Welcome readers, we are currently gathering a database and you will be able to enjoy PlexPage starting June 1st fully. In the meantime, please check out the web.plex.page and scholar.plex.page.

Gonorrhea

Summarized by Plex Health
Last Updated: 02 May 2022

You get it from making love with someone that is infected with it. Both women and men can get it, though men get it more commonly than women. Gonorrhea symptoms in men usually include: Burning when you pee; Swollen or unpleasant testicles; White, yellow, or eco-friendly discharge from your penis. Most women don't have symptoms. Gonorrhea infection in your rectum, or rear end, may cause: Bleeding; Discharge; Itching; Pain when you poop; Soreness. Gonorrhea can additionally infect your eyes, throat, or joints. If you do not get therapy, gonorrhea can cause serious and resilient issues, consisting of: Increased chance of getting HIV; Infection in other components of your body like your skin or joints; Infertility. You can get gonorrhea during vaginal, oral, or anal sex with an infected partner. Gonorrhea does not always cause symptoms. In men, gonorrhea can cause pain when urinating and discharge from the penis. Your healthcare provider will identify gonorrhea with lab tests. Due to the fact that drug-resistant pressures are raising, dealing with gonorrhea is coming to be more difficult. Correct use of latex prophylactics greatly decreases, however does not eliminate, the risk of spreading or capturing gonorrhea. You can use polyurethane condoms if your or your partner is allergic to latex. In 2014, gonorrhea affected more than 162,000 women in the United States. 1 Gonorrhea usually influences women ages 15 to 24.

* Please keep in mind that all text is summarized by machine, we do not bear any responsibility, and you should always check original source before taking any actions

** If you believe that content on the Plex is summarised improperly, please, contact us, and we will get rid of it quickly; please, send an email with a brief explanation.

NNDSS - TABLE 1M. Gonorrhea to Haemophilus influenzae, invasive disease, Age <5 years, Serotype b

(Table source)
reporting_areammwr_yearmmwr_weekgonorrhea_current_weekgonorrhea_previous_52_weeksgonorrhea_cum_2020gonorrhea_cum_2019haemophilus_influenza_invasivehaemophilus_influenza_invasive_2haemophilus_influenza_invasive_4haemophilus_influenza_invasive_6haemophilus_influenza_invasive_9haemophilus_influenza_invasive_10haemophilus_influenza_invasive_13haemophilus_influenza_invasive_15location_2reporting_area_sort
US RESIDENTS20201211112224211191695123351113-3--US RESIDENTS20200101
NEW ENGLAND2020123652236113-0--NEW ENGLAND20200102
CONNECTICUT202011117741-0--20200103
MAINE20201223254-0--20200104
MASSACHUSETTS2020118714072-0--20200105
NEW HAMPSHIRE2020120123-0--20200106
RHODE ISLAND2020113914-0--20200107
VERMONT20201714-0--20200108
MIDDLE ATLANTIC202014751533475989831819-1--MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200109
NEW JERSEY20201492494916077-0--20200110
NEW YORK2020121320214518-1--20200111
NEW YORK CITY202011957141954972822-0--NEW YORK CITY20200112
PENNSYLVANIA20201210387210287612610-0--20200113
EAST NORTH CENTRAL202013502050350131212371225-2--EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200114
ILLINOIS20201567331115-0--20200115
INDIANA2020129910483-0--20200116
MICHIGAN20201294622930084-0--20200117
OHIO2020122059822044112161211-1--20200118
WISCONSIN2020110124110113652-1--20200119
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20201179859179701212210-0--WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200120
IOWA2020115130151101-0--20200121
KANSAS20201120973-0--20200122
MINNESOTA2020121013661-0--20200123
MISSOURI202011643791642481714-0--20200124
NEBRASKA2020180421312-0--20200125
NORTH DAKOTA20201432822-0--20200126
SOUTH DAKOTA20201574021-0--20200127
SOUTH ATLANTIC202014592706459183116431625-1--SOUTH ATLANTIC20200128
DELAWARE20201595931-0--20200129
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA2020111126117511-0--20200130
FLORIDA202012168632162271226125-0--20200131
GEORGIA20201503386137-0--20200132
MARYLAND2020116280161883732-1--20200133
NORTH CAROLINA20201590439112-0--20200134
SOUTH CAROLINA2020136727384-0--20200135
VIRGINIA202012163532161791131-0--20200136
WEST VIRGINIA20201146543-0--20200137
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL2020183226683680218210-1--EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200138
ALABAMA2020183371832571613-0--20200139
KENTUCKY202011730891-0--20200140
MISSISSIPPI202013101751511-1--20200141
