Zika Virus

Summarized by Plex Health
Last Updated: 02 May 2022
first imported case of zika virus infection into korea. "first imported case of zika virus infection into korea.", by Jang HC, Park WB, Kim UJ, Chun JY, Choi SJ, Choe PG, Jung SI, Jee Y, Kim NJ, Choi EH, Oh MD. F2: Isolation of Zika virus from semen sample. (A) Temporal change of cycle threshold (Ct) value for Zika virus RT-PCR in the culture of first passage. (B) Transmission electron microscopy image of Vero cells infected...

Zika is a virus that is spread out mainly by mosquitoes. The majority of people that get the virus do not get sick. Zika can cause microcephaly and other troubles in children whose mothers were contaminated while pregnant. The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention advises that pregnant women do not take a trip to areas where there is a Zika virus outbreak. You need to additionally beware to avoid mosquito bites: Use insect repellent; Wear garments that cover your feet, arms, and legs; Stay in places that have air conditioning or that use doors and window screens. Zika virus is usually captured by being bitten by an infected mosquito. Very hardly ever, you can get the virus by making love with someone that has it. Zika virus is found partially of: South and Central America; the Caribbean; the Pacific islands; Africa; Asia. The type of insects that bring Zika virus are not found in the UK. If you're taking a trip to an area where Zika virus is found, get guidance from a GP, travel, pharmacologist or nurse facility prior to you go. There are points you can do to stay clear of getting Zika virus while you're travelling. Found in the Zika woodland, Uganda, in 1947, Zika virus belongs to the flavivirus family. The majority of people that end up being contaminated with Zika virus do not come to be sick. In May 2015, the Pan American Health Organization issued an alert regarding the first confirmed Zika virus infection in Brazil. The first cases of in your area transmitted Zika virus in the continental United States were validated in Florida in July 2016, followed by Texas in November 2016. Most of Zika cases in the continental U.S. have been amongst people that travelled to affected countries.

* Please keep in mind that all text is summarized by machine, we do not bear any responsibility, and you should always check original source before taking any actions

** If you believe that content on the Plex is summarised improperly, please, contact us, and we will get rid of it quickly; please, send an email with a brief explanation.

NNDSS - TABLE 1PP. Yellow fever to Zika virus disease, non-congenital

(Table source)
reporting_areammwr_yearmmwr_weekyellow_fever_current_week_1yellow_fever_previous_52yellow_fever_cum_2020_flagyellow_fever_cum_2019_flagzika_virus_disease_non_1zika_virus_disease_non_2zika_virus_disease_non_5zika_virus_disease_non_6location_2reporting_area_sort
US RESIDENTS20201-0---2-1US RESIDENTS20200101
NEW ENGLAND20201-0---0-NEW ENGLAND20200102
CONNECTICUT20201-0---0-20200103
MAINE20201-0---0-20200104
MASSACHUSETTS20201-0---0-20200105
NEW HAMPSHIRE20201-0---0-20200106
RHODE ISLAND20201-0---0-20200107
VERMONT20201-0---0-20200108
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20201-0---2-MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200109
NEW JERSEY20201-0---1-20200110
NEW YORK20201-0---1-20200111
NEW YORK CITY20201-0---1-NEW YORK CITY20200112
PENNSYLVANIA20201-0---0-20200113
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20201-0---0-EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200114
ILLINOIS20201-0---0-20200115
INDIANA20201-0---0-20200116
MICHIGAN20201-0---0-20200117
OHIO20201-0---0-20200118
WISCONSIN20201-0---0-20200119
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20201-0---1-WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200120
IOWA20201-0---0-20200121
KANSAS20201-0---0-20200122
MINNESOTA20201-0---0-20200123
MISSOURI20201-0---0-20200124
NEBRASKA20201-0---1-20200125
NORTH DAKOTA20201-0---0-20200126
SOUTH DAKOTA20201-0---0-20200127
SOUTH ATLANTIC20201-0---1-SOUTH ATLANTIC20200128
DELAWARE20201-0---0-20200129
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20201-0---0-20200130
FLORIDA20201-0---0-20200131
GEORGIA20201-0---1-20200132
MARYLAND20201-0---0-20200133
NORTH CAROLINA20201-0---0-20200134
SOUTH CAROLINA20201-0---0-20200135
VIRGINIA20201-0---1-20200136
WEST VIRGINIA20201-0---0-20200137
