Shock

Summarized by Plex Health
Last Updated: 03 May 2022
a patient receiving extracorporeal shock wave lithotripsy with labels "a patient receiving extracorporeal shock wave lithotripsy with labels", by National Institute of Diabetes and Digestive and Kidney Diseases, National Institutes of Health. Drawing of a patient receiving extracorporeal shock wave lithotripsy. The patient is submerged in water up to the shoulders. Labels point to a shock wave generator, ellipsoidal reflector, and shock waves....

Pale, cold, clammy skin; Shallow, quick breathing; Difficulty breathing; Anxiety; Rapid heart beat; Heartbeat irregularities or palpitations; Thirst or a dry mouth; Low urine output or dark urine; Nausea; Vomiting; Dizziness; Light-headedness; Confusion and disorientation; Unconsciousness. Persistent throwing up, diarrhoea, dehydration or extreme burns can additionally minimize blood volume and cause a dangerous drop in high blood pressure; Cardiogenic, created when the heart can not effectively pump blood around the body. Different problems consisting of cardiac arrest, heart problem or shutoff disorders may avoid an individual's heart from operating correctly; Neurogenic, injury to a person's spine may damage the nerves that control the diameter of capillary. The capillary below the back injury expand and relax and cause a drop in blood pressure; Septic, an infection makes the blood vessels expand, which goes down blood pressure. For instance, an E. coli infection might activate septic shock; Anaphylactic, an extreme allergic reaction causes blood vessels to expand, which leads to low high blood pressure; Obstructive, blood circulation is stopped. Obstructive shock can be created by heart tamponade, which is an abnormal build-up of liquid in the pericardium that presses the heart and stops it from beating effectively, or pulmonary blood clot; Endocrine, in a seriously ill person, a severe hormonal disorder such as hypothyroidism may quit the heart from working effectively and lead to a serious decline in blood pressure. Do not elevate their legs if you believe a spinal injury or if moving their legs causes pain, such as in the case of a thought fracture in their leg. Include another fabric or pad over the top of the first one. Remove and change that one with another tidy cloth or pad if the second towel or pad gets saturated.

* Please keep in mind that all text is summarized by machine, we do not bear any responsibility, and you should always check original source before taking any actions

** If you believe that content on the Plex is summarised improperly, please, contact us, and we will get rid of it quickly; please, send an email with a brief explanation.

NNDSS - TABLE 1GG. Smallpox to Streptococcal toxic shock syndrome

(Table source)
reporting_areammwr_yearmmwr_weeksmallpox_current_week_flagsmallpox_previous_52_weekssmallpox_cum_2021_flagsmallpox_cum_2020_flagstreptococcal_toxic_shockstreptococcal_toxic_shock_2streptococcal_toxic_shock_4streptococcal_toxic_shock_6location_2reporting_area_sort
US RESIDENTS20211-0--11017US RESIDENTS20210101
NEW ENGLAND20211-0--121NEW ENGLAND20210102
CONNECTICUT20211-0--020210103
MAINE20211-0--220210104
MASSACHUSETTS20211-0--11120210105
NEW HAMPSHIRE20211-0--020210106
RHODE ISLAND20211-0--020210107
VERMONT20211-0--120210108
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20211-0--2MIDDLE ATLANTIC20210109
NEW JERSEY20211-0--020210110
NEW YORK20211-0--220210111
NEW YORK CITY20211-0--0NEW YORK CITY20210112
PENNSYLVANIA20211-0--120210113
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20211-0--31EAST NORTH CENTRAL20210114
ILLINOIS20211-0--320210115
INDIANA20211-0--120210116
MICHIGAN20211-0--120210117
OHIO20211-0--120210118
WISCONSIN20211-0--0120210119
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20211-0--12WEST NORTH CENTRAL20210120
IOWA20211-0--20210121
KANSAS20211-0--020210122
MINNESOTA20211-0--0120210123
MISSOURI20211-0--1120210124
NEBRASKA20211-0--020210125
NORTH DAKOTA20211-0--020210126
SOUTH DAKOTA20211-0--020210127
SOUTH ATLANTIC20211-0--44SOUTH ATLANTIC20210128
DELAWARE20211-0--020210129
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20211-0--020210130
FLORIDA20211-0--20210131
GEORGIA20211-0--4420210132
MARYLAND20211-0--020210133
NORTH CAROLINA20211-0--120210134
SOUTH CAROLINA20211-0--120210135
VIRGINIA20211-0--220210136
WEST VIRGINIA20211-0--220210137