TENNESSEE2020138924095-0--20200142
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20201931324931099714-1--WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200143
ARKANSAS202011741248-0--20200144
LOUISIANA20201783117820582-0--20200145
OKLAHOMA202011522915117151-0--20200146
TEXAS20201804653451-1--20200147
MOUNTAIN2020113793013767111201114-1--MOUNTAIN20200148
ARIZONA20201135612458985-1--20200149
COLORADO2020112627712614883-0--20200150
IDAHO2020152243-0--20200151
MONTANA20201572041-0--20200152
NEVADA202011401034-0--20200153
NEW MEXICO202011012310803333-0--20200154
UTAH20201754552-0--20200155
WYOMING202011662-0--20200156
PACIFIC2020133322353331650163-1--PACIFIC20200157
ALASKA2020159483-1--20200158
CALIFORNIA202018317798313525-0--20200159
HAWAII20201403331-0--20200160
OREGON2020198158984662-0--20200161
WASHINGTON2020115232115217113-0--20200162
US TERRITORIES202011740-0--US TERRITORIES20200163
AMERICAN SAMOA2020100-0--AMERICAN SAMOA20200164
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS2020100-0--20200165
GUAM2020100-0--20200166
PUERTO RICO202011740-0--20200167
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS202010-0--20200168
NON-US RESIDENTS2020110-0--NON-US RESIDENTS20200169
TOTAL20201211112236211191735123351113-3--TOTAL20200170
US RESIDENTS2020241111233987392161872161169273-3--US RESIDENTS20200201
NEW ENGLAND20202235796534111212-0--NEW ENGLAND20200202
CONNECTICUT2020211118445-0--20200203
MAINE202022432441-0--20200204
MASSACHUSETTS202021878830477-0--20200205
NEW HAMPSHIRE2020220203-0--20200206
RHODE ISLAND202027714-0--20200207
VERMONT202022751141-0--20200208
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20202108715341965237313232537-1--MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200209
NEW JERSEY2020213824929739077-0--20200210
NEW YORK2020222344624421341644-1--20200211
NEW YORK CITY2020243371586711412845-0--NEW YORK CITY20200212
PENNSYLVANIA202022933875576297121721-0--20200213
EAST NORTH CENTRAL2020259020991374328217373762-2--EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200214
ILLINOIS202026169891113-0--20200215
INDIANA2020210230423031318411-1--20200216
MICHIGAN20202434621286711836-0--20200217
OHIO2020231259874698915162725-1--20200218
WISCONSIN20202133248270320537-1--20200219
WEST NORTH CENTRAL2020236185966315296121219-0--WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200220
IOWA20202511301462301-0--20200221
KANSAS202021202152-0--20200222
MINNESOTA2020221029561-0--20200223
MISSOURI2020228237947557357811-0--20200224
NEBRASKA20202288041781343-0--20200225
NORTH DAKOTA20202435522-0--20200226
SOUTH DAKOTA202025718322-0--20200227
SOUTH ATLANTIC2020290427061682442911423565-1--SOUTH ATLANTIC20200228
DELAWARE20202599931-0--20200229
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA2020241262120112-0--20200230
FLORIDA202024118807928216261814-0--20200231
GEORGIA2020213750322090513320-0--20200232
MARYLAND2020216281974224779-1--20200233
NORTH CAROLINA202025909671115-0--20200234
SOUTH CAROLINA2020236753485-0--20200235
VIRGINIA202023363535524701956-0--20200236
WEST VIRGINIA2020214610413-0--20200237
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20202335123250616764171226-1--EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200238
ALABAMA202022353713265401629-0--20200239
KENTUCKY202022599993-0--20200240
MISSISSIPPI20202100311107464515-1--20200241
TENNESSEE20202389735733999-0--20200242
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20202166132541724249251110-1--WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200243
ARKANSAS20202117412981611-0--20200244
LOUISIANA2020211731130544783-0--20200245
OKLAHOMA20202482291112805553-0--20200246
TEXAS20202805139931953-1--20200247
MOUNTAIN2020220194245114869202632-1--MOUNTAIN20200248
ARIZONA202021235734540791411-1--20200249
COLORADO202021502772763131838-0--20200250
IDAHO20202521550311-0--20200251
MONTANA20202575642-0--20200252
NEVADA20202155211421-0--20200253
NEW MEXICO2020212123471911346-0--20200254
UTAH20202227571110523-0--20200255
WYOMING202025168152-0--20200256
PACIFIC20202465223515853885210910-1--PACIFIC20200257
ALASKA20202599531-1--20200258
CALIFORNIA202022391779110831315-0--20200259
HAWAII202024070313-0--20200260
OREGON20202921561911712686-0--20200261
WASHINGTON202021343212864182-0--20200262
US TERRITORIES2020217160-0--US TERRITORIES20200263
AMERICAN SAMOA2020200-0--AMERICAN SAMOA20200264
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS2020200-0--20200265
GUAM2020200-0--20200266
PUERTO RICO2020217160-0--20200267
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS202020-0--20200268