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20201-0---0-EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200138
ALABAMA20201-0---0-20200139
KENTUCKY20201-0---0-20200140
MISSISSIPPI20201-0---0-20200141
TENNESSEE20201-0---0-20200142
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20201-0---1-WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200143
ARKANSAS20201-0---0-20200144
LOUISIANA20201-0---0-20200145
OKLAHOMA20201-0---0-20200146
TEXAS20201-0---1-20200147
MOUNTAIN20201-0---1-MOUNTAIN20200148
ARIZONA20201-0---0-20200149
COLORADO20201-0---0-20200150
IDAHO20201-0---1-20200151
MONTANA20201-0---0-20200152
NEVADA20201-0---1-20200153
NEW MEXICO20201-0---0-20200154
UTAH20201-0---1-20200155
WYOMING20201-0---0-20200156
PACIFIC20201-0---1-1PACIFIC20200157
ALASKA20201-0---0-20200158
CALIFORNIA20201-0---1-120200159
HAWAII20201-0---0-20200160
OREGON20201-0---1-20200161
WASHINGTON20201-0---0-20200162
US TERRITORIES20201-0---5-1US TERRITORIES20200163
AMERICAN SAMOA20201-0---0-AMERICAN SAMOA20200164
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20201-0---0-20200165
GUAM20201-0---0-20200166
PUERTO RICO20201-0---5-120200167
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20201-0---0-20200168
NON-US RESIDENTS20201-0---0-NON-US RESIDENTS20200169
TOTAL20201-0---5-2TOTAL20200170
US RESIDENTS20202-0---2-1US RESIDENTS20200201
NEW ENGLAND20202-0---0-NEW ENGLAND20200202
CONNECTICUT20202-0---0-20200203
MAINE20202-0---0-20200204
MASSACHUSETTS20202-0---0-20200205
NEW HAMPSHIRE20202-0---0-20200206
RHODE ISLAND20202-0---0-20200207
VERMONT20202-0---0-20200208
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20202-0---2-MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200209
NEW JERSEY20202-0---1-20200210
NEW YORK20202-0---1-20200211
NEW YORK CITY20202-0---1-NEW YORK CITY20200212
PENNSYLVANIA20202-0---0-20200213
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20202-0---0-EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200214
ILLINOIS20202-0---0-20200215
INDIANA20202-0---0-20200216
MICHIGAN20202-0---0-20200217
OHIO20202-0---0-20200218
WISCONSIN20202-0---0-20200219
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20202-0---1-WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200220
IOWA20202-0---0-20200221
KANSAS20202-0---0-20200222
MINNESOTA20202-0---0-20200223
MISSOURI20202-0---0-20200224
NEBRASKA20202-0---1-20200225
NORTH DAKOTA20202-0---0-20200226
SOUTH DAKOTA20202-0---0-20200227
SOUTH ATLANTIC20202-0---1-SOUTH ATLANTIC20200228
DELAWARE20202-0---0-20200229
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20202-0---0-20200230
FLORIDA20202-0---0-20200231
GEORGIA20202-0---1-20200232
MARYLAND20202-0---0-20200233
NORTH CAROLINA20202-0---0-20200234
SOUTH CAROLINA20202-0---0-20200235
VIRGINIA20202-0---1-20200236
WEST VIRGINIA20202-0---0-20200237
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20202-0---0-EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200238
ALABAMA20202-0---0-20200239
KENTUCKY20202-0---0-20200240
MISSISSIPPI20202-0---0-20200241
TENNESSEE20202-0---0-20200242
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20202-0---1-WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200243
ARKANSAS20202-0---0-20200244
LOUISIANA20202-0---0-20200245
OKLAHOMA20202-0---0-20200246
TEXAS20202-0---1-20200247
MOUNTAIN20202-0---1-MOUNTAIN20200248
ARIZONA20202-0---0-20200249
COLORADO20202-0---0-20200250
IDAHO20202-0---1-20200251
MONTANA20202-0---0-20200252
NEVADA20202-0---1-20200253
NEW MEXICO20202-0---0-20200254
UTAH20202-0---1-20200255
WYOMING20202-0---0-20200256
PACIFIC20202-0---1-1PACIFIC20200257
ALASKA20202-0---0-20200258
CALIFORNIA20202-0---1-120200259
HAWAII20202-0---0-20200260
OREGON20202-0---1-20200261
WASHINGTON20202-0---0-20200262
US TERRITORIES20202-0---5-2US TERRITORIES20200263
AMERICAN SAMOA20202-0---0-AMERICAN SAMOA20200264
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20202-0---0-20200265
GUAM20202-0---0-20200266
PUERTO RICO20202-0---5-220200267
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20202-0---0-20200268
NON-US RESIDENTS20202-0---0-NON-US RESIDENTS20200269
TOTAL20202-0---5-3TOTAL20200270
US RESIDENTS20203-0---2-1US RESIDENTS20200301
NEW ENGLAND20203-0---0-NEW ENGLAND20200302
CONNECTICUT20203-0---0-20200303
MAINE20203-0---0-20200304
MASSACHUSETTS20203-0---0-20200305
NEW HAMPSHIRE20203-0---0-20200306
RHODE ISLAND20203-0---0-20200307
VERMONT20203-0---0-20200308
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20203-0---2-MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200309