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20211-0--2EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20210138
ALABAMA20211-0--20210139
KENTUCKY20211-0--220210140
MISSISSIPPI20211-0--20210141
TENNESSEE20211-0--020210142
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20211-0--1WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20210143
ARKANSAS20211-0--020210144
LOUISIANA20211-0--120210145
OKLAHOMA20211-0--20210146
TEXAS20211-0--20210147
MOUNTAIN20211-0--2MOUNTAIN20210148
ARIZONA20211-0--020210149
COLORADO20211-0--120210150
IDAHO20211-0--020210151
MONTANA20211-0--020210152
NEVADA20211-0--120210153
NEW MEXICO20211-0--020210154
UTAH20211-0--120210155
WYOMING20211-0--020210156
PACIFIC20211-0--0PACIFIC20210157
ALASKA20211-0--20210158
CALIFORNIA20211-0--20210159
HAWAII20211-0--020210160
OREGON20211-0--20210161
WASHINGTON20211-0--20210162
US TERRITORIES20211-0--0US TERRITORIES20210163
AMERICAN SAMOA20211-0--AMERICAN SAMOA20210164
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20211-0--020210165
GUAM20211-0--020210166
PUERTO RICO20211-0--20210167
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20211-0--020210168
NON-US RESIDENTS20211-0--0NON-US RESIDENTS20210169
TOTAL20211-0--11017TOTAL20210170
US RESIDENTS20212-0--10111US RESIDENTS20210201
NEW ENGLAND20212-0--21NEW ENGLAND20210202
CONNECTICUT20212-0--020210203
MAINE20212-0--220210204
MASSACHUSETTS20212-0--1120210205
NEW HAMPSHIRE20212-0--020210206
RHODE ISLAND20212-0--020210207
VERMONT20212-0--120210208
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20212-0--21MIDDLE ATLANTIC20210209
NEW JERSEY20212-0--020210210
NEW YORK20212-0--220210211
NEW YORK CITY20212-0--0NEW YORK CITY20210212
PENNSYLVANIA20212-0--1120210213
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20212-0--32EAST NORTH CENTRAL20210214
ILLINOIS20212-0--320210215
INDIANA20212-0--120210216
MICHIGAN20212-0--120210217
OHIO20212-0--1120210218
WISCONSIN20212-0--0120210219
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20212-0--12WEST NORTH CENTRAL20210220
IOWA20212-0--20210221
KANSAS20212-0--020210222
MINNESOTA20212-0--0120210223
MISSOURI20212-0--1120210224
NEBRASKA20212-0--020210225
NORTH DAKOTA20212-0--020210226
SOUTH DAKOTA20212-0--020210227
SOUTH ATLANTIC20212-0--45SOUTH ATLANTIC20210228
DELAWARE20212-0--020210229
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20212-0--020210230
FLORIDA20212-0--20210231
GEORGIA20212-0--4420210232
MARYLAND20212-0--020210233
NORTH CAROLINA20212-0--1120210234
SOUTH CAROLINA20212-0--120210235
VIRGINIA20212-0--220210236
WEST VIRGINIA20212-0--220210237
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20212-0--2EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20210238
ALABAMA20212-0--20210239
KENTUCKY20212-0--220210240
MISSISSIPPI20212-0--20210241
TENNESSEE20212-0--020210242
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20212-0--1WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20210243
ARKANSAS20212-0--020210244
LOUISIANA20212-0--120210245
OKLAHOMA20212-0--20210246
TEXAS20212-0--20210247
MOUNTAIN20212-0--21MOUNTAIN20210248
ARIZONA20212-0--020210249
COLORADO20212-0--120210250
IDAHO20212-0--020210251
MONTANA20212-0--020210252
NEVADA20212-0--120210253
NEW MEXICO20212-0--020210254
UTAH20212-0--1120210255
WYOMING20212-0--020210256
PACIFIC20212-0--0PACIFIC20210257
ALASKA20212-0--20210258
CALIFORNIA20212-0--20210259
HAWAII20212-0--020210260
OREGON20212-0--20210261
WASHINGTON20212-0--20210262
US TERRITORIES20212-0--0US TERRITORIES20210263
AMERICAN SAMOA20212-0--AMERICAN SAMOA20210264
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20212-0--020210265
GUAM20212-0--020210266
PUERTO RICO20212-0--20210267
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20212-0--020210268
NON-US RESIDENTS20212-0--0NON-US RESIDENTS20210269
TOTAL20212-0--10111TOTAL20210270
US RESIDENTS20213-0--10115US RESIDENTS20210301
NEW ENGLAND20213-0--21NEW ENGLAND20210302
CONNECTICUT20213-0--020210303
MAINE20213-0--220210304
MASSACHUSETTS20213-0--1120210305
NEW HAMPSHIRE20213-0--020210306
RHODE ISLAND20213-0--020210307
VERMONT20213-0--120210308
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20213-0--21MIDDLE ATLANTIC20210309
NEW JERSEY20213-0--020210310
NEW YORK20213-0--220210311
NEW YORK CITY20213-0--0NEW YORK CITY20210312
PENNSYLVANIA20213-0--1120210313
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20213-0--34EAST NORTH CENTRAL20210314
ILLINOIS20213-0--3220210315
INDIANA20213-0--120210316
MICHIGAN20213-0--120210317
OHIO20213-0--1120210318
