Advanced searches left 3/3
Search only database of 8 mil and more summaries

Milla

Summarized by PlexPage
Last Updated: 16 October 2020

* If you want to update the article please login/register

General | Latest Info

Milla

FacebookMillaJovovich
Scientific classification
Clade :Tracheophytes
Clade :_2Angiosperms
Clade :_3Monocots
Family:Asparagaceae
Genus:Milla Cav.
Kingdom:Plantae
Order:Asparagales
Subfamily:Brodiaeoideae
Synonyms
Askolame Raf., Gyrenia Knowles & Westc. ex Loudon, Diphalangium S.Schauer
Milla Jovovich quotes (8 quotes) | Quotes of famous people "Milla Jovovich quotes (8 quotes) | Quotes of famous people", by Quotes of Famous People, licensed under CC BY-SA 3.0

After several years of trying to take down zombies in Resident Evil, Milla Jovovich is teaming up with an army of soldiers to take on the mega Monster invasion in Monster Hunter. Base on Capcom's popular game franchise, Monster Hunter follows Jovovichs Captain Artemis and her team as theyre transported to an alternate Universe where monsters reign supreme. Without any knowledge of how to kill monsters, Artemis and her unit partner with a mysterious man named Hunter. Alongside Hunter, it is up to the team to figure out way to fight and destroy various monsters they encounter to protect their home. Direct by Paul WS Anderson, Monster Hunter looks like a mashup of Mad Max: Fury Road, Resident Evil, and touch of various Godzilla creatures in monsters designs. It also looks like quite a departure from the Capcom Series, which allowed players to roam around the open world and fight monsters in slow, carefully paced battles. Base on the trailer, I also wouldnt prepare for any kind of stellar dialogue writing, but I do like that there is at points where were referencing random Marvel Cinematic Universe movies. Monster Hunter is scheduled to hit theaters this December, but just like nearly every movie this year, film could be delay.

* Please keep in mind that all text is machine-generated, we do not bear any responsibility, and you should always get advice from professionals before taking any actions.

* Please keep in mind that all text is machine-generated, we do not bear any responsibility, and you should always get advice from professionals before taking any actions

logo

Plex.page is an Online Knowledge, where all the summaries are written by a machine. We aim to collect all the knowledge the World Wide Web has to offer.

Partners:
Nvidia inception logo

© All rights reserved
2021 made by Algoritmi Vision Inc.

If you believe that any of the summaries on our website lead to misinformation, don't hesitate to contact us. We will immediately review it and remove the summaries if necessary.

If your domain is listed as one of the sources on any summary, you can consider participating in the "Online Knowledge" program, if you want to proceed, please follow these instructions to apply.
However, if you still want us to remove all links leading to your domain from Plex.page and never use your website as a source, please follow these instructions.