NEW JERSEY20203-0---1-20200310
NEW YORK20203-0---1-20200311
NEW YORK CITY20203-0---1-NEW YORK CITY20200312
PENNSYLVANIA20203-0---0-20200313
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20203-0---0-EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200314
ILLINOIS20203-0---0-20200315
INDIANA20203-0---0-20200316
MICHIGAN20203-0---0-20200317
OHIO20203-0---0-20200318
WISCONSIN20203-0---0-20200319
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20203-0---1-WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200320
IOWA20203-0---0-20200321
KANSAS20203-0---0-20200322
MINNESOTA20203-0---0-20200323
MISSOURI20203-0---0-20200324
NEBRASKA20203-0---1-20200325
NORTH DAKOTA20203-0---0-20200326
SOUTH DAKOTA20203-0---0-20200327
SOUTH ATLANTIC20203-0---1-SOUTH ATLANTIC20200328
DELAWARE20203-0---0-20200329
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20203-0---0-20200330
FLORIDA20203-0---0-20200331
GEORGIA20203-0---1-20200332
MARYLAND20203-0---0-20200333
NORTH CAROLINA20203-0---0-20200334
SOUTH CAROLINA20203-0---0-20200335
VIRGINIA20203-0---1-20200336
WEST VIRGINIA20203-0---0-20200337
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20203-0---0-EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200338
ALABAMA20203-0---0-20200339
KENTUCKY20203-0---0-20200340
MISSISSIPPI20203-0---0-20200341
TENNESSEE20203-0---0-20200342
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20203-0---1-WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200343
ARKANSAS20203-0---0-20200344
LOUISIANA20203-0---0-20200345
OKLAHOMA20203-0---0-20200346
TEXAS20203-0---1-20200347
MOUNTAIN20203-0---1-MOUNTAIN20200348
ARIZONA20203-0---0-20200349
COLORADO20203-0---0-20200350
IDAHO20203-0---1-20200351
MONTANA20203-0---0-20200352
NEVADA20203-0---1-20200353
NEW MEXICO20203-0---0-20200354
UTAH20203-0---1-20200355
WYOMING20203-0---0-20200356
PACIFIC20203-0---1-1PACIFIC20200357
ALASKA20203-0---0-20200358
CALIFORNIA20203-0---1-120200359
HAWAII20203-0---0-20200360
OREGON20203-0---1-20200361
WASHINGTON20203-0---0-20200362
US TERRITORIES20203-0---5-7US TERRITORIES20200363
AMERICAN SAMOA20203-0---0-AMERICAN SAMOA20200364
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20203-0---0-20200365
GUAM20203-0---0-20200366
PUERTO RICO20203-0---5-720200367
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20203-0---0-20200368
NON-US RESIDENTS20203-0---0-NON-US RESIDENTS20200369
TOTAL20203-0---5-8TOTAL20200370
US RESIDENTS20204-0---2-1US RESIDENTS20200401
NEW ENGLAND20204-0---0-NEW ENGLAND20200402
CONNECTICUT20204-0---0-20200403
MAINE20204-0---0-20200404
MASSACHUSETTS20204-0---0-20200405
NEW HAMPSHIRE20204-0---0-20200406
RHODE ISLAND20204-0---0-20200407
VERMONT20204-0---0-20200408
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20204-0---2-MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200409
NEW JERSEY20204-0---1-20200410
NEW YORK20204-0---1-20200411
NEW YORK CITY20204-0---1-NEW YORK CITY20200412
PENNSYLVANIA20204-0---0-20200413
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20204-0---0-EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200414
ILLINOIS20204-0---0-20200415
INDIANA20204-0---0-20200416
MICHIGAN20204-0---0-20200417
OHIO20204-0---0-20200418
WISCONSIN20204-0---0-20200419
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20204-0---1-WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200420
IOWA20204-0---0-20200421
KANSAS20204-0---0-20200422
MINNESOTA20204-0---0-20200423
MISSOURI20204-0---0-20200424
NEBRASKA20204-0---1-20200425
NORTH DAKOTA20204-0---0-20200426
SOUTH DAKOTA20204-0---0-20200427
SOUTH ATLANTIC20204-0---1-SOUTH ATLANTIC20200428
DELAWARE20204-0---0-20200429
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20204-0---0-20200430
FLORIDA20204-0---0-20200431
GEORGIA20204-0---1-20200432
MARYLAND20204-0---0-20200433
NORTH CAROLINA20204-0---0-20200434
SOUTH CAROLINA20204-0---0-20200435
VIRGINIA20204-0---1-20200436
WEST VIRGINIA20204-0---0-20200437
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20204-0---0-EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20200438
ALABAMA20204-0---0-20200439
KENTUCKY20204-0---0-20200440
MISSISSIPPI20204-0---0-20200441
TENNESSEE20204-0---0-20200442
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20204-0---1-WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20200443
ARKANSAS20204-0---0-20200444
LOUISIANA20204-0---0-20200445
OKLAHOMA20204-0---0-20200446
TEXAS20204-0---1-20200447
MOUNTAIN20204-0---1-MOUNTAIN20200448
ARIZONA20204-0---0-20200449
COLORADO20204-0---0-20200450