WISCONSIN20213-0--0120210319
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20213-0--11WEST NORTH CENTRAL20210320
IOWA20213-0--20210321
KANSAS20213-0--020210322
MINNESOTA20213-0--0120210323
MISSOURI20213-0--120210324
NEBRASKA20213-0--020210325
NORTH DAKOTA20213-0--020210326
SOUTH DAKOTA20213-0--020210327
SOUTH ATLANTIC20213-0--47SOUTH ATLANTIC20210328
DELAWARE20213-0--020210329
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20213-0--020210330
FLORIDA20213-0--20210331
GEORGIA20213-0--4520210332
MARYLAND20213-0--020210333
NORTH CAROLINA20213-0--1120210334
SOUTH CAROLINA20213-0--0120210335
VIRGINIA20213-0--220210336
WEST VIRGINIA20213-0--220210337
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20213-0--21EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20210338
ALABAMA20213-0--20210339
KENTUCKY20213-0--2120210340
MISSISSIPPI20213-0--20210341
TENNESSEE20213-0--020210342
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20213-0--1WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20210343
ARKANSAS20213-0--020210344
LOUISIANA20213-0--120210345
OKLAHOMA20213-0--20210346
TEXAS20213-0--20210347
MOUNTAIN20213-0--21MOUNTAIN20210348
ARIZONA20213-0--020210349
COLORADO20213-0--120210350
IDAHO20213-0--020210351
MONTANA20213-0--020210352
NEVADA20213-0--120210353
NEW MEXICO20213-0--020210354
UTAH20213-0--1120210355
WYOMING20213-0--020210356
PACIFIC20213-0--0PACIFIC20210357
ALASKA20213-0--20210358
CALIFORNIA20213-0--20210359
HAWAII20213-0--020210360
OREGON20213-0--20210361
WASHINGTON20213-0--20210362
US TERRITORIES20213-0--0US TERRITORIES20210363
AMERICAN SAMOA20213-0--AMERICAN SAMOA20210364
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20213-0--020210365
GUAM20213-0--020210366
PUERTO RICO20213-0--20210367
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20213-0--020210368
NON-US RESIDENTS20213-0--0NON-US RESIDENTS20210369
TOTAL20213-0--10115TOTAL20210370
US RESIDENTS20214-0--10122US RESIDENTS20210401
NEW ENGLAND20214-0--21NEW ENGLAND20210402
CONNECTICUT20214-0--020210403
MAINE20214-0--220210404
MASSACHUSETTS20214-0--1120210405
NEW HAMPSHIRE20214-0--020210406
RHODE ISLAND20214-0--020210407
VERMONT20214-0--120210408
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20214-0--22MIDDLE ATLANTIC20210409
NEW JERSEY20214-0--020210410
NEW YORK20214-0--220210411
NEW YORK CITY20214-0--0NEW YORK CITY20210412
PENNSYLVANIA20214-0--1220210413
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20214-0--35EAST NORTH CENTRAL20210414
ILLINOIS20214-0--3320210415
INDIANA20214-0--120210416
MICHIGAN20214-0--120210417
OHIO20214-0--1120210418
WISCONSIN20214-0--0120210419
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20214-0--11WEST NORTH CENTRAL20210420
IOWA20214-0--20210421
KANSAS20214-0--020210422
MINNESOTA20214-0--0120210423
MISSOURI20214-0--120210424
NEBRASKA20214-0--020210425
NORTH DAKOTA20214-0--020210426
SOUTH DAKOTA20214-0--020210427
SOUTH ATLANTIC20214-0--48SOUTH ATLANTIC20210428
DELAWARE20214-0--020210429
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20214-0--020210430
FLORIDA20214-0--20210431
GEORGIA20214-0--4620210432
MARYLAND20214-0--020210433
NORTH CAROLINA20214-0--1120210434
SOUTH CAROLINA20214-0--0120210435
VIRGINIA20214-0--220210436
WEST VIRGINIA20214-0--220210437
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20214-0--13EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20210438
ALABAMA20214-0--20210439
KENTUCKY20214-0--1320210440
MISSISSIPPI20214-0--20210441
TENNESSEE20214-0--020210442
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20214-0--1WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20210443
ARKANSAS20214-0--020210444
LOUISIANA20214-0--120210445
OKLAHOMA20214-0--20210446
TEXAS20214-0--20210447
MOUNTAIN20214-0--23MOUNTAIN20210448
ARIZONA20214-0--020210449
COLORADO20214-0--120210450
IDAHO20214-0--020210451
MONTANA20214-0--020210452
NEVADA20214-0--1120210453
NEW MEXICO20214-0--020210454
UTAH20214-0--1220210455
WYOMING20214-0--020210456
PACIFIC20214-0--0PACIFIC20210457
ALASKA20214-0--20210458
CALIFORNIA20214-0--20210459
HAWAII20214-0--020210460
OREGON20214-0--20210461
WASHINGTON20214-0--20210462
US TERRITORIES20214-0--0US TERRITORIES20210463
AMERICAN SAMOA20214-0--AMERICAN SAMOA20210464
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20214-0--020210465
GUAM20214-0--020210466
PUERTO RICO20214-0--20210467
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20214-0--020210468