NON-US RESIDENTS2020210-0--NON-US RESIDENTS20200269
TOTAL2020241111235187392163472161169273-3--TOTAL20200270
US RESIDENTS20203410912351174393370760161288384-3-US RESIDENTS20200301
NEW ENGLAND202033535932681111321-0--NEW ENGLAND20200302
CONNECTICUT2020311125948-0--20200303
MAINE202031271535412-0--20200304
MASSACHUSETTS2020318726347779-0--20200305
NEW HAMPSHIRE20203203232-0--20200306
RHODE ISLAND2020333773974-0--20200307
VERMONT20203189142-0--20200308
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20203113015353545369811234151-1--MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200309
NEW JERSEY20203152249528580619-0--20200310
NEW YORK20203285487529415518911-1--20200311
NEW YORK CITY20203403716153417084887-0--NEW YORK CITY20200312
PENNSYLVANIA202032903879549952122324-0--20200313
EAST NORTH CENTRAL202035722103244052096375478-2--EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200314
ILLINOIS20203620155611515-0--20200315
INDIANA20203833074335768514-1--20200316
MICHIGAN20203454622541051889-0--20200317
OHIO20203321598130115306163330-1--20200318
WISCONSIN202031232474524965310-1--20200319
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20203285859101123881121324-0--WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200320
IOWA2020361301603401-0--20200321
KANSAS202031203292-0--20200322
MINNESOTA2020321047461-0--20200323
MISSOURI202032793798088827816-0--20200324
NEBRASKA2020380411381353-0--20200325
NORTH DAKOTA20203439522-0--20200326
SOUTH DAKOTA2020357213022-0--20200327
SOUTH ATLANTIC2020382627203253715817426493-1--SOUTH ATLANTIC20200328
DELAWARE202035913132-0--20200329
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA202032712619729012-0--20200330
FLORIDA202033958891430150513263120-0--20200331
GEORGIA202031415035821374113524-0--20200332
MARYLAND20203182822486097813-1--20200333
NORTH CAROLINA2020359015571139-0--20200334
SOUTH CAROLINA20203367901878-0--20200335
VIRGINIA2020324535379677039911-0--20200336
WEST VIRGINIA2020314621414-0--20200337
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL202032561232109226774173734-1-EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200338
ALABAMA202033713268416710-0--20200339
KENTUCKY2020325917649123-1-20200340
MISSISSIPPI20203148310451728546-1--20200341
TENNESSEE2020310838931593291415-0--20200342
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL202031611325865351314262929-1--WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200343
ARKANSAS2020317484404753-0--20200344
LOUISIANA202031283116306838411-0--20200345
OKLAHOMA20203332292274264595-0--20200346
TEXAS2020380519646191110-1--20200347
MOUNTAIN2020324195291022667203642-1--MOUNTAIN20200348
ARIZONA2020311358185821191613-1--20200349
COLORADO202031882784634766899-0--20200350
IDAHO20203521572313-0--20200351
MONTANA20203577942-0--20200352
NEVADA20203156339423-0--20200353
NEW MEXICO202031012397304458-0--20200354
UTAH202033075138150534-0--20200355
WYOMING2020321612252-0--20200356
PACIFIC20203603224439975987101112-1--PACIFIC20200357
ALASKA202035914331-1--20200358
CALIFORNIA2020322517883137476551-0--20200359
HAWAII2020340110314-0--20200360
OREGON20203164156360311697-0--20200361
WASHINGTON202032143215006582-0--20200362
US TERRITORIES2020317260-0--US TERRITORIES20200363
AMERICAN SAMOA2020300-0--AMERICAN SAMOA20200364
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS2020300-0--20200365
GUAM2020300-0--20200366
PUERTO RICO2020317260-0--20200367
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS202030-0--20200368
NON-US RESIDENTS2020310-0--NON-US RESIDENTS20200369
TOTAL20203410912363174393373360161288384-3-TOTAL20200370
US RESIDENTS20204386412210268584469538148353494-3US RESIDENTS20200401
NEW ENGLAND20204359517107211326-0--NEW ENGLAND20200402
CONNECTICUT2020411133238-0--20200403
MAINE20204271547412-0--20200404
MASSACHUSETTS20204192452627710-0--20200405
NEW HAMPSHIRE20204205234-0--20200406
RHODE ISLAND2020477391242-0--20200407
VERMONT20204811242-0--20200408
MIDDLE ATLANTIC202049551539487648143245063-1--MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200409
NEW JERSEY202041202496777396311-0--20200410
NEW YORK202042505067765683191213-1--20200411
NEW YORK CITY2020431271721142209888-0--NEW YORK CITY20200412
PENNSYLVANIA2020427339613091298132731-0--20200413
EAST NORTH CENTRAL202045122108356569255326696-2--EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200414
ILLINOIS2020430625235207311920-0--20200415
INDIANA20204273105248038618-1--20200416
MICHIGAN2020438462390141481012-0--20200417
OHIO20204303598181020065163834-1--20200418
WISCONSIN202041142466066294312-1--20200419