IDAHO20204-0---1-20200451
MONTANA20204-0---0-20200452
NEVADA20204-0---1-20200453
NEW MEXICO20204-0---0-20200454
UTAH20204-0---1-20200455
WYOMING20204-0---0-20200456
PACIFIC20204-0---1-1PACIFIC20200457
ALASKA20204-0---0-20200458
CALIFORNIA20204-0---1-120200459
HAWAII20204-0---0-20200460
OREGON20204-0---1-20200461
WASHINGTON20204-0---0-20200462
US TERRITORIES20204-0---5-11US TERRITORIES20200463
AMERICAN SAMOA20204-0---0-AMERICAN SAMOA20200464
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20204-0---0-20200465
GUAM20204-0---0-20200466
PUERTO RICO20204-0---5-1120200467
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20204-0---0-20200468
NON-US RESIDENTS20204-0---0-NON-US RESIDENTS20200469
TOTAL20204-0---5-12TOTAL20200470
US RESIDENTS20205-0---2-1US RESIDENTS20200501
NEW ENGLAND20205-0---0-NEW ENGLAND20200502
CONNECTICUT20205-0---0-20200503
MAINE20205-0---0-20200504
MASSACHUSETTS20205-0---0-20200505
NEW HAMPSHIRE20205-0---0-20200506
RHODE ISLAND20205-0---0-20200507
VERMONT20205-0---0-20200508
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20205-0---2-MIDDLE ATLANTIC20200509
NEW JERSEY20205-0---1-20200510
NEW YORK20205-0---1-20200511
NEW YORK CITY20205-0---1-NEW YORK CITY20200512
PENNSYLVANIA20205-0---0-20200513
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20205-0---0-EAST NORTH CENTRAL20200514
ILLINOIS20205-0---0-20200515
INDIANA20205-0---0-20200516
MICHIGAN20205-0---0-20200517
OHIO20205-0---0-20200518
WISCONSIN20205-0---0-20200519
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20205-0---1-WEST NORTH CENTRAL20200520

NNDSS - TABLE 1PP. Yellow fever to Zika virus disease, non-congenital

(Table source)
reporting_areammwr_yearmmwr_weekyellow_fever_current_week_1yellow_fever_previous_52yellow_fever_cum_2021_flagyellow_fever_cum_2020_flagzika_virus_disease_non_1zika_virus_disease_non_2zika_virus_disease_non_5zika_virus_disease_non_7location_2reporting_area_sort
US RESIDENTS20211-0---1--US RESIDENTS20210101
NEW ENGLAND20211-0---0--NEW ENGLAND20210102
CONNECTICUT20211-0---0--20210103
MAINE20211-0---0--20210104
MASSACHUSETTS20211-0---0--20210105
NEW HAMPSHIRE20211-0---0--20210106
RHODE ISLAND20211-0---0--20210107
VERMONT20211-0---0--20210108
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20211-0---0--MIDDLE ATLANTIC20210109
NEW JERSEY20211-0---0--20210110
NEW YORK20211-0---0--20210111
NEW YORK CITY20211-0---0--NEW YORK CITY20210112
PENNSYLVANIA20211-0---0--20210113
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20211-0---0--EAST NORTH CENTRAL20210114
ILLINOIS20211-0---0--20210115
INDIANA20211-0---0--20210116
MICHIGAN20211-0---0--20210117
OHIO20211-0---0--20210118
WISCONSIN20211-0---0--20210119
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20211-0---0--WEST NORTH CENTRAL20210120
IOWA20211-0---0--20210121
KANSAS20211-0---0--20210122
MINNESOTA20211-0---0--20210123
MISSOURI20211-0---0--20210124
NEBRASKA20211-0---0--20210125
NORTH DAKOTA20211-0---0--20210126
SOUTH DAKOTA20211-0---0--20210127
SOUTH ATLANTIC20211-0---1--SOUTH ATLANTIC20210128
DELAWARE20211-0---0--20210129
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20211-0---0--20210130
FLORIDA20211-0---0--20210131
GEORGIA20211-0---0--20210132
MARYLAND20211-0---0--20210133
NORTH CAROLINA20211-0---1--20210134
SOUTH CAROLINA20211-0---0--20210135
VIRGINIA20211-0---1--20210136
WEST VIRGINIA20211-0---0--20210137
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20211-0---0--EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20210138
ALABAMA20211-0---0--20210139
KENTUCKY20211-0---0--20210140
MISSISSIPPI20211-0---0--20210141
TENNESSEE20211-0---0--20210142
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20211-0---0--WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20210143
ARKANSAS20211-0---0--20210144
LOUISIANA20211-0---0--20210145
OKLAHOMA20211-0---0--20210146
TEXAS20211-0---0--20210147
MOUNTAIN20211-0---0--MOUNTAIN20210148
ARIZONA20211-0---0--20210149
COLORADO20211-0---0--20210150
IDAHO20211-0---0--20210151
MONTANA20211-0---0--20210152
NEVADA20211-0---0--20210153
NEW MEXICO20211-0---0--20210154
UTAH20211-0---0--20210155
WYOMING20211-0---0--20210156
PACIFIC20211-0---0--PACIFIC20210157
ALASKA20211-0---0--20210158
CALIFORNIA20211-0---0--20210159
HAWAII20211-0---0--20210160
OREGON20211-0---0--20210161
WASHINGTON20211-0---0--20210162
US TERRITORIES20211-0---5-US TERRITORIES20210163
AMERICAN SAMOA20211-0---0--AMERICAN SAMOA20210164
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20211-0---0--20210165