NON-US RESIDENTS20214-0--0NON-US RESIDENTS20210469
TOTAL20214-0--10122TOTAL20210470
US RESIDENTS20215-0--10328US RESIDENTS20210501
NEW ENGLAND20215-0--22NEW ENGLAND20210502
CONNECTICUT20215-0--020210503
MAINE20215-0--2120210504
MASSACHUSETTS20215-0--1120210505
NEW HAMPSHIRE20215-0--020210506
RHODE ISLAND20215-0--020210507
VERMONT20215-0--120210508
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20215-0--22MIDDLE ATLANTIC20210509
NEW JERSEY20215-0--020210510
NEW YORK20215-0--220210511
NEW YORK CITY20215-0--0NEW YORK CITY20210512
PENNSYLVANIA20215-0--1220210513
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20215-0--38EAST NORTH CENTRAL20210514
ILLINOIS20215-0--3420210515
INDIANA20215-0--120210516
MICHIGAN20215-0--1120210517
OHIO20215-0--1220210518
WISCONSIN20215-0--0120210519
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20215-0--11WEST NORTH CENTRAL20210520

NNDSS - TABLE 1GG. Smallpox to Streptococcal toxic shock syndrome

(Table source)
reporting_areammwr_yearmmwr_weeksmallpox_current_week_flagsmallpox_previous_52_weekssmallpox_cum_2020_flagsmallpox_cum_2019_flagstreptococcal_toxic_shock_1streptococcal_toxic_shock_2streptococcal_toxic_shock_5streptococcal_toxic_shock_6location_2reporting_area_sort
US RESIDENTS20201-0---20-11US RESIDENTS20200101
NEW ENGLAND20201-0---5-2NEW ENGLAND20200102
CONNECTICUT20201-0---3-120200103
MAINE20201-0---3-20200104
MASSACHUSETTS20201-0---1-120200105
NEW HAMPSHIRE20201-0---0-20200106
RHODE ISLAND20201-0---1-20200107
VERMONT20201-0---1-20200108
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20201-0---2-MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200109
NEW JERSEY20201-0---1-20200110
NEW YORK20201-0---2-20200111
NEW YORK CITY20201-0---0-NEW YORK CITY20200112
PENNSYLVANIA20201-0---1-20200113
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20201-0---11-4EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200114
ILLINOIS20201-0---9-120200115
INDIANA20201-0---3-320200116
MICHIGAN20201-0---1-20200117
OHIO20201-0---2-20200118
WISCONSIN20201-0---0-20200119
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20201-0---2-2WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200120
IOWA20201-0--NN20200121
KANSAS20201-0---1-20200122
MINNESOTA20201-0---0-20200123
MISSOURI20201-0---2-220200124
NEBRASKA20201-0---0-20200125
NORTH DAKOTA20201-0---0-20200126
SOUTH DAKOTA20201-0---0-20200127
SOUTH ATLANTIC20201-0---8-SOUTH ATLANTIC20200128
DELAWARE20201-0---0-20200129
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20201-0---0-20200130
FLORIDA20201-0--NN20200131
GEORGIA20201-0---3-20200132
MARYLAND20201-0---0-20200133
NORTH CAROLINA20201-0---1-20200134
SOUTH CAROLINA20201-0---2-20200135
VIRGINIA20201-0---3-20200136
WEST VIRGINIA20201-0---1-20200137
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20201-0---2-EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200138
ALABAMA20201-0--NN20200139
KENTUCKY20201-0---2-20200140
MISSISSIPPI20201-0--NN20200141
TENNESSEE20201-0---0-20200142
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20201-0---0-WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200143
ARKANSAS20201-0---0-20200144
LOUISIANA20201-0---0-20200145
OKLAHOMA20201-0--NN20200146
TEXAS20201-0--NN20200147
MOUNTAIN20201-0---4-3MOUNTAIN20200148
ARIZONA20201-0---0-20200149
COLORADO20201-0---1-20200150
IDAHO20201-0---1-20200151
MONTANA20201-0---1-20200152
NEVADA20201-0---3-220200153
NEW MEXICO20201-0---0-20200154
UTAH20201-0---2-120200155
WYOMING20201-0---0-20200156
PACIFIC20201-0---1-PACIFIC20200157
ALASKA20201-0--NN20200158
CALIFORNIA20201-0--NN20200159
HAWAII20201-0---1-20200160
OREGON20201-0--NN20200161
WASHINGTON20201-0--NN20200162
US TERRITORIES20201-0---0-US TERRITORIES20200163
AMERICAN SAMOA20201-0--NNAMERICAN SAMOA20200164
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20201-0---0-20200165
GUAM20201-0---0-20200166
PUERTO RICO20201-0--NN20200167
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20201-0---0-20200168
NON-US RESIDENTS20201-0---0-NON-US RESIDENTS20200169
TOTAL20201-0---20-11TOTAL20200170
US RESIDENTS20202-0--2022US RESIDENTS20200201
NEW ENGLAND20202-0---5-3NEW ENGLAND20200202
CONNECTICUT20202-0---3-220200203
MAINE20202-0---3-20200204
MASSACHUSETTS20202-0---1-120200205
NEW HAMPSHIRE20202-0---0-20200206
RHODE ISLAND20202-0---1-20200207
VERMONT20202-0---1-20200208
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20202-0---2-MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200209
