677002
MICHIGAN20161473898114047375402
WEST VIRGINIA20161661207000
IOWA20161342362763418700
WISCONSIN2016129546655529548802
ARIZONA2016162179736213914528313985
NEW YORK20161185794108718525900
MINNESOTA2016140851142817
DELAWARE2016173123261736600
COLORADO20161337447101333739000
NEW JERSEY2016127564074427568100
NEW MEXICO201613522937635218022
NEVADA20161181424424172
FLORIDA201613201756212832088500
CALIFORNIA2016117993594406817993850629486
RHODE ISLAND201619224313000
ILLINOIS20161581231140358129900
OHIO2016142710801231427106502
SOUTH CAROLINA2016143654275843638400
TEXAS201612169268845822169302600
KENTUCKY201612916655100
HAWAII2016113717815400
NEW HAMPSHIRE20161383381200
VERMONT201611305513200
MISSISSIPPI20161139649300
MAINE20161761229500
UTAH201628215920221740114
MOUNTAIN201626081881250713343287139149284264181
WASHINGTON2016243855893887299800
W.S. CENTRAL201623223371965456567703202
MAINE201627612216200
VIRGIN ISL.2016215262900
NORTH CAROLINA2016210372547400700
MISSISSIPPI201621396516700
DIST. OF COL.2016213040322900
IOWA201622023627619344100
NEW MEXICO2016281231376188478023
UNITED STATES201621293328731311122962655419139209360277356
ARKANSAS20162783376861431201
PUERTO RICO20162882989100
MASSACHUSETTS20162472547359100500
OREGON20162403317434555568011
FLORIDA20162869