GUAM20211-0---0--20210166
PUERTO RICO20211-0---5-20210167
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20211-0---0--20210168
NON-US RESIDENTS20211-0---0--NON-US RESIDENTS20210169
TOTAL20211-0---5-TOTAL20210170
US RESIDENTS20212-0---1--US RESIDENTS20210201
NEW ENGLAND20212-0---0--NEW ENGLAND20210202
CONNECTICUT20212-0---0--20210203
MAINE20212-0---0--20210204
MASSACHUSETTS20212-0---0--20210205
NEW HAMPSHIRE20212-0---0--20210206
RHODE ISLAND20212-0---0--20210207
VERMONT20212-0---0--20210208
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20212-0---0--MIDDLE ATLANTIC20210209
NEW JERSEY20212-0---0--20210210
NEW YORK20212-0---0--20210211
NEW YORK CITY20212-0---0--NEW YORK CITY20210212
PENNSYLVANIA20212-0---0--20210213
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20212-0---0--EAST NORTH CENTRAL20210214
ILLINOIS20212-0---0--20210215
INDIANA20212-0---0--20210216
MICHIGAN20212-0---0--20210217
OHIO20212-0---0--20210218
WISCONSIN20212-0---0--20210219
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20212-0---0--WEST NORTH CENTRAL20210220
IOWA20212-0---0--20210221
KANSAS20212-0---0--20210222
MINNESOTA20212-0---0--20210223
MISSOURI20212-0---0--20210224
NEBRASKA20212-0---0--20210225
NORTH DAKOTA20212-0---0--20210226
SOUTH DAKOTA20212-0---0--20210227
SOUTH ATLANTIC20212-0---1--SOUTH ATLANTIC20210228
DELAWARE20212-0---0--20210229
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20212-0---0--20210230
FLORIDA20212-0---0--20210231
GEORGIA20212-0---0--20210232
MARYLAND20212-0---0--20210233
NORTH CAROLINA20212-0---1--20210234
SOUTH CAROLINA20212-0---0--20210235
VIRGINIA20212-0---1--20210236
WEST VIRGINIA20212-0---0--20210237
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20212-0---0--EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20210238
ALABAMA20212-0---0--20210239
KENTUCKY20212-0---0--20210240
MISSISSIPPI20212-0---0--20210241
TENNESSEE20212-0---0--20210242
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20212-0---0--WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20210243
ARKANSAS20212-0---0--20210244
LOUISIANA20212-0---0--20210245
OKLAHOMA20212-0---0--20210246
TEXAS20212-0---0--20210247
MOUNTAIN20212-0---0--MOUNTAIN20210248
ARIZONA20212-0---0--20210249
COLORADO20212-0---0--20210250
IDAHO20212-0---0--20210251
MONTANA20212-0---0--20210252
NEVADA20212-0---0--20210253
NEW MEXICO20212-0---0--20210254
UTAH20212-0---0--20210255
WYOMING20212-0---0--20210256
PACIFIC20212-0---0--PACIFIC20210257
ALASKA20212-0---0--20210258
CALIFORNIA20212-0---0--20210259
HAWAII20212-0---0--20210260
OREGON20212-0---0--20210261
WASHINGTON20212-0---0--20210262
US TERRITORIES20212-0---5-US TERRITORIES20210263
AMERICAN SAMOA20212-0---0--AMERICAN SAMOA20210264
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20212-0---0--20210265
GUAM20212-0---0--20210266
PUERTO RICO20212-0---5-20210267
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20212-0---0--20210268
NON-US RESIDENTS20212-0---0--NON-US RESIDENTS20210269
TOTAL20212-0---5-TOTAL20210270
US RESIDENTS20213-0---1--US RESIDENTS20210301
NEW ENGLAND20213-0---0--NEW ENGLAND20210302
CONNECTICUT20213-0---0--20210303
MAINE20213-0---0--20210304
MASSACHUSETTS20213-0---0--20210305
NEW HAMPSHIRE20213-0---0--20210306
RHODE ISLAND20213-0---0--20210307
VERMONT20213-0---0--20210308
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20213-0---0--MIDDLE ATLANTIC20210309
NEW JERSEY20213-0---0--20210310
NEW YORK20213-0---0--20210311
NEW YORK CITY20213-0---0--NEW YORK CITY20210312
PENNSYLVANIA20213-0---0--20210313
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20213-0---0--EAST NORTH CENTRAL20210314
ILLINOIS20213-0---0--20210315
INDIANA20213-0---0--20210316
MICHIGAN20213-0---0--20210317
OHIO20213-0---0--20210318
WISCONSIN20213-0---0--20210319
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20213-0---0--WEST NORTH CENTRAL20210320
IOWA20213-0---0--20210321
KANSAS20213-0---0--20210322
MINNESOTA20213-0---0--20210323
MISSOURI20213-0---0--20210324
NEBRASKA20213-0---0--20210325
NORTH DAKOTA20213-0---0--20210326
SOUTH DAKOTA20213-0---0--20210327
SOUTH ATLANTIC20213-0---1--SOUTH ATLANTIC20210328
DELAWARE20213-0---0--20210329
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20213-0---0--20210330
FLORIDA20213-0---0--20210331
GEORGIA20213-0---0--20210332
MARYLAND20213-0---1--20210333
NORTH CAROLINA20213-0---1--20210334
SOUTH CAROLINA20213-0---0--20210335
VIRGINIA20213-0---1--20210336
WEST VIRGINIA20213-0---0--20210337