NEW JERSEY20202-0---1-20200210
NEW YORK20202-0---2-20200211
NEW YORK CITY20202-0---0-NEW YORK CITY20200212
PENNSYLVANIA20202-0---1-20200213
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20202-0--119EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200214
ILLINOIS20202-0---9-320200215
INDIANA20202-0---3-320200216
MICHIGAN20202-0---1-120200217
OHIO20202-0--2220200218
WISCONSIN20202-0---0-20200219
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20202-0---2-2WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200220
IOWA20202-0--NN20200221
KANSAS20202-0---1-20200222
MINNESOTA20202-0---0-20200223
MISSOURI20202-0---2-220200224
NEBRASKA20202-0---0-20200225
NORTH DAKOTA20202-0---0-20200226
SOUTH DAKOTA20202-0---0-20200227
SOUTH ATLANTIC20202-0---8-1SOUTH ATLANTIC20200228
DELAWARE20202-0---0-20200229
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20202-0---0-20200230
FLORIDA20202-0--NN20200231
GEORGIA20202-0---3-120200232
MARYLAND20202-0---0-20200233
NORTH CAROLINA20202-0---1-20200234
SOUTH CAROLINA20202-0---2-20200235
VIRGINIA20202-0---3-20200236
WEST VIRGINIA20202-0---1-20200237
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20202-0---2-EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200238
ALABAMA20202-0--NN20200239
KENTUCKY20202-0---2-20200240
MISSISSIPPI20202-0--NN20200241
TENNESSEE20202-0---0-20200242
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20202-0---0-WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200243
ARKANSAS20202-0---0-20200244
LOUISIANA20202-0---0-20200245
OKLAHOMA20202-0--NN20200246
TEXAS20202-0--NN20200247
MOUNTAIN20202-0---47MOUNTAIN20200248
ARIZONA20202-0---0-20200249
COLORADO20202-0---1-20200250
IDAHO20202-0---1-20200251
MONTANA20202-0---1-20200252
NEVADA20202-0---3-420200253
NEW MEXICO20202-0---0-20200254
UTAH20202-0---2320200255
WYOMING20202-0---0-20200256
PACIFIC20202-0---1-PACIFIC20200257
ALASKA20202-0--NN20200258
CALIFORNIA20202-0--NN20200259
HAWAII20202-0---1-20200260
OREGON20202-0--NN20200261
WASHINGTON20202-0--NN20200262
US TERRITORIES20202-0---0-US TERRITORIES20200263
AMERICAN SAMOA20202-0--NNAMERICAN SAMOA20200264
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20202-0---0-20200265
GUAM20202-0---0-20200266
PUERTO RICO20202-0--NN20200267
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20202-0---0-20200268
NON-US RESIDENTS20202-0---0-NON-US RESIDENTS20200269
TOTAL20202-0--2022TOTAL20200270
US RESIDENTS20203-0--1834US RESIDENTS20200301
NEW ENGLAND20203-0---5-8NEW ENGLAND20200302
CONNECTICUT20203-0---3-320200303
MAINE20203-0---3-220200304
MASSACHUSETTS20203-0---1-220200305
NEW HAMPSHIRE20203-0---0-20200306
RHODE ISLAND20203-0---1-20200307
VERMONT20203-0---1-120200308
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20203-0---2MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200309
NEW JERSEY20203-0---1-20200310
NEW YORK20203-0---2-20200311
NEW YORK CITY20203-0---0-NEW YORK CITY20200312
PENNSYLVANIA20203-0---120200313
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20203-0---1110EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200314
ILLINOIS20203-0---9-420200315
INDIANA20203-0---2-320200316
MICHIGAN20203-0---1-120200317
OHIO20203-0---2220200318
WISCONSIN20203-0---0-20200319
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20203-0---2-3WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200320
IOWA20203-0--NN20200321
KANSAS20203-0---1-20200322
MINNESOTA20203-0---0-20200323
MISSOURI20203-0---2-320200324
NEBRASKA20203-0---0-20200325
NORTH DAKOTA20203-0---0-20200326
SOUTH DAKOTA20203-0---0-20200327
SOUTH ATLANTIC20203-0--52SOUTH ATLANTIC20200328
DELAWARE20203-0---0-20200329
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20203-0---0-20200330
FLORIDA20203-0--NN20200331
GEORGIA20203-0---0-20200332
MARYLAND20203-0---0-20200333
NORTH CAROLINA20203-0---2-120200334
SOUTH CAROLINA20203-0---2-20200335
VIRGINIA20203-0--3120200336
WEST VIRGINIA20203-0---1-20200337
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20203-0---2-EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200338
ALABAMA20203-0--NN20200339
KENTUCKY20203-0---2-20200340
MISSISSIPPI20203-0--NN20200341
TENNESSEE20203-0---0-20200342
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20203-0---0-WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200343
ARKANSAS20203-0---0-20200344
LOUISIANA20203-0---0-20200345
OKLAHOMA20203-0--NN20200346
TEXAS20203-0--NN20200347
MOUNTAIN20203-0---4-11MOUNTAIN20200348