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20204277860147332322121527-0--WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200420
IOWA20204191302544401-0--20200421
KANSAS202041204402-0--20200422
MINNESOTA2020421265461-0--20200423
MISSOURI20204231379111011857818-0--20200424
NEBRASKA2020427811072142373-0--20200425
NORTH DAKOTA202044313822-0--20200426
SOUTH DAKOTA2020457216123-0--20200427
SOUTH ATLANTIC2020489427454911956494276123-1--SOUTH ATLANTIC20200428
DELAWARE202045916832-0--20200429
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20204710928738812-0--20200430
FLORIDA20204395896207221487263828-0--20200431
GEORGIA20204137503869178210628-0--20200432
MARYLAND202041228240978516918-1--20200433
NORTH CAROLINA20204590205211416-0--20200434
SOUTH CAROLINA202043671116878-0--20200435
VIRGINIA2020433235311281025191115-0--20200436
WEST VIRGINIA2020411146146100416-0--20200437
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL202044031231213735162204046-1-EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200438
ALABAMA2020420337772711046712-0--20200439
KENTUCKY2020425925819147-1-20200440
MISSISSIPPI202041143116809591558-1--20200441
TENNESSEE2020486393730119591419-0--20200442
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL2020411012941774469511334141-1-WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200443
ARKANSAS202041147365623894-0--20200444
LOUISIANA20204803148349538412-0--20200445
OKLAHOMA202042722933860035127-0--20200446
TEXAS20204280756625805231618-1-20200447
MOUNTAIN20204303956170029976204755-1--MOUNTAIN20200448
ARIZONA20204243585261080492217-1--20200449
COLORADO202042022786706218911-0--20200450
IDAHO20204115232100336-0--20200451
MONTANA2020415571129943-0--20200452
NEVADA20204157453424-0--20200453
NEW MEXICO2020441231514074610-0--20200454
UTAH2020446751952082554-0--20200455
WYOMING2020411614292-0--20200456
PACIFIC20204410221059057880101517-1--PACIFIC20200457
ALASKA202045918031-1--20200458
CALIFORNIA20204151175147866272521-0--20200459
HAWAII2020440139314-0--20200460
OREGON2020414515650541561210-0--20200461
WASHINGTON2020411432161487421-0--20200462
US TERRITORIES20204171340-0--US TERRITORIES20200463
AMERICAN SAMOA2020400-0--AMERICAN SAMOA20200464
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS2020400-0--20200465
GUAM2020400-0--20200466
PUERTO RICO20204171340-0--20200467
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS202040-0--20200468
NON-US RESIDENTS2020410-0--NON-US RESIDENTS20200469
TOTAL20204386412220268594472938148353494-3TOTAL20200470
US RESIDENTS20205334212214357515586749148463608-3US RESIDENTS20200501
NEW ENGLAND202051553629041352112733-0--NEW ENGLAND20200502
CONNECTICUT202051114173211-0--20200503
MAINE20205273063423-0--20200504
MASSACHUSETTS2020513520176878972011-0--20200505
NEW HAMPSHIRE20205520276535-0--20200506
RHODE ISLAND202051580671643-0--20200507
VERMONT20205812243-0--20200508
MIDDLE ATLANTIC2020569215405736599911246576-1--MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200509
NEW JERSEY202051062498549166313-0--20200510
NEW YORK2020528851710647574191619-1--20200511
NEW YORK CITY202057162114275458139-0--NEW YORK CITY20200512
PENNSYLVANIA20205298396170415722133335-0--20200513
EAST NORTH CENTRAL2020552421055058855493285116-2--EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200514
ILLINOIS20205356234852512111425-0--20200515
INDIANA202057531290110198820-1--20200516
MICHIGAN20205564626341719181416-0--20200517
OHIO20205225598224525358164641-1--20200518
WISCONSIN202051332467937694314-1--20200519
WEST NORTH CENTRAL2020547842229540101121734-0--WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200520

NNDSS - TABLE 1M. Gonorrhea to Haemophilus influenzae, invasive disease (age <5 years), Serotype b

(Table source)
reporting_areammwr_yearmmwr_weekgonorrhea_current_weekgonorrhea_previous_52_weeks_maxgonorrhea_cum_2019gonorrhea_cum_2018haemophilus_influenza_invasive_disease_all_ages_all_serotypes_all_ages_all_serotypes_current_weekhaemophilus_influenza_invasive_disease_all_ages_all_serotypes_all_ages_all_serotypes_previous_52_weeks_maxhaemophilus_influenza_invasive_disease_all_ages_all_serotypes_all_ages_all_serotypes_cum_2019haemophilus_influenza_invasive_disease_all_ages_all_serotypes_all_ages_all_serotypes_cum_2018haemophilus_influenza_invasive_disease_age_5_years_serotype_b_current_week_flaghaemophilus_influenza_invasive_disease_age_5_years_serotype_b_previous_52_weeks_maxhaemophilus_influenza_invasive_disease_age_5_years_serotype_b_cum_2019_flaghaemophilus_influenza_invasive_disease_age_5_years_serotype_b_cum_2018location_2reporting_area_sort
