Advanced searches left 3/3
Search only database of 7.4 mil and more summaries

Leuroglossus stilbius

Summarized by PlexPage
Last Updated: 13 December 2020

* If you want to update the article please login/register

General | Latest Info

Leuroglossus stilbius

Scientific classification
Class:Actinopterygii
Family:Bathylagidae
Genus:Leuroglossus
Kingdom:Animalia
Order:Argentiniformes
Phylum:Chordata
Species:L. stilbius
Synonyms
Bathylagus stilbius (Gilbert, 1890), Bathylagus stilbius stilbius (Gilbert, 1890), Leuroglossus urotranus Bussing, 1965

More information Countries FAO areas Ecosystems Occurrences Introductions Stocks Ecology Diet Food items Food consumption Ration Common names Synonyms Metabolism Predators Ecotoxicology Reproduction Maturity Spawning Spawning aggregation Fecundity Eggs Egg development Age / Size Growth Length-weight Length-Length Length-frequencies Morphometrics Morphology Larvae Larval dynamics Recruitment Abundance References Aquaculture Aquaculture profile strain Genetics Allele frequencies Heritability Diseases Processing Mass conversion Collaborators picture Stamps, Coins Misc. Sounds like Ciguatera Speed Swim. Type Gill area Otoliths brain Vision

* Please keep in mind that all text is machine-generated, we do not bear any responsibility, and you should always get advice from professionals before taking any actions.

* Please keep in mind that all text is machine-generated, we do not bear any responsibility, and you should always get advice from professionals before taking any actions

Biology

Southern smoothtongue or California smoothtongue Leuroglossus stilbius is a type of rayfinned fish in the deepsea smelt family Bathylagidae that can. Table 4 comparison of two remotely operated vehicle ROV. The Tions being T. Mexicanus and Leuroglossus stilbius. 115. Total, which are Mexicanus, and L. Stilbius are widespread and abun dant in southern and. Leuroglossus stilbius pedia. Leuroglossus stilbius. No description define. Traditional Chinese. No label define. No description define. Chinese. No description define. Taxonomy browser Bathylagus stilbius NCBI NIH. Leuroglossus stilbius Gilbert, HUMZ, no. 167237, one specimen HUMZ, no. 167238, one specimen HUMZ, no. 185642, one specimen HUMZ, no.

* Please keep in mind that all text is machine-generated, we do not bear any responsibility, and you should always get advice from professionals before taking any actions.

* Please keep in mind that all text is machine-generated, we do not bear any responsibility, and you should always get advice from professionals before taking any actions

logo

Plex.page is an Online Knowledge, where all the summarized are written by a machine. We aim to collect all the knowledge the World Wide Web has to offer.

Partners:
Nvidia inception logo
jooble logo

© All rights reserved
2021 made by Algoritmi Vision Inc.

If your domain is listed as one of the sources on any summary, you can consider participating in the "Online Knowledge" program, if you want to proceed, please follow these instructions to apply.
However, if you still want us to remove all links leading to your domain from Plex.page and never use your website as a source, please follow these instructions.