ARIZONA20203-0---0-20200349
COLORADO20203-0---1-20200350
IDAHO20203-0---1-120200351
MONTANA20203-0---1-20200352
NEVADA20203-0---3-620200353
NEW MEXICO20203-0---0-20200354
UTAH20203-0---2-420200355
WYOMING20203-0---0-20200356
PACIFIC20203-0---1-PACIFIC20200357
ALASKA20203-0--NN20200358
CALIFORNIA20203-0--NN20200359
HAWAII20203-0---1-20200360
OREGON20203-0--NN20200361
WASHINGTON20203-0--NN20200362
US TERRITORIES20203-0---0-US TERRITORIES20200363
AMERICAN SAMOA20203-0--NNAMERICAN SAMOA20200364
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20203-0---0-20200365
GUAM20203-0---0-20200366
PUERTO RICO20203-0--NN20200367
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20203-0---0-20200368
NON-US RESIDENTS20203-0---0-NON-US RESIDENTS20200369
TOTAL20203-0--1834TOTAL20200370
US RESIDENTS20204-0---1842US RESIDENTS20200401
NEW ENGLAND20204-0---5-11NEW ENGLAND20200402
CONNECTICUT20204-0---3-520200403
MAINE20204-0---3-220200404
MASSACHUSETTS20204-0---1-220200405
NEW HAMPSHIRE20204-0---0-20200406
RHODE ISLAND20204-0---1-20200407
VERMONT20204-0---1-220200408
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20204-0---2MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200409
NEW JERSEY20204-0---1-20200410
NEW YORK20204-0---2-20200411
NEW YORK CITY20204-0---0-NEW YORK CITY20200412
PENNSYLVANIA20204-0---120200413
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20204-0---1114EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200414
ILLINOIS20204-0---9-820200415
INDIANA20204-0---2-320200416
MICHIGAN20204-0---1-120200417
OHIO20204-0---2220200418
WISCONSIN20204-0---0-20200419
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20204-0---2-3WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200420
IOWA20204-0--NN20200421
KANSAS20204-0---1-20200422
MINNESOTA20204-0---0-20200423
MISSOURI20204-0---2-320200424
NEBRASKA20204-0---0-20200425
NORTH DAKOTA20204-0---0-20200426
SOUTH DAKOTA20204-0---0-20200427
SOUTH ATLANTIC20204-0---52SOUTH ATLANTIC20200428
DELAWARE20204-0---0-20200429
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20204-0---0-20200430
FLORIDA20204-0--NN20200431
GEORGIA20204-0---0-20200432
MARYLAND20204-0---0-20200433
NORTH CAROLINA20204-0---2120200434
SOUTH CAROLINA20204-0---2-20200435
VIRGINIA20204-0---3120200436
WEST VIRGINIA20204-0---1-20200437
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20204-0---2-EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200438
ALABAMA20204-0--NN20200439
KENTUCKY20204-0---2-20200440
MISSISSIPPI20204-0--NN20200441
TENNESSEE20204-0---0-20200442
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20204-0---0-WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200443
ARKANSAS20204-0---0-20200444
LOUISIANA20204-0---0-20200445
OKLAHOMA20204-0--NN20200446
TEXAS20204-0--NN20200447
MOUNTAIN20204-0---4-12MOUNTAIN20200448
ARIZONA20204-0---0-20200449
COLORADO20204-0---1-20200450
IDAHO20204-0---1-120200451
MONTANA20204-0---1-20200452
NEVADA20204-0---3-620200453
NEW MEXICO20204-0---0-20200454
UTAH20204-0---2-520200455
WYOMING20204-0---0-20200456
PACIFIC20204-0---1-PACIFIC20200457
ALASKA20204-0--NN20200458
CALIFORNIA20204-0--NN20200459
HAWAII20204-0---1-20200460
OREGON20204-0--NN20200461
WASHINGTON20204-0--NN20200462
US TERRITORIES20204-0---0-US TERRITORIES20200463
AMERICAN SAMOA20204-0--NNAMERICAN SAMOA20200464
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20204-0---0-20200465
GUAM20204-0---0-20200466
PUERTO RICO20204-0--NN20200467
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20204-0---0-20200468
NON-US RESIDENTS20204-0---0-NON-US RESIDENTS20200469
TOTAL20204-0---1842TOTAL20200470
US RESIDENTS20205-0--2056US RESIDENTS20200501
NEW ENGLAND20205-0---5-14NEW ENGLAND20200502
CONNECTICUT20205-0---3-820200503
MAINE20205-0---3-220200504
MASSACHUSETTS20205-0---1-220200505
NEW HAMPSHIRE20205-0---0-20200506
RHODE ISLAND20205-0---1-20200507
VERMONT20205-0---1-220200508
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20205-0---22MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200509
NEW JERSEY20205-0---1-20200510
NEW YORK20205-0---2-220200511
NEW YORK CITY20205-0---0-NEW YORK CITY20200512
PENNSYLVANIA20205-0---120200513
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20205-0--1117EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200514
ILLINOIS20205-0---91020200515
INDIANA20205-0---2-420200516
MICHIGAN20205-0---1-120200517
OHIO20205-0--2220200518
WISCONSIN20205-0---0-20200519