US RESIDENTS20191173512418173588294215642129-3-1{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190101
NEW ENGLAND201912631301212-1-1{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW ENGLAND", "zip": ""}20190102
CONNECTICUT2019151-0-20190103
MAINE20191251621-0-20190104
MASSACHUSETTS2019120210476-1-20190105
NEW HAMPSHIRE2019124832-1-120190106
RHODE ISLAND201915324-1-20190107
VERMONT201911032-0-20190108
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20191279149027973410271013-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MIDDLE ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190109
NEW JERSEY201913821738124106-0-20190110
NEW YORK201914528745589-1-20190111
NEW YORK CITY20191687326282-0-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW YORK CITY", "zip": ""}20190112
PENNSYLVANIA2019119636719622681287-0-20190113
EAST NORTH CENTRAL201913851934385134412311231-2-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190114
ILLINOIS201912052920404118-2-20190115
INDIANA2019130920174-2-20190116
MICHIGAN2019191435912301817-1-20190117
OHIO201911875911873911113117-1-20190118
WISCONSIN20191872088711855-0-20190119
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20191209911209651139-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190120
IOWA2019161196980-0-20190121
KANSAS2019131131318721-0-20190122
MINNESOTA201911911313-0-20190123
MISSOURI20191169393169256108-0-20190124
NEBRASKA20191106383-1-20190125
NORTH DAKOTA201912382142-0-20190126
SOUTH DAKOTA201911501272-0-20190127
SOUTH ATLANTIC2019126625312661575840829-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "SOUTH ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190128
DELAWARE201917931-0-20190129
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA201911092931-0-20190130
FLORIDA20191827598224541445-0-20190131
GEORGIA2019147823341045-0-20190132
MARYLAND201914262426297-0-20190133
NORTH CAROLINA201911503141176-1-20190134
SOUTH CAROLINA2019146222264-0-20190135
VIRGINIA201911794301791546-0-20190136
WEST VIRGINIA2019143194-1-20190137
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20191691007696072214-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190138
ALABAMA2019138619371-0-20190139
KENTUCKY201912151674-1-20190140
MISSISSIPPI20191112251121951-0-20190141
TENNESSEE201915834858179118-0-20190142
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL2019114211314138623421-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190143
ARKANSAS201911651615-0-20190144
LOUISIANA201913221715-0-20190145
OKLAHOMA201911418214121282-0-20190146
TEXAS201911575933261-1-20190147
MOUNTAIN2019120186820170510161014-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MOUNTAIN", "zip": ""}20190148
ARIZONA2019122299222584743-1-20190149
COLORADO201911392701391934544-1-20190150
IDAHO20191441622-0-20190151
MONTANA20191153615521-1-20190152
NEVADA201911287621-0-20190153
NEW MEXICO2019121362964-1-20190154
UTAH20191238123512323-0-20190155
WYOMING2019111101-0-20190156
PACIFIC201913122094312169796-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "PACIFIC", "zip": ""}20190157
ALASKA2019158512-0-20190158
CALIFORNIA201911061743106139144-0-20190159
HAWAII2019167544-0-20190160
OREGON20191941499410172-0-20190161
WASHINGTON201911122301121002-1-20190162
US TERRITORIES201911910-0-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US TERRITORIES", "zip": ""}20190163
AMERICAN SAMOA2019100-0-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "AMERICAN SAMOA", "zip": ""}20190164
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20191--20190165
GUAM2019100-0-20190166
PUERTO RICO201911810-0-20190167
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS201914-0-20190168
NON-US RESIDENTS20191--{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NON-US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190169
TOTAL20191173512432173588304215642129-3-1{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "TOTAL", "zip": ""}20190170
US RESIDENTS2019233921258775042049665156123285-3-1{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190201
NEW ENGLAND201923263153521220-1-1{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW ENGLAND", "zip": ""}20190202
CONNECTICUT2019253-0-20190203
MAINE20192252833-0-20190204
MASSACHUSETTS2019220230678-1-20190205
NEW HAMPSHIRE20192324131434-0-120190206
RHODE ISLAND2019268244-1-20190207
VERMONT201921032-0-20190208
MIDDLE ATLANTIC2019284116381380217014272426-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MIDDLE ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190209