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20213-0---0--EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20210338
ALABAMA20213-0---0--20210339
KENTUCKY20213-0---0--20210340
MISSISSIPPI20213-0---0--20210341
TENNESSEE20213-0---0--20210342
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20213-0---0--WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20210343
ARKANSAS20213-0---0--20210344
LOUISIANA20213-0---0--20210345
OKLAHOMA20213-0---0--20210346
TEXAS20213-0---0--20210347
MOUNTAIN20213-0---0--MOUNTAIN20210348
ARIZONA20213-0---0--20210349
COLORADO20213-0---0--20210350
IDAHO20213-0---0--20210351
MONTANA20213-0---0--20210352
NEVADA20213-0---0--20210353
NEW MEXICO20213-0---0--20210354
UTAH20213-0---0--20210355
WYOMING20213-0---0--20210356
PACIFIC20213-0---0--PACIFIC20210357
ALASKA20213-0---0--20210358
CALIFORNIA20213-0---0--20210359
HAWAII20213-0---0--20210360
OREGON20213-0---0--20210361
WASHINGTON20213-0---0--20210362
US TERRITORIES20213-0---5-US TERRITORIES20210363
AMERICAN SAMOA20213-0---0--AMERICAN SAMOA20210364
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20213-0---0--20210365
GUAM20213-0---0--20210366
PUERTO RICO20213-0---5-20210367
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20213-0---0--20210368
NON-US RESIDENTS20213-0---0--NON-US RESIDENTS20210369
TOTAL20213-0---5-TOTAL20210370
US RESIDENTS20214-0---1--US RESIDENTS20210401
NEW ENGLAND20214-0---0--NEW ENGLAND20210402
CONNECTICUT20214-0---0--20210403
MAINE20214-0---0--20210404
MASSACHUSETTS20214-0---0--20210405
NEW HAMPSHIRE20214-0---0--20210406
RHODE ISLAND20214-0---0--20210407
VERMONT20214-0---0--20210408
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20214-0---0--MIDDLE ATLANTIC20210409
NEW JERSEY20214-0---0--20210410
NEW YORK20214-0---0--20210411
NEW YORK CITY20214-0---0--NEW YORK CITY20210412
PENNSYLVANIA20214-0---0--20210413
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20214-0---0--EAST NORTH CENTRAL20210414
ILLINOIS20214-0---0--20210415
INDIANA20214-0---0--20210416
MICHIGAN20214-0---0--20210417
OHIO20214-0---0--20210418
WISCONSIN20214-0---0--20210419
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20214-0---0--WEST NORTH CENTRAL20210420
IOWA20214-0---0--20210421
KANSAS20214-0---0--20210422
MINNESOTA20214-0---0--20210423
MISSOURI20214-0---0--20210424
NEBRASKA20214-0---0--20210425
NORTH DAKOTA20214-0---0--20210426
SOUTH DAKOTA20214-0---0--20210427
SOUTH ATLANTIC20214-0---1--SOUTH ATLANTIC20210428
DELAWARE20214-0---0--20210429
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20214-0---0--20210430
FLORIDA20214-0---0--20210431
GEORGIA20214-0---0--20210432
MARYLAND20214-0---1--20210433
NORTH CAROLINA20214-0---1--20210434
SOUTH CAROLINA20214-0---0--20210435
VIRGINIA20214-0---1--20210436
WEST VIRGINIA20214-0---0--20210437
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20214-0---0--EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20210438
ALABAMA20214-0---0--20210439
KENTUCKY20214-0---0--20210440
MISSISSIPPI20214-0---0--20210441
TENNESSEE20214-0---0--20210442
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20214-0---0--WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20210443
ARKANSAS20214-0---0--20210444
LOUISIANA20214-0---0--20210445
OKLAHOMA20214-0---0--20210446
TEXAS20214-0---0--20210447
MOUNTAIN20214-0---0--MOUNTAIN20210448
ARIZONA20214-0---0--20210449
COLORADO20214-0---0--20210450
IDAHO20214-0---0--20210451
MONTANA20214-0---0--20210452
NEVADA20214-0---0--20210453
NEW MEXICO20214-0---0--20210454
UTAH20214-0---0--20210455
WYOMING20214-0---0--20210456
PACIFIC20214-0---0--PACIFIC20210457
ALASKA20214-0---0--20210458
CALIFORNIA20214-0---0--20210459
HAWAII20214-0---0--20210460
OREGON20214-0---0--20210461
WASHINGTON20214-0---0--20210462
US TERRITORIES20214-0---5-US TERRITORIES20210463
AMERICAN SAMOA20214-0---0--AMERICAN SAMOA20210464
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20214-0---0--20210465
GUAM20214-0---0--20210466
PUERTO RICO20214-0---5-20210467
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20214-0---0--20210468
NON-US RESIDENTS20214-0---0--NON-US RESIDENTS20210469
TOTAL20214-0---5-TOTAL20210470
US RESIDENTS20215-0---1--US RESIDENTS20210501
NEW ENGLAND20215-0---0--NEW ENGLAND20210502
CONNECTICUT20215-0---0--20210503
MAINE20215-0---0--20210504
MASSACHUSETTS20215-0---0--20210505
NEW HAMPSHIRE20215-0---0--20210506
RHODE ISLAND20215-0---0--20210507
VERMONT20215-0---0--20210508
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20215-0---0--MIDDLE ATLANTIC20210509
NEW JERSEY20215-0---0--20210510