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20205-0---2-4WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200520

NNDSS - TABLE 1HH. Streptococcal toxic shock syndrome to Syphilis, Primary and Secondary

(Table source)
reporting_areammwr_yearmmwr_weekstreptococcal_toxic_shock_syndrome_current_week_flagstreptococcal_toxic_shock_syndrome_previous_52_weeks_maxstreptococcal_toxic_shock_syndrome_cum_2019_flagstreptococcal_toxic_shock_syndrome_cum_2018syphilis_congenital_current_week_flagsyphilis_congenital_previous_52_weeks_maxsyphilis_congenital_cum_2019_flagsyphilis_congenital_cum_2018syphilis_primary_and_secondary_current_week_flagsyphilis_primary_and_secondary_previous_52_weeks_maxsyphilis_primary_and_secondary_cum_2019_flagsyphilis_primary_and_secondary_cum_2018location_2reporting_area_sort
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20191-8-4-4-2-80-39{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190114
CALIFORNIA20191NN-13-3-178-11320190159
WYOMING20191-0--0--4-20190156
SOUTH CAROLINA20191-1--1--15-420190135
MISSISSIPPI20191NN-0--13-520190141
NEBRASKA20191-0--0--8-20190125
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20191-1--3--44-18{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190138
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20191-0--0--7-320190130
KANSAS20191-1-1-2--8-220190122
PENNSYLVANIA20191-0--1-251320190113
ARKANSAS20191-0--1--11-320190144
COLORADO20191-0--2-14420190150
ARIZONA20191-0--3--31-1820190149
DELAWARE20191-0--0--2-20190129
IOWA20191NN-1--5-120190121
WASHINGTON20191NN-1-15720190162
MARYLAND20191-0--3--24-1020190133
GUAM20191-0--0--0-20190166
CONNECTICUT20191-2-1-0-UU20190103
NEW YORK CITY20191-0--0--67-26{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW YORK CITY", "zip": ""}20190112
VIRGINIA20191-3--1-22120190136
MASSACHUSETTS201911-0--15-1220190105
TEXAS20191NN-9-2-72-5720190147
SOUTH ATLANTIC20191-5-1-6-317279{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "SOUTH ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190128
MICHIGAN20191-1--2--16-820190117
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20191-0--0--0-20190168
TOTAL201911610-31-10720459{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "TOTAL", "zip": ""}20190170
OHIO20191-4--2-1-32-1320190118
PACIFIC20191-0--13-3199133{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "PACIFIC", "zip": ""}20190157
MONTANA20191-1--0--5-20190152
WISCONSIN20191-1-1-1--8-120190119
US TERRITORIES20191-0--0--13-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US TERRITORIES", "zip": ""}20190163
ILLINOIS20191-6-2-2-1-33-1120190115
NEW ENGLAND2019161-1--31-16{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW ENGLAND", "zip": ""}20190102
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20191-2-2-2--45-16{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190120
VERMONT20191-3--0--1-20190108
FLORIDA20191NN-5-3-79-1820190131
INDIANA20191-3-1-1--15-620190116
NEVADA20191-0--2--20-920190153
IDAHO20191-0--0--5-20190151
NEW MEXICO20191-0--2--13-620190154
TENNESSEE20191-0--2--17-820190142
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20191-3--3-10145{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MIDDLE ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190109
MAINE20191-2--0--4-120190104
WEST VIRGINIA20191-0--0--3-120190137
MINNESOTA20191-0--2--10-320190123
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20191------20190165
NEW YORK20191-2--3-20220190111
ALABAMA20191NN-0--14-420190139
NEW JERSEY20191-2--2--16-420190110
OKLAHOMA20191NN-2--14-420190146
AMERICAN SAMOA20191NN-0--0-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "AMERICAN SAMOA", "zip": ""}20190164
MOUNTAIN20191-2-2-4-7139{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MOUNTAIN", "zip": ""}20190148
SOUTH DAKOTA20191-1--0--2-220190127
NEW HAMPSHIRE20191-0--1--4-20190106
NORTH DAKOTA20191-0--0--3-120190126
ALASKA20191NN-1--4-20190158
MISSOURI20191-1-1-0--29-720190124
NON-US RESIDENTS20191------{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NON-US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190169
LOUISIANA20191-0--3--19-1020190145
US RESIDENTS201911610-31-10713459{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190101
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20191-0--10-2-98-74{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190143
UTAH20191-2-2-1--5-220190155
OREGON20191NN-1-301220190161
GEORGIA20191-2--2--39-2320190132
