Gender

Summarized by Plex Health
Last Updated: 05 May 2022
proteomic study on gender differences in aging kidney of mice. "proteomic study on gender differences in aging kidney of mice.", by Amelina H, Cristobal S. F1: 2-DE reference gel images of male and female mouse kidney specimens from different ages showing protein expression profiles. The equal amounts of solubilised proteins (300 μg) were separated on 11 cm pI 5-8 linear...

The Gender area displays your existing gender information. Keep in mind: To modify gender information on a pending demand, select Edit alongside gender info on the Ethnicity and Disability, race, and gender Self Service web page, after that comply with the directions below for Changing Gender Information. Full the fields as complies with: The fields are as complies with: Verify the information presented is appropriate, after that pick Submit.

* Please keep in mind that all text is summarized by machine, we do not bear any responsibility, and you should always check original source before taking any actions

** If you believe that content on the Plex is summarised improperly, please, contact us, and we will get rid of it quickly; please, send an email with a brief explanation.

Impaired Driving Death Rate, by Age and Gender, 2012 & 2014, All States

(Table source)
state_not_geocodedstate_geocodedall_agesall_ages_2014ages_21_34ages_21_34_2014ages_35ages_35_2014malemale_2014female:@computed_region_hjsp_umg2:@computed_region_skr5_azej
Connecticut41.5626612.42.75.96.12.12.53.74.61.1000000000000001241043
Kentucky37.64597343.97.27.83.73.46.56.51.536235
South Dakota44.353135.75.66.27.48.7212732
Oklahoma35.4720315.6410.57.45.83.99.300000000000000761.920712
West Virginia38.6655115.64.712.9104.400000000000000449.30000000000000077.1422749
Virginia37.5426812.52.54.55.12.62.34.09999999999999963.90.9402758
Iowa42.4694013.235.94.62.93.45.09999999999999964.816281
Louisiana31.3126635.25.48.69.45.09999999999999965.78.30000000000000079.12.4221697
Tennessee35.6809414.59999999999999964.188.24.90000000000000044.17.56.81.8392159
Missouri38.6357914.83.49.56.94.40000000000000043.27.85.61.818532
Georgia32.83968332.75.85.23.12.94.90000000000000044.71.2311149
Texas31.827244.90000000000000045.410104.75.37.68.12.4233109
Maine45.2542293.83.32.83.16.65.1491725
Mississippi32.7455136.161210.85.75.89.80000000000000079.42.732494
Colorado38.8438432.535.65.622.63.94.61.100000000000000191398
Alabama32.8405725.55.510.31055.58.48.62.92994
Maryland39.2905832.72.25.85.42.20000000000000021.84.09999999999999963.51.4451857
California37.63864222.24.54.61.823.23.4181340
Idaho43.6826323.63.38.69999999999999932.735.84.851687
Vermont43.6253843.4283218
District of Columbia38.890373441049
North Dakota47.47531911.37.215.315.2126.117.39999999999999910.73568
Wisconsin44.3931913.62.96.57.53.52.35.64.81.6413078
Oregon44.567452.20000000000000022.55.24.21.82.63.13.71.3122452
Hawaii21.3048523.82.23.25.73.641657
Pennsylvania40.7937343.32.77.25.52.82.75.44.41.3482495
Arizona34.8659743.636.95.53.33.15.44.51.77986
Washington47.5222882.11.943.421.93.62.90.762956
United States39.7599963.33.16.76.23.135.24.91.5171236
Alaska64.8450782.8511673
New York42.8270041.71.63.331.71.52.72.40.8472092
Illinois40.4850122.52.465.52.12.243.71341795
South Carolina33.9988227.65.814.212.47.65.312.393.2332581
Indiana39.7669133.63.27.26.33.53.265.11.3351904
Utah39.3607011.221.92.31.7313900
Nebraska41.64104443.36.573.536.45192243
Massachusetts42.2768741.81.93.341.71.82.73.10.9251919
Montana47.0665289.47.321.415.47.26.914.910.2422283
New Mexico34.5208814.85.79.111.24.55.16.98.62.911616
New Jersey40.1305711.81.84.59999999999999963.61.41.72.92.90.946489
Wyoming43.2355417.18.217.38.111.313.1143084
North Carolina35.466224.23.887.743.66.86.31.7372390
Ohio40.0602123.52.76.85.63.32.65.54.21.638587
Delaware39.0088343.85.211.744.66.67.4431046
Kansas38.3477433.43.667.433.365.8171287
Florida28.9320433.73.587.43.33.15.75.41.7301112
New Hampshire43.6559532.42.42.94.09999999999999963.2262405
Minnesota46.3556492.11.93.73.52.20000000000000022.13.231.21392
Arkansas34.748655.09999999999999964.610.56.34.35.48.17.22.200000000000000215998
Michigan44.6613222.72.26.85.121.84.33.31.250436
Rhode Island41.7082812.2999999999999998272658
Nevada39.4932422.83.34.59999999999999966.43.22.74.24.91.410481