NEW JERSEY2019286217215311108-0-20190210
NEW YORK201921683512132824114-1-20190211
NEW YORK CITY201923866875118463854-0-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW YORK CITY", "zip": ""}20190212
PENNSYLVANIA201922015524417317121514-0-20190213
EAST NORTH CENTRAL2019266419471435297114262954-2-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190214
ILLINOIS201923355813092411212-2-20190215
INDIANA2019230941676-2-20190216
MICHIGAN201921814353695148111-1-20190217
OHIO2019230259166283114132520-1-20190218
WISCONSIN20192148208274286415-1-20190219
WEST NORTH CENTRAL201923009127031438313722-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190220
IOWA201921119581860-0-20190221
KANSAS201925713113718421-0-20190222
MINNESOTA201921912793-0-20190223
MISSOURI20192235393487601210518-0-20190224
NEBRASKA20192106973-1-20190225
NORTH DAKOTA201925381331211-0-20190226
SOUTH DAKOTA201922508601212-0-20190227
SOUTH ATLANTIC2019268325311074394713402265-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "SOUTH ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190228
DELAWARE20192793432-0-20190229
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA2019210913831-0-20190230
FLORIDA201923787595469118141213-0-20190231
GEORGIA2019247864611069-0-20190232
MARYLAND20192102415247649412-0-20190233
NORTH CAROLINA2019225044881713-1-20190234
SOUTH CAROLINA2019246248569-0-20190235
VIRGINIA2019229343047233964-0-20190236
WEST VIRGINIA20192433742-1-20190237
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL2019213510073211412422534-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190238
ALABAMA2019238643975-0-20190239
KENTUCKY2019221512374-1-20190240
MISSISSIPPI2019272251354174556-0-20190241
TENNESSEE201921283611864331119-0-20190242
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20192292117922976534719-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190243
ARKANSAS201921653032721-0-20190244
LOUISIANA2019228540353-0-20190245
OKLAHOMA2019229182922752843-0-20190246
TEXAS2019215751995126112-1-20190247
MOUNTAIN2019223688960214939162430-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MOUNTAIN", "zip": ""}20190248
ARIZONA201921229915850737810-1-20190249
COLORADO201921612702993705598-1-20190250
IDAHO20192443622-0-20190251
MONTANA201921836352122-1-20190252
NEVADA2019215522951-0-20190253
NEW MEXICO20192413628202432-1-20190254
UTAH201924181821071345-0-20190255
WYOMING2019211211-0-20190256
PACIFIC2019250120951882373739515-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "PACIFIC", "zip": ""}20190257
ALASKA20192588622-0-20190258
CALIFORNIA2019219317571368304734-0-20190259
HAWAII201926710144-0-20190260
OREGON201921341492282303755-0-20190261
WASHINGTON201921742302862732-1-20190262
US TERRITORIES201921990-0-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US TERRITORIES", "zip": ""}20190263
AMERICAN SAMOA2019200-0-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "AMERICAN SAMOA", "zip": ""}20190264
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS2019200-0-20190265
GUAM2019200-0-20190266
PUERTO RICO201921880-0-20190267
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS2019241-0-20190268
NON-US RESIDENTS20192--{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NON-US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190269
TOTAL2019233921260175042050565156123285-3-1{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "TOTAL", "zip": ""}20190270
US RESIDENTS20193342312125146223022143149204435-3-1{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190301
NEW ENGLAND201931263295401225-1-1{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW ENGLAND", "zip": ""}20190302
CONNECTICUT2019353-0-20190303
MAINE2019325124534-0-20190304
MASSACHUSETTS2019319046379-1-20190305
NEW HAMPSHIRE20193124152235-0-120190306
RHODE ISLAND201936821041-1-20190307
VERMONT201931033-0-20190308
MIDDLE ATLANTIC2019381916392505341411273849-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MIDDLE ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190309
NEW JERSEY201936621737248010116-0-20190310
NEW YORK20193205364418487713117-1-20190311
NEW YORK CITY2019333268994612822875-0-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW YORK CITY", "zip": ""}20190312
PENNSYLVANIA2019321655176911652121921-0-20190313
EAST NORTH CENTRAL201935561957244145485264079-2-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190314
ILLINOIS2019332559317136711515-2-20190315
INDIANA201933096297210-2-20190316
MICHIGAN201931364425658508219-1-20190317
OHIO20193259592113312825143030-1-20190318
WISCONSIN20193129208426420415-1-20190319