NEW YORK20215-0---0--20210511
NEW YORK CITY20215-0---0--NEW YORK CITY20210512
PENNSYLVANIA20215-0---0--20210513
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20215-0---0--EAST NORTH CENTRAL20210514
ILLINOIS20215-0---0--20210515
INDIANA20215-0---0--20210516
MICHIGAN20215-0---0--20210517
OHIO20215-0---0--20210518
WISCONSIN20215-0---0--20210519
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20215-0---0--WEST NORTH CENTRAL20210520

NNDSS - TABLE 1PP. Yellow fever to Zika virus disease, non-congenital

(Table source)
reporting_areammwr_yearmmwr_weekyellow_fever_current_week_flagyellow_fever_previous_52_weeks_maxyellow_fever_cum_2019_flagyellow_fever_cum_2018_flagzika_virus_disease_non_congenital_current_week_flagzika_virus_disease_non_congenital_previous_52_weeks_maxzika_virus_disease_non_congenital_cum_2019_flagzika_virus_disease_non_congenital_cum_2018_flaglocation_1reporting_area_sort
MAINE20191-0---0--45.11791120190104
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20191-0---1--20190120
ILLINOIS20191-0---1--40.12414420190115
MASSACHUSETTS20191-0---1--42.15107720190105
NEW MEXICO20191-0---0--34.42136920190154
OREGON20191-0---1--43.94044920190161
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20191-0---1--20190138
NEW YORK CITY20194-0---1--20190412
MINNESOTA20194-0---1--46.34915320190423
MOUNTAIN20195-0---1--20190548
OHIO20195-0---0--40.41553420190518
NEW YORK20195-0---1--42.92124120190511
UTAH20195-0---1--39.32377920190555
NEW JERSEY20195-0---1-40.11025320190510
ILLINOIS20195-0---1--40.12414420190515
VIRGINIA20195-0---1--37.51086120190536
NEW YORK CITY20195-0---1--20190512
MICHIGAN20195-0---0--44.87479820190517
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20195-0---0--18.06086820190568
MONTANA20195-0---0--47.03352120190552
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20195-0---1--20190520
PUERTO RICO20195-0---0--18.21569220190567
NEW MEXICO20195-0---0--34.42136920190554
NEBRASKA20195-0---0--41.52709920190525
SOUTH DAKOTA20195-0---0--44.4361420190527
OREGON20195-0---1--43.94044920190561
PENNSYLVANIA20195-0---0--40.89669420190513
AMERICAN SAMOA20195-0---0--20190564
SOUTH CAROLINA20195-0---0--33.87857220190535
GEORGIA20195-0---0--32.63848120190532
US RESIDENTS20195-0---4-20190501
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20195-0---0--15.183420190565
RHODE ISLAND20195-0---0--41.57257420190507
NEBRASKA20191-0---0--41.52709920190125
ARKANSAS20191-0---0--34.89982520190144
NEVADA20191-0---0--39.28329420190153
PENNSYLVANIA20191-0---0--40.89669420190113
TEXAS20191-0---2--31.44723820190147
WEST VIRGINIA20191-0---0--38.64257920190137
FLORIDA20191-0---2-28.26073120190131
NORTH CAROLINA20191-0---2--35.5260320190134
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20191-0---2--20190143
NEW YORK20191-0---1--42.92124120190111
LOUISIANA20191-0---0--30.92131420190145
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20191-0---2--20190109
MONTANA20191-0---0--47.03352120190152
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20191-0---1--20190114
PUERTO RICO20191-0---0--18.21569220190167
VIRGINIA20191-0---1--37.51086120190136
OKLAHOMA20191-0---0--35.58344920190146
ALABAMA20191-0---1--32.75688920190139
GEORGIA20191-0---0--32.63848120190132
RHODE ISLAND20191-0---0--41.57257420190107
MISSOURI20191-0---0--38.367520190124
WISCONSIN20191-0---0--44.63995420190119
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20191-0---0--18.06086820190168
INDIANA20191-0---0--39.91999120190116
MISSISSIPPI20191-0---0--32.71337820190141
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20191------15.183420190165
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20191-0---0--38.90478520190130
ALASKA20191-0---0--63.63112620190158
TOTAL20191-0---4-20190170
CONNECTICUT20191-0---0--41.57515520190103
DELAWARE20191-0---0--38.99492620190129
SOUTH CAROLINA20191-0---0--33.87857220190135
KANSAS20191-0---0--38.48472920190122
ARIZONA20191-0---1--34.29323920190149
US RESIDENTS20191-0---4-20190101
MARYLAND20191-0---1--38.94646620190133
MINNESOTA20191-0---1--46.34915320190123
PACIFIC20191-0---2-20190157
WASHINGTON20191-0---0--47.41171520190162
CALIFORNIA20191-0---2-37.21116420190159
COLORADO20191-0---0--38.99855220190150
AMERICAN SAMOA20191-0---0--20190164
SOUTH ATLANTIC20191-0---2-20190128
GUAM20191-0---0--13.353220190166
NEW HAMPSHIRE20191-0---0--43.68042920190106
SOUTH DAKOTA20191-0---0--44.4361420190127
HAWAII20191-0---0--21.36101320190160
NEW ENGLAND20191-0---1--20190102
KENTUCKY20191-0---0--37.52668320190140