Motor Vehicle Occupant Death Rate, by Age and Gender, 2012 & 2014, All States

(Table source)
state_not_geocodedstateall_agesall_ages_2014age_0_20age_0_20_2014age_21_34age_21_34_2014age_35_54age_35_54_2014age_55age_55_2014malemale_2014femalefemale_2014:@computed_region_hjsp_umg2:@computed_region_skr5_azej
Alabama32.83918213.7138.66.920.817.812.614.215.514.617.617.21092994
Alaska64.8366615.45.95.57.5511673
Arizona34.8697127.4653.4128.47.366.96.910.27.34.74.87986
Arkansas34.74874513.81286.220.315.113.813.616.21417.31610.48.115998
California37.6407354.24.32.42.76.96.943.54.54.75.65.72.72.881340
Colorado38.8417725.863.33.68.88.74.85.57.36.77.47.54.14.491398
Connecticut41.5446544.147.57.9445.23.55.462.92241043
Delaware39.0086766.98.21316.69.71010.34.16.3431046
District of Columbia38.892062441049
Florida28.9153256.46.13.53.1109.56.767.26.78.484.44.2301112
Georgia32.8360388.58.33.93.712.111.18.28.512.110.611.711.35.55.5311149
Hawaii21.3099242.65.73.941657
Idaho43.6806358.68.64.55.41211.48.87.310.910.610.410.66.96.551687
Illinois40.4770924.752.52.48.87.63.64.35.66.36.36.33.23.8341795
Indiana39.768458.17.953.11212.87.28.49.98.710.911.25.34.6351904
Iowa42.469428.77.44.44.511.78.59.68.210.38.811.39.76516281
Kansas38.3455281110.47.55.813.914.610.78.813.113.615.114.76.76.2171287
Kentucky37.6459112.911.56.76.219.716.313.411.913.713.115.715.810.17.436235
Louisiana31.293110.411.26.95.915.616.910.312.610.51113.916.47.16.4221697
Maine45.2522239.47.56.6189.87.38.19.19.313.210.15.85491725
Maryland39.2904435.34.43.31.49.38.94.23.26.15.27.163.72.9451857
Massachusetts42.2685462.931.81.24.74.42.23.13.93.74.14.61.71.5251919
Michigan44.663996.263.83.710.99.44.95.67.56.48.37.84.24.350436
Minnesota46.3576615.15.22.92.37.86.54.35.56.56.66.26.943.51392
Mississippi32.7386631616.48.69.224.62516.717.317.616.722.322.71010.632494
Missouri38.63616810.29.55.56.215.312.811.69.210.410.714.213.86.35.318532
Montana47.06261716.414.810.610.229.623.71716.612.511.221.919.110.910.322283
Nebraska41.6405039.210.37.74.713.616.88.111.69.19.712.814.35.76.2192243
Nevada39.4918335.45.33.54.16.27.14.64.68.45.56.56.54.3410481
New Hampshire43.65773654.69.46.87.352.84.2262405
New Jersey40.1046553.63.42.12.16.24.52.82.94.74.554.72.42.200000000000000246489
New Mexico34.52039611.111.96714.321.613.713.2118.515.115.66.98.211616
New York42.8268923.12.81.71.34.13.92.92.64.43.74.23.821.8472092
North Carolina35.479958.68.95.15.212.512.78.78.19.910.911.512.25.95.9372390
North Dakota47.47587920.214.61125.222.32717.418.612.229.321.810.56.83568
Ohio40.0568076.96.53.63.79.610.27.66.186.99.18.24.74.838587
Oklahoma35.46849414.314.267.922.716.115.715.715.917.619.218.99.69.720712
Oregon44.5679125.162.63.47.97.54.36.47.375.964.27.6122452
Pennsylvania40.7896766.86.14.52.711.18.76.45.97.37.99.28.24.44482495
Rhode Island41.7074474.52.36.3272658
South Carolina34.00928612126.87.619.820.912.710.211.811.717167.28.1332581
South Dakota44.353711212.59.517.916.112.110.310.116.915.417.18.57.7212732
Tennessee35.68140211.711.16.15.416.415.612.311.5151316.8156.97.4392159
Texas31.8272339.19.55.25.114.514.78.999.510.512.21366.1233109
United States18.06086876.843.710.810.16.86.68.17.89.49.24.74.5
Utah39.3597725.55.92.53.56.75.96.86.16.47.75.97.254.613900
Vermont43.6224798.44.519.210.26.5283218
Virginia37.5426996.863.938.98.46.75.99.37.39.384.34402758
Washington47.5173683.94.32.12.65.36.34.23.64.35.15.25.72.52.962956
West Virginia38.66850113.111.15.95.322.617.513.712.313.711.519.1147.28.3422749
Wisconsin44.3955267.46.54.83.410.910.97.45.787.29.68.85.14.3413078
Wyoming43.2355817.52129.537.514.92120.719.721.927.712.914.3143084
4.3
*** If you want us to remove all links leading to your domain from Plex.page and never use your website as a source of the "Online Knowledge", please contact us using a corporate email and we will remove everything in 10 business days.

logo

Plex Page is a Biology & Health Sciences "Online Knowledge Base," where a machine summarizes all the summaries.