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20193330908133921442101132-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190320
IOWA20193311192462810-0-20190321
KANSAS201935713125228021-0-20190322
MINNESOTA2019319241932-0-20190323
MISSOURI2019323838981086428825-0-20190324
NEBRASKA2019310615531-1-20190325
NORTH DAKOTA201934382351221-0-20190326
SOUTH DAKOTA2019350894212-0-20190327
SOUTH ATLANTIC20193701253119335833124050105-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "SOUTH ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190328
DELAWARE2019379621312-0-20190329
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA2019310723531-0-20190330
FLORIDA20193401759110613915141727-0-20190331
GEORGIA201934789722101314-0-20190332
MARYLAND201932415268039916-0-20190333
NORTH CAROLINA20193504412217220-1-20190334
SOUTH CAROLINA20193462724613-0-20190335
VIRGINIA201933004307714921687-0-20190336
WEST VIRGINIA20193435645-1-20190337
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL201931541007724202622856-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190338
ALABAMA201933866097412-0-20190339
KENTUCKY20193215211711-1-20190340
MISSISSIPPI2019366229450567349-0-20190341
TENNESSEE2019388361274639624-0-20190342
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL201931761605716397810402029-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190343
ARKANSAS20193116564272841-0-20190344
LOUISIANA20193148285521553525-0-20190345
OKLAHOMA20193271821894092865-0-20190346
TEXAS2019310702589628818-1-20190347
MOUNTAIN20193192889105721513163141-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MOUNTAIN", "zip": ""}20190348
ARIZONA201933029940974261011-1-20190349
COLORADO20193155270458497151013-1-20190350
IDAHO2019344602232-0-20190351
MONTANA20193363551213-1-20190352
NEVADA2019315532352-0-20190353
NEW MEXICO20193713673295433-1-20190354
UTAH201938182152346-0-20190355
WYOMING20193113111-0-20190356
PACIFIC201934942094387855879619-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "PACIFIC", "zip": ""}20190357
ALASKA201935812723-0-20190358
CALIFORNIA2019318617683055454935-0-20190359
HAWAII201936715744-0-20190360
OREGON20193143149372325767-0-20190361
WASHINGTON201931652304514292-1-20190362
US TERRITORIES2019319130-0-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US TERRITORIES", "zip": ""}20190363
AMERICAN SAMOA2019300-0-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "AMERICAN SAMOA", "zip": ""}20190364
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS2019300-0-20190365
GUAM2019300-0-20190366
PUERTO RICO2019318100-0-20190367
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS2019343-0-20190368
NON-US RESIDENTS20193--{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NON-US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190369
TOTAL20193342312135146223023443149204435-3-1{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "TOTAL", "zip": ""}20190370
US RESIDENTS2019426951214921856418544514029154232{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190401
NEW ENGLAND2019411626361274112130-1-1{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW ENGLAND", "zip": ""}20190402
CONNECTICUT2019454-0-20190403
MAINE201943252155314-0-20190404
MASSACHUSETTS20194104190553625712-1-20190405
NEW HAMPSHIRE20194424303336-0-120190406
RHODE ISLAND2019459882841-1-20190407
VERMONT201941133-0-20190408
MIDDLE ATLANTIC201946661640398646918274968-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MIDDLE ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190409
NEW JERSEY201944321748064410119-0-20190410
NEW YORK201941533735706812131313-1-20190411
NEW YORK CITY201942676901857174518811-0-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW YORK CITY", "zip": ""}20190412
PENNSYLVANIA20194203551107916215122725-0-20190413
EAST NORTH CENTRAL201944691968352263064265491-2-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190414
ILLINOIS2019429562518185111619-2-20190415
INDIANA201943098497716-2-20190416
MICHIGAN2019417244290612097621-1-20190417
OHIO20194166592152317694143430-1-20190418
WISCONSIN20194102208575628415-1-20190419
WEST NORTH CENTRAL201942649081755288491336-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190420
IOWA201941192463500-0-20190421
KANSAS201945013135735721-0-20190422
MINNESOTA2019419256732-0-20190423
MISSOURI20194206389109911948827-0-20190424
NEBRASKA20194106214321-1-20190425
NORTH DAKOTA201948384580221-0-20190426
SOUTH DAKOTA20194508122214-0-20190427
SOUTH ATLANTIC20194625253232168373143373136-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "SOUTH ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190428