RHODE ISLAND20191-1--0--12-20190107
PUERTO RICO20191NN-0--13-20190167
HAWAII20191-0--0--2-120190160
NORTH CAROLINA20191-3-1-1--34-1920190134
KENTUCKY20191-1--2--12-120190140
NORTH CAROLINA20192-3-2-1-1-344420190234
MISSOURI20192-11-0-292020190224
AMERICAN SAMOA20192NN-0--0-{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "AMERICAN SAMOA", "zip": ""}20190264
COLORADO20192-0--2--14520190250
TEXAS20192NN-9-10-72-11920190247
MISSISSIPPI20192NN-0--13-1120190241
TOTAL201921619-31-397361173{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "TOTAL", "zip": ""}20190270
MASSACHUSETTS20192-1-0--15-2520190205
NEW HAMPSHIRE20192-0--1--4-20190206
NEW ENGLAND20192-61-1--31-29{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW ENGLAND", "zip": ""}20190202
SOUTH DAKOTA20192-1--0--2-320190227
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20192-0--0--7-1020190230
VERMONT20192-3--0--1-20190208
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20192-0--0--0-20190268
IOWA20192NN-1--5-520190221
IDAHO20192-0--0--5-520190251
EAST NORTH CENTRAL2019289-4-3-80-104{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190214
KANSAS20192-1-1-2--8420190222
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20192-0--0--0-20190265
NEW JERSEY20192-2--2--16-1220190210
ILLINOIS20192-6-6-2-2-34-3620190215
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20192-22-2-4542{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST NORTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190220
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20192-1--3-4446{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "EAST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190238
CONNECTICUT20192-2-1UUUU20190203
OREGON20192NN-1-303320190261
PENNSYLVANIA20192-0--1-1403820190213
PACIFIC20192-0--13-16201318{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "PACIFIC", "zip": ""}20190257
GUAM20192-0--0--0-20190266
NEVADA20192-3-2-2--23-2220190253
ALASKA20192NN-1--4-220190258
CALIFORNIA20192NN-13-1618026620190259
INDIANA20192-3-1-1--15-1020190216
FLORIDA20192NN-5-4797520190231
NORTH DAKOTA20192-0--0--3-320190226
KENTUCKY20192-1--2--12-620190240
OHIO2019241-2-1-32-3320190218
ALABAMA20192NN-0--14-1220190239
WASHINGTON20192NN-1-151420190262
MOUNTAIN20192-3-4-4-17478{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MOUNTAIN", "zip": ""}20190248
ARIZONA20192-0--3-313420190249
US RESIDENTS201921619-31-397291159{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190201
ARKANSAS20192-0--1--111220190244
NEW MEXICO20192-0--2-1-12-920190254
NON-US RESIDENTS20192------{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NON-US RESIDENTS", "zip": ""}20190269
NEBRASKA20192-0--0--8-120190225
WISCONSIN20192-0-1-1--8-420190219
NEW YORK20192-2--3-121820190211
WYOMING20192-0--0--4-20190256
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20192-0--10-11-98167{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "WEST SOUTH CENTRAL", "zip": ""}20190243
OKLAHOMA20192NN-2--14-1220190246
SOUTH ATLANTIC20192-5-3-6-6173224{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "SOUTH ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190228
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20192-3--3-2109151{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MIDDLE ATLANTIC", "zip": ""}20190209
WEST VIRGINIA20192-0--0--3-220190237
MONTANA20192-1--0--5-120190252
MICHIGAN20192-1--2--16-2120190217
TENNESSEE20192-0--2-171720190242
GEORGIA20192-2-1-2--39-4920190232
MARYLAND20192-0--3-1-24-2520190233
UTAH20192-3-2-1--5-220190255
VIRGINIA20192-3--1-22420190236
NEW YORK CITY20192-0--0-6793{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "NEW YORK CITY", "zip": ""}20190212
US TERRITORIES20192-0--0--13-2{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "US TERRITORIES", "zip": ""}20190263
RHODE ISLAND20192-1--0--12-20190207
SOUTH CAROLINA20192-1--1--15-1520190235
HAWAII20192-0--0--2-320190260
MINNESOTA20192-0--2--10-620190223
MAINE20192-2--0--4-420190204
PUERTO RICO20192NN-0--13-220190267
LOUISIANA20192-0--3-1-19-2420190245
DELAWARE20192-0--0--2-20190229
MAINE20193-2--0--4420190304
FLORIDA20193NN-5-67912220190331
DELAWARE20193-0--0--3-20190329
ILLINOIS20193-6-10-2-3-34-7020190315
COLORADO20193-0--2-14920190350
MOUNTAIN2019334-4-274128{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "MOUNTAIN", "zip": ""}20190348
TOTAL201931629-31577431690{"address": "", "city": "", "state": "TOTAL", "zip": ""}20190370