US TERRITORIES20191-0---0--20190163
NORTH DAKOTA20191-0---0--47.44630520190126
IOWA20191-0---0--42.07465920190121
TENNESSEE20191-0---0--35.84299820190142
WYOMING20191-0---0--42.99962720190156
MOUNTAIN20191-0---1--20190148
NEW YORK CITY20191-0---1--20190112
NEW JERSEY20191-0---1--40.11025320190110
MICHIGAN20191-0---0--44.87479820190117
VERMONT20191-0---0--44.07525220190108
UTAH20191-0---1--39.32377920190155
NON-US RESIDENTS20191--NP--NP20190169
IDAHO20191-0---0--44.38907320190151
OHIO20191-0---0--40.41553420190118
KENTUCKY20192-0---0--37.52668320190240
WEST NORTH CENTRAL20192-0---1--20190220
MAINE20192-0---0--45.11791120190204
RHODE ISLAND20192-0---0--41.57257420190207
ARIZONA20192-0---1--34.29323920190249
IOWA20192-0---0--42.07465920190221
AMERICAN SAMOA20192-0---0--20190264
KANSAS20192-0---0--38.48472920190222
NEBRASKA20192-0---0--41.52709920190225
MOUNTAIN20192-0---1--20190248
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20192-0---1--20190214
TENNESSEE20192-0---0--35.84299820190242
GEORGIA20192-0---0--32.63848120190232
CALIFORNIA20192-0---2-37.21116420190259
US RESIDENTS20192-0---4-20190201
FLORIDA20192-0---2-28.26073120190231
PUERTO RICO20192-0---0--18.21569220190267
WEST VIRGINIA20192-0---0--38.64257920190237
EAST SOUTH CENTRAL20192-0---1--20190238
MINNESOTA20192-0---1--46.34915320190223
ILLINOIS20192-0---1--40.12414420190215
MICHIGAN20192-0---0--44.87479820190217
GUAM20192-0---0--13.353220190266
WYOMING20192-0---0--42.99962720190256
NEW HAMPSHIRE20192-0---0--43.68042920190206
NEW ENGLAND20192-0---1--20190202
ALABAMA20192-0---1--32.75688920190239
MONTANA20192-0---0--47.03352120190252
ARKANSAS20192-0---0--34.89982520190244
SOUTH ATLANTIC20192-0---2-20190228
VERMONT20192-0---0--44.07525220190208
WISCONSIN20192-0---0--44.63995420190219
MIDDLE ATLANTIC20192-0---2-20190209
MASSACHUSETTS20192-0---1--42.15107720190205
HAWAII20192-0---0--21.36101320190260
MISSOURI20192-0---0--38.367520190224
PACIFIC20192-0---2-20190257
ALASKA20192-0---0--63.63112620190258
VIRGINIA20192-0---1--37.51086120190236
CONNECTICUT20192-0---0--41.57515520190203
IDAHO20192-0---0--44.38907320190251
NON-US RESIDENTS20192--NP--NP20190269
NEW YORK CITY20192-0---1--20190212
TOTAL20192-0---4-20190270
MARYLAND20192-0---1--38.94646620190233
DELAWARE20192-0---0--38.99492620190229
PENNSYLVANIA20192-0---0--40.89669420190213
SOUTH CAROLINA20192-0---0--33.87857220190235
INDIANA20192-0---0--39.91999120190216
WASHINGTON20192-0---0--47.41171520190262
WEST SOUTH CENTRAL20192-0---2--20190243
UTAH20192-0---1--39.32377920190255
MISSISSIPPI20192-0---0--32.71337820190241
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20192-0---0--15.183420190265
OHIO20192-0---0--40.41553420190218
SOUTH DAKOTA20192-0---0--44.4361420190227
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA20192-0---0--38.90478520190230
US TERRITORIES20192-0---0--20190263
NEVADA20192-0---0--39.28329420190253
NEW JERSEY20192-0---1-40.11025320190210
COLORADO20192-0---0--38.99855220190250
LOUISIANA20192-0---0--30.92131420190245
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20192-0---0--18.06086820190268
NEW YORK20192-0---1--42.92124120190211
OREGON20192-0---1--43.94044920190261
NORTH CAROLINA20192-0---2--35.5260320190234
OKLAHOMA20192-0---0--35.58344920190246
NEW MEXICO20192-0---0--34.42136920190254
TEXAS20192-0---2--31.44723820190247
NORTH DAKOTA20192-0---0--47.44630520190226
EAST NORTH CENTRAL20193-0---1--20190314
DELAWARE20193-0---0--38.99492620190329
CALIFORNIA20193-0---3-37.21116420190359
RHODE ISLAND20193-0---0--41.57257420190307
NORTH DAKOTA20193-0---0--47.44630520190326
OREGON20193-0---1--43.94044920190361
NORTH CAROLINA20193-0---2--35.5260320190334
US RESIDENTS20193-0---4-20190301
NEW YORK20193-0---1--42.92124120190311
PUERTO RICO20193-0---0--18.21569220190367
SOUTH ATLANTIC20193-0---2-20190328
MISSISSIPPI20193-0---0--32.71337820190341
INDIANA20193-0---0--39.91999120190316
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS20193-0---0--15.183420190365
FLORIDA20193-0---2-28.26073120190331
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS20193-0---0--18.06086820190368
VERMONT20193-0---0--44.07525220190308
NEW JERSEY20193-0---1-40.11025320190310
NEBRASKA20193-0---0--41.52709920190325
NEW MEXICO20193-0---0--34.42136920190354
ARIZONA20193-0---1--34.29323920190349
WISCONSIN20193-0---0--44.63995420190319
ARKANSAS20193-0---0--34.89982520190344
ALASKA20193-0---0--63.63112620190358
MICHIGAN20193-0---0--44.87479820190317
NON-US RESIDENTS20193--NP--NP20190369
UTAH20193-0-