DELAWARE201947993312-0-20190429
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20194107342311-0-20190430
FLORIDA20194362759168020518142535-0-20190431
GEORGIA201944781450101321-0-20190432
MARYLAND201947241260877491320-0-20190433
NORTH CAROLINA20194150925017207225-1-20190434
SOUTH CAROLINA201944621009617-0-20190435
VIRGINIA20194255430102675128188-0-20190436
WEST VIRGINIA20194438047-1-20190437
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL2019412100778728561151164-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190438
ALABAMA201943868795414-0-20190439
KENTUCKY20194215303714-1-20190440
MISSISSIPPI20194122435137541479-0-20190441
TENNESSEE20194361274920627-0-20190442
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL201947316058965532104832421{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190443
ARKANSAS20194165235691851-0-20190444
LOUISIANA2019445285596808529-0-20190445
OKLAHOMA20194281822775372886-0-20190446
TEXAS20194107036187361726120190447
MOUNTAIN2019491869160627947164747-1-1{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MOUNTAIN", "zip": ""}20190448
ARIZONA2019412299629993261312-1-20190449
COLORADO20194270458660151115-1-20190450
IDAHO20194174484753263-0-20190451
MONTANA2019416368968223-1-20190452
NEVADA2019412820371523-0-20190453
NEW MEXICO20194111361413901484-1-120190454
UTAH201943481172199356-0-20190455
WYOMING20194111133811-0-20190456
PACIFIC20194379210954767677191128-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "PACIFIC", "zip": ""}20190457
ALASKA201945817924-0-20190458
CALIFORNIA2019411617774457618136-0-20190459
HAWAII2019467207435-0-20190460
OREGON2019410815841347417812-0-20190461
WASHINGTON2019415523060663621-1-20190462
US TERRITORIES2019411913250-0-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US TERRITORIES", "zip": ""}20190463
AMERICAN SAMOA2019400-0-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "AMERICAN SAMOA", "zip": ""}20190464
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS2019400-0-20190465
GUAM2019400-0-20190466
PUERTO RICO2019411913220-0-20190467
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS2019443-0-20190468
NON-US RESIDENTS20194--{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NON-US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190469
TOTAL2019426961215921869418794514029154232{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "TOTAL", "zip": ""}20190470
US RESIDENTS20195328812227292275261137150369672-32{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190501
NEW ENGLAND201951826565495812538-1-1{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW ENGLAND", "zip": ""}20190502
CONNECTICUT2019555-0-20190503
MAINE201952253566324-0-20190504
MASSACHUSETTS20195190553803716-1-20190505
NEW HAMPSHIRE2019511245345339-0-120190506
RHODE ISLAND201955112134441-1-20190507
VERMONT201951133-0-20190508
MIDDLE ATLANTIC201957881640505259598276191-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MIDDLE ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190509
NEW JERSEY201955021760881510324-0-20190510
NEW YORK201951933847628706151918-1-20190511
NEW YORK CITY201953256902286219018918-0-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW YORK CITY", "zip": ""}20190512
PENNSYLVANIA20195220551139620841123031-0-20190513
EAST NORTH CENTRAL2019547419684417793172970106-2-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190514
ILLINOIS20195562518232611821-2-20190515
INDIANA2019530911097921-2-20190516
MICHIGAN2019571442105914437722-1-20190517
OHIO20195308592213522467144133-1-20190518
WISCONSIN2019595200705807659-1-20190519
WEST NORTH CENTRAL2019532590823843633291844-1-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190520

NNDSS - TABLE 1M. Gonorrhea to Haemophilus influenzae, invasive disease, Age <5 years, Serotype b

(Table source)
reporting_areammwr_yearmmwr_weekgonorrhea_current_weekgonorrhea_previous_52_weeksgonorrhea_cum_2021gonorrhea_cum_2020haemophilus_influenza_invasivehaemophilus_influenza_invasive_2haemophilus_influenza_invasive_4haemophilus_influenza_invasive_6haemophilus_influenza_invasive_9haemophilus_influenza_invasive_10haemophilus_influenza_invasive_13haemophilus_influenza_invasive_15location_2reporting_area_sort
US RESIDENTS202113316134273316919951575152-2--US RESIDENTS20210101
NEW ENGLAND202111338126921129-0--NEW ENGLAND20210102
CONNECTICUT2021111512133-0--20210103
MAINE202112051-0--20210104
MASSACHUSETTS2021120212776-0--20210105
NEW HAMPSHIRE20211122152-0--20210106
RHODE ISLAND2021111072-0--